OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Nord off-plan projects: AED 1,480/sqft

Are you Nord? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
1,480
p25 1,180 to p75 1,659
Median asking price
AED 1.35M
for a median 1,183 sqft unit, in the AED 1M to 2M band
Paid before handover
40%
median of 3 payment plans
Communities
3
Saadiyat Island, Al Shamkha

Nord has 3 off-plan projects in our July 2026 dataset across 3 communities (most in Saadiyat Island, Al Shamkha, Yas Island).

Across 37 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 1,480 per sqft (27% below the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 1,180 and AED 1,659.

The median unit is AED 1.35M for 1,183 sqft.

Nord payment plans typically ask 10% on booking and 40% before handover.

#192 of 392 developers by projects#144 of 208 by AED/sqft3 projects37 priced unitsAbu Dhabi 3
0 of 6 measures have the evidence to publish

Scorecard

Completions on record
0
none in this corpus
Live off-plan
3
3 communities, 37 priced units
Price against neighbours
not measured
needs 5 comparable projects
Payment plan discount
not measured
needs 5 priced schedules
MeasureThis developerBaseWhat it says, and does not
Completions on record03 off-planNo completed building by this name appears in the corpus. That is not the same as never having delivered: see the note below.

Not measured here: share past stated handover; price against neighbours; payment plan discount; community footprint; listing completeness. Each of those needs a base this developer does not reach in the corpus, and a thin number is worse than none.

The scorecard does not measure whether Nord hands over on time. Every project in this corpus carries one handover date, the date its listing stated when we read it. There is no separately recorded original announced date and no earlier reading of the same project to compare against, so no on-time rate can be computed, and we publish none rather than a proxy. The completions column is also bounded by what the corpus can see: 1,030 of the 1,083 delivered buildings on record handed over in 2020 or later (96%), and the corpus only sees projects that were listed on the portals we read, so an absent completion is an absence of evidence rather than evidence of absence. Full definitions, queries and limitations: methodology.

One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 1,480 per sqft median over 37 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

1 of its projects with booking open or sales pending, per their listings

At the launch stage

ProjectDeveloperCommunityHandoverFrom AEDPriced unitsStage
Henge ResidencesNordSaadiyat IslandQ1 20281.10M1Booking open

Status as each listing stated it on the read date. Each handover quarter with a page: Q1 2028. The whole launch calendar.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

024
p25median 1,480p75
7161,0261,3361,6471,9572,267
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 1,180 to 1,659
Min
627
p25
1,180
Median
1,480
Mean
1,461
p75
1,659
Max
2,439

0 of the 37 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Nord
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
Studio91,9261,667 to 2,0951.10M5711.10M
1 BR171,164918 to 1,3801.35M1,1601.35M
2 BR71,6131,438 to 1,7373.60M2,2323.60M
3 BR41,6031,495 to 1,6434.60M2,8724.60M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 37 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

From 3 published plans

Payment plan norms

Median Nord structure
30%
60%
Dubai-wide median structure
20%
40%
30%
On bookingDuring constructionOn handoverPost-handover

Medians are computed stage by stage, so bars may not sum to exactly 100. Plans with a stated total outside 90 to 110% are excluded.

On booking
10%
range 5% to 10%
Before handover
40%
range 40% to 40%
Post-handover plans
0%
share of plans
50% or less pre-handover
100%
share of plans
Down payment and service charge, as developers state them

Nord launch terms

Down payment mix: of Nord’s 3 off-plan projects with a readable payment plan, the number offering a plan with each deposit due on booking. A project can sit in more than one band.

Counted from the same readable plans and the same band tests as the payment plan pages, off-plan projects only. Each part appears once three projects support it.

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q4 '27
1
Q1 '28
1
Q2 '29

By year: 2027 (1), 2028 (1), 2029 (1). Construction status: under construction 3.

3 communities

Where Nord builds

3 tracked

Every Nord off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Henge ResidencesSaadiyat IslandApartment, DuplexAED 1.10M1,48040%Q1 2028Booking open
NovayasYas IslandApartment, PenthouseAED 1.25Mn/a40%Q2 2029On sale
Reeman ResidencesAl ShamkhaApartmentAED 550Kn/a40%Q4 2027On sale

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs NordPre-handover
Infracorp1311,482+0%42%
Unique Saray2431,4760%48%
Deniz2381,4750%60%
Aldhana1611,490+1%50%
Aqua41261,492+1%58%
Taraf14631,468-1%50%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Nord side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Nord's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 37 priced units in 3 Nord projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 1,480 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,180 and AED 1,659.

Where is Nord building off-plan?+

Nord has projects in 3 communities. The largest concentrations are Saadiyat Island (1), Al Shamkha (1), Yas Island (1).

What payment plan does Nord usually offer?+

Across 3 published Nord payment plans the median structure is 10% on booking, 30% during construction and 60% on handover, so 40% before keys. 0% of plans include post-handover instalments.

When are Nord's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2027: 1, 2028: 1, 2029: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Nord off-plan unit cost?+

Studio: median AED 1,100,000 for 571 sqft; 1 BR: median AED 1,350,000 for 1,160 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 3,600,000 for 2,232 sqft; 3 BR: median AED 4,600,000 for 2,872 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Nord in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.