OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Aqua off-plan projects: AED 1,492/sqft

Are you Aqua? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
1,492
p25 1,356 to p75 1,659
Median asking price
AED 1.66M
for a median 1,477 sqft unit, in the AED 1M to 2M band
Paid before handover
58%
median of 10 payment plans
Communities
5
Jumeirah Village Triangle, Arjan

Aqua has 4 off-plan projects in our July 2026 dataset across 5 communities (most in Jumeirah Village Triangle, Arjan, Dubai Sports City).

Across 126 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 1,492 per sqft (26% below the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 1,356 and AED 1,659.

The median unit is AED 1.66M for 1,477 sqft.

Aqua payment plans typically ask 15% on booking and 58% before handover; 30% include post-handover instalments.

#119 of 392 developers by projects#141 of 208 by AED/sqft4 projects126 priced unitsDubai 7
1 of 6 measures have the evidence to publish

Scorecard

Completions on record
3
2022 to 2024, 2 handover years
Live off-plan
4
3 communities, 126 priced units
Price against neighbours
not measured
needs 5 comparable projects
Payment plan discount
not measured
needs 5 priced schedules
MeasureThis developerBaseWhat it says, and does not
Completions on record34 off-planBuildings the corpus records as handed over, 2022 to 2024, 2 of them since 2024. It is a count of completions, not a punctuality record: see the note below.

Not measured here: share past stated handover; price against neighbours; payment plan discount; community footprint; listing completeness. Each of those needs a base this developer does not reach in the corpus, and a thin number is worse than none.

The scorecard does not measure whether Aqua hands over on time. Every project in this corpus carries one handover date, the date its listing stated when we read it. There is no separately recorded original announced date and no earlier reading of the same project to compare against, so no on-time rate can be computed, and we publish none rather than a proxy. The completions column is also bounded by what the corpus can see: 1,030 of the 1,083 delivered buildings on record handed over in 2020 or later (96%), and the corpus only sees projects that were listed on the portals we read, so an absent completion is an absence of evidence rather than evidence of absence. Full definitions, queries and limitations: methodology.

One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 1,492 per sqft median over 126 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

01020
p25median 1,492p75
7241,0321,3411,6491,9582,266
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 1,356 to 1,659
Min
594
p25
1,356
Median
1,492
Mean
1,484
p75
1,659
Max
2,478

104 of the 126 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Aqua
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
Studio361,6711,609 to 1,784868K512822K
1 BR161,4261,133 to 1,4451.38M892797K
2 BR401,4261,246 to 1,4622.32M1,6442.01M
3 BR341,4651,356 to 1,5163.28M2,1802.51M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 126 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

From 10 published plans

Payment plan norms

Median Aqua structure
15%
28%
32%
Dubai-wide median structure
20%
40%
30%
On bookingDuring constructionOn handoverPost-handover

Medians are computed stage by stage, so bars may not sum to exactly 100. Plans with a stated total outside 90 to 110% are excluded.

On booking
15%
range 6% to 20%
Before handover
58%
range 30% to 70%
Post-handover plans
30%
median 36% after keys
50% or less pre-handover
50%
share of plans
Down payment and service charge, as developers state them

Aqua launch terms

Down payment mix: of Aqua’s 3 off-plan projects with a readable payment plan, the number offering a plan with each deposit due on booking. A project can sit in more than one band.

Service charge, as Aqua states it at launch: a median of AED 14 per sqft a year across 3 projects. Not the RERA index. Every community compared.

Counted from the same readable plans and the same band tests as the payment plan pages, off-plan projects only. Each part appears once three projects support it.

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q4 '25
1
Q4 '27
1
Q2 '28
1
Q4 '28

By year: 2022 (1), 2024 (2), 2025 (1), 2027 (1), 2028 (2). Construction status: under construction 3, completed 3, not stated 1.

5 communities

Where Aqua builds

4 tracked

Every Aqua off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
The Community Sports ArenaDubai Sports CityAED 744K1,44326%Q4 2027On sale
The Central DowntownArjanAED 943K1,58825%Q2 2028On sale
The Community Motor CityMotor CityApartmentAED 529K91265%Q4 2025Sold out
O TenAl Jaddafn/an/a100%Q2 2022Sold out
The Central UptownArjanAED 720Kn/an/aQ4 2028Not stated
The CommunityJumeirah Village TriangleApartmentAED 494Kn/a50%Q3 2024Sold out
The Community JVTJumeirah Village Trianglen/an/a100%Q3 2024Sold out

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs AquaPre-handover
Aldhana1611,4900%50%
Casa Moderna1401,500+1%40%
Manam1351,500+1%55%
Infracorp1311,482-1%42%
Nord3371,480-1%40%
Unique Saray2431,476-1%48%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Aqua side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Aqua's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 126 priced units in 4 Aqua projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 1,492 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,356 and AED 1,659.

Where is Aqua building off-plan?+

Aqua has projects in 5 communities. The largest concentrations are Jumeirah Village Triangle (2), Arjan (2), Dubai Sports City (1), Al Jaddaf (1), Motor City (1).

What payment plan does Aqua usually offer?+

Across 10 published Aqua payment plans the median structure is 15% on booking, 28% during construction and 32% on handover, so 58% before keys. 30% of plans include post-handover instalments.

When are Aqua's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2022: 1, 2024: 2, 2025: 1, 2027: 1, 2028: 2. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Aqua off-plan unit cost?+

Studio: median AED 868,422 for 512 sqft; 1 BR: median AED 1,375,888 for 892 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 2,315,406 for 1,644 sqft; 3 BR: median AED 3,278,115 for 2,180 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Aqua in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.