OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Manam off-plan projects: AED 1,500/sqft

Are you Manam? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
1,500
p25 1,478 to p75 1,550
Median asking price
AED 1.88M
for a median 1,246 sqft unit, in the AED 1M to 2M band
Paid before handover
55%
median of 5 payment plans
Communities
2
Al Furjan, Dubai South

Manam has 1 off-plan project in our July 2026 dataset across 2 communities (most in Al Furjan, Dubai South).

Across 35 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 1,500 per sqft (26% below the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 1,478 and AED 1,550.

The median unit is AED 1.88M for 1,246 sqft.

Manam payment plans typically ask 10% on booking and 55% before handover; 40% include post-handover instalments.

#486 of 392 developers by projects#140 of 208 by AED/sqft1 projects35 priced unitsDubai 2
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 1,500 per sqft median over 35 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

0510
p25median 1,500p75
1,1041,2011,2981,3941,4911,588
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 1,478 to 1,550
Min
1,009
p25
1,478
Median
1,500
Mean
1,475
p75
1,550
Max
1,593

35 of the 35 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Manam
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
1 BR81,4821,396 to 1,4921.24M8361.22M
2 BR211,5081,479 to 1,5632.05M1,3871.84M
3 BR61,5301,506 to 1,5482.62M1,6972.59M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 35 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

From 5 published plans

Payment plan norms

Median Manam structure
10%
37%
13%
Dubai-wide median structure
20%
40%
30%
On bookingDuring constructionOn handoverPost-handover

Medians are computed stage by stage, so bars may not sum to exactly 100. Plans with a stated total outside 90 to 110% are excluded.

On booking
10%
range 10% to 10%
Before handover
55%
range 47% to 60%
Post-handover plans
40%
median 40% after keys
50% or less pre-handover
40%
share of plans
Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q2 '25
1
Q4 '27

By year: 2025 (1), 2027 (1). Construction status: under construction 1, completed 1.

2 communities

Where Manam builds

1 tracked

Every Manam off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Manam PearlAl FurjanApartmentAED 1.13M1,50040%Q4 2027On sale
Manam PrimeDubai SouthApartmentAED 1.30Mn/a100%Q2 2025Sold out

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs ManamPre-handover
Casa Moderna1401,500+0%40%
Aqua41261,492-1%58%
Aldhana1611,490-1%50%
Aum One2381,512+1%40%
Kamdar1431,515+1%38%
Vision7511,516+1%20%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Manam side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Manam's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 35 priced units in 2 Manam projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 1,500 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,478 and AED 1,550.

Where is Manam building off-plan?+

Manam has projects in 2 communities. The largest concentrations are Al Furjan (1), Dubai South (1).

What payment plan does Manam usually offer?+

Across 5 published Manam payment plans the median structure is 10% on booking, 37% during construction and 13% on handover, so 55% before keys. 40% of plans include post-handover instalments.

When are Manam's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2025: 1, 2027: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Manam off-plan unit cost?+

1 BR: median AED 1,244,942 for 836 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 2,047,391 for 1,387 sqft; 3 BR: median AED 2,622,088 for 1,697 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Manam in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.