Off-plan developers, ranked
392 developers with a page here, of 681 the corpus can see, July 2026. 208 of them publish 30 or more priced units and carry a ranked median asking price per sqft.
Are you a developer? Add a sales contact to your projects on this site.
Developer portalWhere the biggest books sit 20 developers by priced units
Dot is the median AED per sqft, bar is p25 to p75, dashed rule is the UAE median at 2,008. Figures after each name are the median AED per sqft and the priced units.
- Mr Eight3,730 347
- Binghatti3,417 4,862
- Sobha Realty2,775 6,022
- BNW2,683 885
- Meraas2,558 730
- Danube2,549 1,370
- Dubai Investments2,324 374
- Azizi2,174 6,567
- Nakheel2,138 460
- Tiger Properties2,131 596
- Emaar2,068 1,712
- Aldar1,958 563
- Union P.J.S.C1,940 433
- Object 11,772 1,122
- Deyaar1,697 431
- Reportage1,693 2,683
- DAMAC1,580 1,812
- Arada1,319 753
- Alef1,269 344
- GJ706 1,813
The 20 developers with the deepest priced inventories, ordered by median asking price per sqft. The bar is each developer's own p25 to p75 band, so a wide bar is a wide product range rather than an uncertain figure. 208 developers carry a ranked median in the table below; the other 184 publish fewer than 30 priced units.
Ranked by AED/sqft 208 developers, 30+ priced units
| # | Developer | Projects | Priced units | Median AED/sqft | Median price | Pre-handover | Main communities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Omniyat | 18 | 101 | 7,329 | AED 37.6M | 60% | Palm Jumeirah, Business Bay, Dubai Maritime City |
| 2 | Almal | 1 | 30 | 6,270 | AED 3.58M | 40% | Jumeirah, Al Marjan Island |
| 3 | Al Habtoor | 3 | 121 | 5,358 | AED 12.0M | 60% | Dubai Marina, Business Bay, Dubailand |
| 4 | Cosmo | 4 | 165 | 4,294 | AED 11.6M | 30% | Al Raha Beach, Yas Island |
| 5 | H&H | 26 | 152 | 3,996 | AED 8.69M | 60% | Jumeirah, DIFC, Dubai Harbour |
| 6 | Mr Eight | 8 | 347 | 3,730 | AED 4.40M | 35% | Dubai Islands, Jumeirah Village Triangle, Dubai Land Residence Complex |
| 7 | Gulf House | 1 | 36 | 3,535 | AED 6.80M | 50% | Palm Jumeirah |
| 8 | Richmind | 2 | 213 | 3,430 | AED 5.09M | 60% | Al Marjan Island |
| 9 | Binghatti | 55 | 4,862 | 3,417 | AED 1.56M | 70% | Jumeirah Village Circle, Al Jaddaf, Business Bay |
| 10 | Ardee | 2 | 59 | 3,317 | AED 3.44M | 40% | Al Marjan Island |
| 11 | Kasco | 2 | 46 | 3,286 | AED 1.97M | 25% | Business Bay, Al Jaddaf |
| 12 | Select Group | 10 | 144 | 3,212 | AED 5.18M | 40% | Business Bay, Dubai Design District, Dubai Maritime City |
| 13 | WOW Resorts | 3 | 44 | 3,174 | AED 4.13M | 70% | Al Marjan Island |
| 14 | Durar | 9 | 47 | 3,130 | AED 2.22M | 50% | Al Marjan Island, Jumeirah Golf Estates, Business Bay |
| 15 | THOE | 6 | 49 | 2,997 | AED 1.82M | 80% | World of Islands |
| 16 | Gulf Land | 6 | 77 | 2,913 | AED 3.71M | 70% | Meydan, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai,Paradise Hills |
| 17 | Casagrand | 2 | 44 | 2,845 | AED 3.42M | 60% | Dubai Islands |
| 18 | Beyond | 25 | 263 | 2,836 | AED 3.67M | 50% | Dubai Maritime City, Dubai Islands, Palm Jumeirah |
| 19 | Tissoli | 2 | 32 | 2,811 | AED 1.39M | 50% | Al Marjan Island |
| 20 | Casa Vista | 1 | 64 | 2,799 | AED 3.35M | 50% | Dubai Islands |
| 21 | Sobha Realty | 97 | 6,022 | 2,775 | AED 2.19M | 60% | Umm Al Quwain Marina, Bukadra, Mohammed Bin Rashid City |
| 22 | MGS | 3 | 191 | 2,758 | AED 3.33M | 60% | Dubai Islands |
| 23 | Palma | 7 | 179 | 2,751 | AED 4.01M | 60% | Jumeirah Islands, Palm Jumeirah |
| 24 | MAG | 11 | 278 | 2,746 | AED 1.78M | 40% | Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Al Jaddaf, Meydan |
| 25 | Major | 4 | 158 | 2,718 | AED 2.05M | 60% | Al Marjan Island, RAK Central |
| 26 | Metrical | 4 | 67 | 2,696 | AED 1.95M | 70% | Jumeirah Village Circle, Jumeirah Village Triangle |
| 27 | BNW | 14 | 885 | 2,683 | AED 2.52M | 50% | Al Marjan Island, RAK Central, Al Furjan |
| 28 | Al Ain | 6 | 36 | 2,645 | AED 4.20M | 42% | Saadiyat Island, Meydan, Al Maryah Island |
| 29 | Amaal Emirates | 2 | 164 | 2,568 | AED 2.56M | 50% | Ras Al Khor, Meydan |
| 30 | Qube | 4 | 136 | 2,559 | AED 2.50M | 60% | Business Bay, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai Studio City |
| 31 | Meraas | 57 | 730 | 2,558 | AED 4.85M | 60% | City Walk, Jumeirah, Umm Suqeim |
| 32 | Anax | 4 | 105 | 2,558 | AED 1.70M | 30% | Business Bay, International City, Dubai Islands |
| 33 | UniEstate | 2 | 55 | 2,555 | AED 1.33M | 30% | Dubai Silicon Oasis, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai Sports City |
| 34 | Danube | 22 | 1,370 | 2,549 | AED 2.58M | 66% | Dubai Maritime City, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai Silicon Oasis |
| 35 | Dar Global | 6 | 45 | 2,546 | AED 7.30M | 80% | Al Marjan Island, Business Bay, Sheikh Zayed Road |
| 36 | Mered | 3 | 53 | 2,520 | AED 3.96M | 50% | Al Reem Island, Dubai Internet City |
| 37 | Sharafi | 1 | 41 | 2,517 | AED 3.41M | 35% | Dubai Islands |
| 38 | East and West | 4 | 36 | 2,486 | AED 3.40M | 50% | Downtown Dubai, Al Reem Island |
| 39 | The Luxe | 2 | 83 | 2,480 | AED 3.21M | 70% | Al Marjan Island |
| 40 | Arsenal East | 3 | 145 | 2,459 | AED 1.94M | 55% | Dubai Islands, Al Satwa |
| 41 | Next | 1 | 56 | 2,438 | AED 3.23M | 30% | Dubai Islands |
| 42 | L I V SERVICES | 1 | 35 | 2,432 | AED 3.93M | 40% | Dubai Marina |
| 43 | Ellington | 67 | 301 | 2,427 | AED 2.98M | 70% | Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai Islands, Jumeirah Lake Towers |
| 44 | EMS | 1 | 45 | 2,417 | AED 1.64M | 30% | Al Satwa |
| 45 | Calgary | 2 | 31 | 2,411 | AED 2.76M | 50% | Dubai Islands |
| 46 | Range | 4 | 52 | 2,361 | AED 2.00M | 70% | Al Marjan Island, Al Barari |
| 47 | Wellington | 6 | 64 | 2,332 | AED 3.80M | 50% | Dubai Islands, Dubai Hills Estate, Dubai Industrial City |
| 48 | Dubai Investments | 5 | 374 | 2,324 | AED 2.31M | 40% | Mirdif, Al Marjan Island, Bukadra |
| 49 | Enso | 2 | 45 | 2,285 | AED 1.87M | 55% | Al Satwa |
| 50 | Amis | 7 | 85 | 2,269 | AED 2.50M | 50% | Mohammed Bin Rashid City, MBR District 11 (Meydan South), Dubai Islands |
| 51 | Stamn | 5 | 41 | 2,265 | AED 1.85M | 40% | Al Satwa, Meydan, Dubai Islands |
| 52 | AAA | 1 | 44 | 2,256 | AED 2.89M | 40% | Dubai Islands |
| 53 | District One | 1 | 58 | 2,228 | AED 1.64M | 60% | Mohammed Bin Rashid City |
| 54 | Revi Realty | 1 | 74 | 2,216 | AED 2.39M | 68% | Dubai Silicon Oasis, Al Barsha |
| 55 | Avenew | 13 | 160 | 2,210 | AED 2.50M | 50% | Dubai Islands, Dubai South, The World Islands |
| 56 | DIA | 1 | 78 | 2,204 | AED 2.99M | 60% | Dubai Islands |
| 57 | Mira Developments | 11 | 48 | 2,203 | AED 2.09M | 45% | Al Furjan, Discovery Gardens, Al Barari |
| 58 | Azizi | 60 | 6,567 | 2,174 | AED 1.23M | 50% | Meydan, Dubai South, Al Furjan |
| 59 | Invest Overseas (IGO) | 1 | 55 | 2,172 | AED 1.80M | 60% | Bukadra, Jumeirah Village Circle |
| 60 | Invest Overseas | 5 | 116 | 2,146 | AED 1.75M | 60% | Bukadra, Dubai Islands, Jumeirah Village Circle |
| 61 | Nakheel | 85 | 460 | 2,138 | AED 5.60M | 80% | Palm Jebel Ali, Dubai Islands, Al Furjan |
| 62 | Tiger Properties | 24 | 596 | 2,131 | AED 1.77M | 65% | Jumeirah Village Triangle, Al Khan, Al Alia |
| 63 | JAD Global | 7 | 102 | 2,100 | AED 1.49M | 60% | Al Satwa, Al Jaddaf, Majan |
| 64 | Palladium | 5 | 32 | 2,097 | AED 1.51M | 60% | Dubai Internet City, Al Jaddaf, Meydan |
| 65 | Purvanchal | 2 | 64 | 2,090 | AED 1.92M | 75% | Al Furjan, Al Satwa |
| 66 | Sama Ezdan | 4 | 30 | 2,082 | AED 2.23M | 70% | Dubai Islands, Jumeirah Village Circle |
| 67 | Iman Developers | 12 | 72 | 2,080 | AED 1.50M | 60% | Jumeirah Village Circle, Motor City, Arjan |
| 68 | Emaar | 229 | 1,712 | 2,068 | AED 3.19M | 80% | Dubai Creek Harbour, The Valley, Dubai Hills Estate |
| 69 | NAAS | 1 | 44 | 2,056 | AED 1.60M | 50% | Meydan |
| 70 | Majid Al Futtaim | 15 | 127 | 2,053 | AED 3.03M | 60% | Tilal Al Ghaf, Dubailand, Muwaileh |
| 71 | Prestige One | 15 | 107 | 2,033 | AED 2.85M | 65% | Dubai Sports City, Jumeirah Village Circle, Al Satwa |
| 72 | Sol Properties | 5 | 78 | 2,017 | AED 1.97M | 42% | Jumeirah Village Circle, Business Bay, Al Jaddaf Waterfront |
| 73 | Fakhruddin | 6 | 81 | 2,016 | AED 1.48M | 50% | Dubai Islands, Jumeirah Village Circle, Jumeirah Village Triangle |
| 74 | Amwaj | 6 | 88 | 2,015 | AED 1.91M | 50% | Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai Islands, Meydan |
| 75 | Skyland | 1 | 53 | 2,007 | AED 1.59M | 25% | Jumeirah Village Triangle |
| 76 | Hirat | 1 | 89 | 1,981 | AED 1.42M | 40% | Jumeirah Village Circle |
| 77 | DHG | 4 | 35 | 1,978 | AED 2.60M | 50% | Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai Islands, Meydan |
| 78 | AYS | 8 | 71 | 1,977 | AED 2.40M | 60% | Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai Islands, Arjan |
| 79 | Lapis | 3 | 103 | 1,976 | AED 2.25M | 74% | Majan, RAK Central |
| 80 | Imtiaz | 42 | 171 | 1,975 | AED 2.12M | 60% | Dubai Islands, Dubai Land Residence Complex, Jumeirah Village Circle |
| 81 | Dugasta | 9 | 324 | 1,974 | AED 1.56M | 40% | Dubai Industrial City, Dubai South, International City |
| 82 | RAK | 21 | 271 | 1,972 | AED 1.82M | 50% | Mina Al Arab, Al Marjan Island, Al Jazeera Al Hamra Industrial |
| 83 | IMKAN | 9 | 109 | 1,963 | AED 6.78M | 40% | Al Jurf, Ghantoot, Ghadeer Al Tayr |
| 84 | Aldar | 142 | 563 | 1,958 | AED 5.60M | 60% | Dubailand, Saadiyat Island, Yas Island |
| 85 | Samana | 58 | 277 | 1,953 | AED 1.67M | 76% | Majan, Dubai Industrial City, Dubai Land Residence Complex |
| 86 | TownX | 3 | 84 | 1,949 | AED 1.05M | 85% | Jumeirah Village Circle, Arjan, Dubai Science Park |
| 87 | Union P.J.S.C | 8 | 433 | 1,940 | AED 2.45M | 58% | Motor City |
| 88 | CITYVIEW | 5 | 77 | 1,918 | AED 1.23M | 40% | Motor City, Dubai Hills Estate |
| 89 | Expo City Dubai | 12 | 97 | 1,905 | AED 2.85M | 62% | Expo City Dubai |
| 90 | Modon | 25 | 64 | 1,894 | AED 4.36M | 40% | Hudayriyat Island, Al Reem Island |
| 91 | Citi | 7 | 58 | 1,872 | AED 3.23M | 50% | Dubai Islands, Jumeirah Village Circle, Al Raudah |
| 92 | Pantheon | 7 | 209 | 1,858 | AED 1.06M | 60% | Jumeirah Village Circle, Jumeirah Village Triangle, Wasl Gate |
| 93 | One | 5 | 188 | 1,855 | AED 1.90M | 50% | Al Reem Island, Dubailand, Dubai Islands |
| 94 | Saas | 7 | 146 | 1,850 | AED 1.88M | 50% | Al Reem Island, Dubai Science Park |
| 95 | Zaya | 12 | 174 | 1,849 | AED 3.75M | 40% | Jebel Ali, World of Islands, Sheikh Zayed Road |
| 96 | Grovy | 5 | 56 | 1,840 | AED 2.56M | 45% | Dubai Islands, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai Land Residence Complex |
| 97 | LMD | 4 | 38 | 1,829 | AED 1.19M | 55% | Dubai Marina, Jebel Ali Village, Al Jaddaf Waterfront |
| 98 | Urban Venture | 1 | 44 | 1,820 | AED 839K | 30% | Dubai Sports City |
| 99 | Yas | 1 | 30 | 1,814 | AED 2.57M | 40% | Dubai Silicon Oasis, Al Furjan |
| 100 | ICT | 5 | 68 | 1,812 | AED 3.68M | 45% | Al Raha Beach |
| 101 | Mirfa IBC | 3 | 31 | 1,799 | AED 12.0M | 96% | Jumeirah Village Circle, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Meydan |
| 102 | Kingdom | 1 | 33 | 1,787 | AED 2.00M | 60% | Al Furjan |
| 103 | Object 1 | 58 | 1,122 | 1,772 | AED 1.37M | 60% | Jumeirah Village Circle, Jumeirah Village Triangle, Dubai Land Residence Complex |
| 104 | Avelon | 1 | 34 | 1,772 | AED 1.28M | 55% | Arjan, Jumeirah Village Circle |
| 105 | Reef Luxury | 9 | 109 | 1,742 | AED 1.34M | 50% | Dubai Land Residence Complex, Dubai Islands, Dubai Production City |
| 106 | HRE | 8 | 251 | 1,740 | AED 1.82M | 45% | Dubai Science Park, Jumeirah Village Circle, Culture Village |
| 107 | Burtville | 14 | 118 | 1,731 | AED 4.97M | 100% | Masdar City, Al Raha Beach, Yas Island |
| 108 | Majid | 4 | 62 | 1,704 | AED 731K | 58% | Dubai Land Residence Complex, Al Satwa, Al Barari |
| 109 | Deyaar | 14 | 431 | 1,697 | AED 2.10M | 50% | Dubai Production City, Business Bay, Al Furjan |
| 110 | Reportage | 41 | 2,683 | 1,693 | AED 1.25M | 61% | Dubai Investments Park, Yas Island, Masdar City |
| 111 | Peace Homes | 9 | 238 | 1,693 | AED 1.18M | 60% | Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai Land Residence Complex, Dubai Islands |
| 112 | ARY & MAZ | 1 | 83 | 1,675 | AED 1.69M | 76% | Majan |
| 113 | Vincitore | 6 | 116 | 1,670 | AED 1.54M | 75% | Arjan, Dubai Science Park, Majan |
| 114 | Pearlshire | 2 | 44 | 1,668 | AED 1.47M | 45% | Arjan, Dubai Land Residence Complex |
| 115 | Grid | 6 | 46 | 1,663 | AED 1.09M | 45% | Dubailand Residence Complex, Jumeirah Village Circle, Mohammed Bin Rashid City |
| 116 | Pasha1 | 1 | 33 | 1,654 | AED 1.19M | 20% | Jumeirah Village Circle |
| 117 | Meraki Developers | 6 | 145 | 1,643 | AED 1.28M | 40% | Majan, Dubai Production City, Dubai South |
| 118 | ALA | 1 | 83 | 1,638 | AED 704K | 60% | Dubai Land Residence Complex |
| 119 | GEFINOR | 1 | 31 | 1,631 | AED 2.60M | 30% | Al Reem Island |
| 120 | PEAK SUMMIT | 3 | 76 | 1,630 | AED 1.49M | 55% | Jumeirah Village Circle |
| 121 | Empire | 6 | 63 | 1,616 | AED 1.40M | 56% | Dubai Science Park, Wadi Al Safa 2, Arjan |
| 122 | Marquis Point | 4 | 93 | 1,607 | AED 1.53M | 60% | Arjan, Dubai South, Dubai Land Residence Complex |
| 123 | Al Sayyah | 1 | 34 | 1,600 | AED 1.49M | 50% | Arjan |
| 124 | Tasmeer Indigo | 2 | 47 | 1,597 | AED 1.30M | 45% | Jumeirah Village Circle |
| 125 | YARD | 2 | 42 | 1,596 | AED 1.72M | 55% | Jumeirah Village Circle |
| 126 | Rijas Aces | 4 | 41 | 1,592 | AED 1.21M | 80% | Majan, Jumeirah Village Circle |
| 127 | Mashriq Elite | 6 | 55 | 1,581 | AED 1.28M | 30% | Arjan, Dubai Islands, Dubai Production City |
| 128 | DAMAC | 173 | 1,812 | 1,580 | AED 2.67M | 75% | DAMAC Lagoons, Dubai Investments Park, DAMAC Hills |
| 129 | Al Zorah | 3 | 140 | 1,572 | AED 1.79M | 50% | Al Zorah |
| 130 | Abou Eid | 3 | 68 | 1,565 | AED 1.05M | 44% | Nad Al Sheba, Majan, Dubai Land Residence Complex |
| 131 | Tarrad | 5 | 284 | 1,547 | AED 690K | 50% | Dubai Land Residence Complex, Dubai Islands, Dubailand Residence Complex |
| 132 | BAMX | 3 | 86 | 1,547 | AED 1.76M | 50% | Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai South |
| 133 | Skyline Builders | 3 | 113 | 1,541 | AED 1.20M | 60% | Jumeirah Village Circle |
| 134 | IKR | 1 | 34 | 1,526 | AED 1.23M | 50% | Jumeirah Village Circle |
| 135 | Seven Mayfair | 10 | 60 | 1,520 | AED 1.37M | 45% | Dubai Lifestyle City, Dubailand, Al Barari |
| 136 | Vision | 7 | 51 | 1,516 | AED 1.43M | 20% | Liwan, Dubai Production City, Al Satwa |
| 137 | Kamdar | 1 | 43 | 1,515 | AED 1.23M | 38% | Jumeirah Village Circle |
| 138 | Aum One | 2 | 38 | 1,512 | AED 1.24M | 40% | International City, Jumeirah Village Circle |
| 139 | Casa Moderna | 1 | 40 | 1,500 | AED 1.83M | 40% | Al Furjan |
| 140 | Manam | 1 | 35 | 1,500 | AED 1.88M | 55% | Al Furjan, Dubai South |
| 141 | Aqua | 4 | 126 | 1,492 | AED 1.66M | 58% | Jumeirah Village Triangle, Arjan, Dubai Sports City |
| 142 | Aldhana | 1 | 61 | 1,490 | AED 1.02M | 50% | Jumeirah Village Circle |
| 143 | Infracorp | 1 | 31 | 1,482 | AED 1.72M | 42% | Dubailand |
| 144 | Nord | 3 | 37 | 1,480 | AED 1.35M | 40% | Saadiyat Island, Al Shamkha, Yas Island |
| 145 | Unique Saray | 2 | 43 | 1,476 | AED 1.07M | 48% | Dubai Land Residence Complex, Dubai South |
| 146 | Deniz | 2 | 38 | 1,475 | AED 1.21M | 60% | Al Warsan, Dubai Land Residence Complex, International City |
| 147 | Taraf | 14 | 63 | 1,468 | AED 2.56M | 50% | Masdar City, Jumeirah Village Circle, Palm Jumeirah |
| 148 | Saion | 1 | 35 | 1,468 | AED 2.14M | Al Furjan | |
| 149 | ADE | 4 | 135 | 1,464 | AED 1.02M | 90% | Majan, Jumeirah Village Circle |
| 150 | Tranquil Infra | 3 | 51 | 1,450 | AED 1.77M | 50% | Jumeirah Village Circle, Majan |
| 151 | Golden Woods | 4 | 69 | 1,449 | AED 1.37M | 30% | Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai South |
| 152 | Jersey | 1 | 33 | 1,449 | AED 1.39M | 50% | Al Furjan |
| 153 | Symbolic | 3 | 37 | 1,439 | AED 1.90M | 40% | Liwan, Al Furjan, Jebel Ali Village |
| 154 | Tabeer Starwood | 2 | 34 | 1,433 | AED 1.13M | 60% | Arjan, Jumeirah Village Circle |
| 155 | Prescott | 6 | 76 | 1,429 | AED 1.85M | 60% | Al Furjan, Meydan, Arjan |
| 156 | NEOTERRA | 2 | 32 | 1,422 | AED 1.08M | 40% | Dubai Production City, Al Satwa |
| 157 | Takmeel | 4 | 111 | 1,419 | AED 1.29M | 55% | Majan, Dubai South, Arjan |
| 158 | Bloom Holding | 18 | 102 | 1,418 | AED 1.80M | 50% | Khalifa City, Zayed City, Saadiyat Island |
| 159 | LEOS International | 11 | 74 | 1,418 | AED 1.96M | 55% | Dubai Land Residence Complex, Umm Al Daman, Mohammed Bin Rashid City |
| 160 | Nyx | 2 | 39 | 1,402 | AED 1.51M | 60% | Dubai Islands, Jumeirah Village Circle |
| 161 | Amer Al Ghurair | 3 | 84 | 1,398 | AED 1.24M | 60% | Dubailand, Al Barari |
| 162 | GFS | 15 | 69 | 1,389 | AED 828K | 44% | Dubai Industrial City, Dubai South, Dubai Land Residence Complex |
| 163 | Lion Stone | 1 | 160 | 1,383 | AED 925K | 50% | International City |
| 164 | Greenfield | 1 | 36 | 1,369 | AED 1.31M | 20% | Dubai South |
| 165 | Rabdan | 9 | 62 | 1,365 | AED 1.89M | 50% | Majan, Meydan, Arjan |
| 166 | Meteora | 8 | 70 | 1,360 | AED 950K | 50% | Jumeirah Village Circle, Liwan, Al Sufouh |
| 167 | HMB | 6 | 104 | 1,355 | AED 924K | 60% | Jumeirah Village Circle, Arjan, Al Furjan |
| 168 | WADAN | 7 | 38 | 1,354 | AED 1.56M | 50% | Dubai Land Residence Complex, Dubai Islands, Jumeirah Village Circle |
| 169 | HZ | 5 | 142 | 1,354 | AED 1.17M | 60% | Majan, Dubailand Residence Complex, Dubai South |
| 170 | Al Ansari | 1 | 77 | 1,352 | AED 1.93M | 30% | Dubai Science Park, Motor City |
| 171 | Namo | 1 | 30 | 1,352 | AED 1.11M | 35% | Dubai South |
| 172 | Al Marwan | 3 | 66 | 1,346 | AED 1.39M | 35% | Tilal City |
| 173 | Roof Enterprises | 1 | 111 | 1,341 | AED 1.20M | 42% | Dubai Land Residence Complex |
| 174 | Alishaan | 1 | 79 | 1,325 | AED 995K | 40% | Liwan |
| 175 | AG | 9 | 72 | 1,324 | AED 849K | 65% | Dubai Land Residence Complex, Business Bay, Dubailand Residence Complex |
| 176 | Nshama | 30 | 108 | 1,322 | AED 1.32M | 40% | Town Square, Downtown Dubai |
| 177 | BT | 10 | 215 | 1,320 | AED 1.58M | 70% | Dubai South |
| 178 | Arada | 52 | 753 | 1,319 | AED 3.12M | 40% | Aljada, Tilal City, Al Rowdat Suburb |
| 179 | VHS | 1 | 76 | 1,299 | AED 867K | 50% | International City |
| 180 | Crystal Bay | 3 | 46 | 1,289 | AED 2.16M | 55% | Dubai South, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai Islands |
| 181 | OKSA | 2 | 75 | 1,287 | AED 1.14M | 45% | Dubai South |
| 182 | Zoya | 13 | 55 | 1,286 | AED 1.21M | 48% | Dubai South, Dubai Land Residence Complex, Dubai Industrial City |
| 183 | Karma | 5 | 50 | 1,282 | AED 1.28M | 52% | Arjan, Dubai Sports City, Dubai Land Residence Complex |
| 184 | Laraix | 3 | 33 | 1,271 | AED 1.32M | 60% | Warsan 4, International City, Al Warsan |
| 185 | Alef | 40 | 344 | 1,269 | AED 1.49M | 40% | Muwaileh, Hayyan, Al Mamzar - Sharjah |
| 186 | Al Waleed | 2 | 122 | 1,260 | AED 1.09M | 40% | Dubailand Residence Complex, Dubai Land Residence Complex, Al Jaddaf |
| 187 | Wasl | 21 | 109 | 1,256 | AED 1.09M | 60% | Wasl Gate, Bur Dubai, Jumeirah Golf Estates |
| 188 | Dubai South Properties | 17 | 67 | 1,247 | AED 1.96M | 60% | Dubai South |
| 189 | Valores | 4 | 42 | 1,242 | AED 665K | 35% | Al Warsan, Jebel Ali Village |
| 190 | Zedor | 1 | 35 | 1,223 | AED 875K | 50% | International City |
| 191 | Zenith | 5 | 70 | 1,220 | AED 1.49M | 30% | Dubai South, Jumeirah Village Circle |
| 192 | Nabni | 5 | 40 | 1,211 | AED 1.50M | 40% | Al Furjan, Business Bay |
| 193 | London Gate | 7 | 37 | 1,209 | AED 1.20M | 30% | Al Furjan, Dubai Marina, Dubai Maritime City |
| 194 | Newbury | 2 | 48 | 1,200 | AED 1.04M | 50% | Al Warsan |
| 195 | Red Rose | 1 | 67 | 1,200 | AED 1.19M | 50% | Dubai South |
| 196 | HVM Living | 1 | 32 | 1,174 | AED 1.11M | 40% | Dubai South |
| 197 | Sunrise Capital | 2 | 54 | 1,162 | AED 1.65M | 45% | Wasl Gate, Arjan |
| 198 | Al Mizan | 3 | 30 | 1,131 | AED 2.62M | 45% | Dubai South, Dubai Industrial City |
| 199 | Dubai Properties | 7 | 39 | 1,129 | AED 2.80M | 60% | Mudon, Villanova, Al Jaddaf Waterfront |
| 200 | Ajmal Estate | 1 | 61 | 1,119 | AED 865K | 30% | Al Warsan |
| 201 | Eagle Hills | 21 | 110 | 1,116 | AED 1.27M | 50% | Al Khan, Ramhan Island, Maryam Island |
| 202 | Arabian Gulf | 6 | 31 | 1,094 | AED 983K | 40% | Dubai Land Residence Complex, Dubailand Residence Complex, Dubai Studio City |
| 203 | Albatha | 1 | 47 | 913 | AED 2.34M | 45% | Al Mamzar - Sharjah |
| 204 | Emirates | 10 | 159 | 891 | AED 1.65M | 43% | Jumeirah Lake Towers, Al Raha Beach, Al Amerah |
| 205 | Ajmal Makan | 4 | 84 | 836 | AED 2.89M | 40% | Sharjah Waterfront City, Al Hamriya, Ajmal Makan City - Sharjah Waterfront |
| 206 | GJ | 16 | 1,813 | 706 | AED 1.03M | 41% | Al Amerah, Al Yasmeen, Al Rashidiya 1 |
| 207 | Al Thuriah | 4 | 48 | 672 | AED 1.36M | 100% | Al Khan, Al Mamzar - Sharjah |
| 208 | Azha | 6 | 202 | 518 | AED 675K | 40% | Downtown Dubai, Al Barsha South 5, Al Rumaila |
Smaller inventories 184 developers
| Developer | Projects | Priced units | Median AED/sqft | Median price | Pre-handover | Main communities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Majid Al Futtaim (MAF) | 8 | 0 | n/a | Ghaf Woods, Tilal Al Ghaf | ||
| Ohana Development | 7 | 15 | 2,124 | AED 9.30M | 70% | Yas Island, Ghantoot, Al Reem Island |
| Centurion | 7 | 29 | 1,512 | AED 2.46M | 50% | Dubai Islands, Jebel Ali Village, Business Bay |
| ANWAJ | 7 | 0 | n/a | Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai Islands | ||
| Shamal | 7 | 0 | n/a | 60% | Dubai Marina, Umm Suqeim, Downtown Dubai | |
| Radiant Enterprises | 7 | 19 | 1,500 | AED 1.00M | 70% | Al Reem Island |
| AHS | 6 | 18 | 6,038 | AED 35.0M | 60% | Palm Jumeirah, Al Wasl, Jumeirah |
| Ora | 6 | 12 | 2,732 | AED 8.80M | 60% | Ghantoot, Hessian Second |
| Q Properties | 6 | 3 | 1,094 | AED 2.60M | 45% | Al Reem Island |
| Irth | 6 | 23 | 3,666 | AED 3.11M | 50% | Business Bay, Downtown Dubai, Dubai Marina |
| OCTA | 5 | 27 | 2,669 | AED 3.65M | 50% | Dubai Islands, Dubai Hills Estate, Business Bay |
| Royal | 5 | 24 | 2,313 | AED 2.21M | 40% | Al Reem Island, Dubai Hills Estate |
| Zimaya | 5 | 12 | 1,036 | AED 1.40M | 50% | Al Furjan, Dubai Silicon Oasis, Dubai Production City |
| Acube | 4 | 29 | 1,600 | AED 1.61M | 70% | Jumeirah Village Circle, Arjan, Sheikh Zayed Road |
| Expo City | 4 | 3 | 1,902 | AED 2.54M | 48% | Dubai Expo City |
| Al Barari | 4 | 1 | 1,471 | AED 40.0M | 40% | Al Barari |
| Al Hamra Management Services | 4 | 17 | 2,836 | AED 3.83M | 50% | Al Hamra Village |
| Al Helal Al Zahaby | 4 | 27 | 1,132 | AED 889K | 60% | Al Warsan, Dubai Land Residence Complex, Majan |
| Arte | 4 | 7 | 3,463 | AED 30.8M | 50% | Al Marjan Island |
| LEAD | 4 | 0 | n/a | Al Jubail Island | ||
| Sankari | 4 | 0 | n/a | 50% | Business Bay | |
| Tomorrow World | 4 | 3 | 1,732 | AED 4.46M | 30% | Dubai Islands, International City |
| Kleindienst | 4 | 3 | 2,366 | AED 3.00M | 80% | The World Islands |
| Deca | 4 | 19 | 1,927 | AED 841K | 50% | Al Marjan Island, Al Faqa'a, Jumeirah Village Circle |
| Park | 4 | 27 | 1,270 | AED 980K | 50% | Al Marjan Island, Al Zorah, Al Warsan |
| Riviera | 4 | 7 | 1,456 | AED 24.5M | 55% | Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Jumeirah Village Circle |
| HMB Homes | 3 | 0 | n/a | 60% | Discovery Gardens, Jumeirah Village Circle | |
| Arabian Hills Investment | 3 | 0 | n/a | 50% | Al Faqa'a, Dubai Hills Estate | |
| Green | 3 | 0 | n/a | 55% | Jumeirah Village Circle, Business Bay | |
| Signature | 3 | 11 | 2,379 | AED 3.61M | 60% | Jumeirah Lake Towers |
| Leos | 3 | 18 | 1,298 | AED 1.92M | 52% | Dubailand Residence Complex |
| LIV | 3 | 10 | 2,932 | AED 7.67M | 40% | Jumeirah Beach Residence, Dubai Islands, Dubai Maritime City |
| Ginco | 3 | 23 | 2,983 | AED 3.74M | 35% | Business Bay, Downtown Dubai, Dubai Hills Estate |
| Well Concept | 3 | 7 | 1,980 | AED 2.95M | 35% | Dubai Islands |
| Atara | 3 | 29 | 3,304 | AED 3.39M | 100% | Jumeirah, Al Marjan Island, Pearl Jumeirah |
| AB | 3 | 5 | 2,100 | AED 3.11M | 100% | Jumeirah Village Circle, Jebel Ali, Dubai Islands |
| Main Realty | 3 | 16 | 1,050 | AED 1.61M | 60% | Dubai Industrial City, Dubai Islands, Al Furjan |
| Divine One | 3 | 10 | 1,602 | AED 1.17M | 50% | Al Marjan Island, Wasl Gate |
| Sugee | 3 | 5 | 2,315 | AED 1.68M | 30% | Al Marjan Island, Mohammed Bin Rashid City |
| Mada'in | 3 | 11 | 1,124 | AED 3.59M | 60% | Dubai Marina, Al Tay East, Al Suyoh |
All 392 developers, A to Z, including the 144 smaller inventories not listed above
Developer names are normalised across portals (legal suffixes dropped, common aliases merged). Median AED/sqft is computed by OffplanIndex from developer-published unit inventories.
Questions this page answers
Which developer has the largest off-plan book?
Emaar, with 229 tracked off-plan projects and 1,712 priced unit records, read 30 July 2026. Size is not quality: the table ranks on it because it is the one thing every developer can be compared on.
Which builds the most expensive off-plan stock?
Omniyat at a median of AED 7,329 per sqft, against Rockhill at AED 446. A developer median mixes every address it builds in, so read it beside the community pages rather than instead of them.
Do you score developers on delivery?
No, and the reason is on the movement page. We hold one stated handover date per read, and comparing two reads three weeks apart gives 362 dates that read earlier against 105 that read later, which measures portal disagreement rather than delivery. Publishing an on-time rate from that would be inventing a number.
Why do some developers have no page?
A developer earns a page when it has enough tracked projects and priced units to say something with. The rest stay in every count and in the data licence. The gates, and how many clear each, are on the data quality page.