OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Infracorp off-plan projects: AED 1,482/sqft

Are you Infracorp? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
1,482
p25 1,472 to p75 1,491
Median asking price
AED 1.72M
for a median 1,158 sqft unit, in the AED 1M to 2M band
Paid before handover
42%
median of 2 payment plans
Communities
1
Dubailand

Infracorp has 1 off-plan project in our July 2026 dataset across 1 community (most in Dubailand).

Across 31 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 1,482 per sqft (27% below the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 1,472 and AED 1,491.

The median unit is AED 1.72M for 1,158 sqft.

#304 of 392 developers by projects#143 of 208 by AED/sqft1 projects31 priced unitsDubai 1
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 1,482 per sqft median over 31 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

024
p25median 1,482p75
1,4381,4561,4741,4931,5111,529
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 1,472 to 1,491
Min
1,436
p25
1,472
Median
1,482
Mean
1,484
p75
1,491
Max
1,530

31 of the 31 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Infracorp
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
2 BR311,4821,472 to 1,4911.72M1,1581.71M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 31 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q2 '28

By year: 2028 (1). Construction status: under construction 1.

1 community

Where Infracorp builds

1 tracked

Every Infracorp off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
California ResidencesDubailandApartmentAED 1.68M1,48230%Q2 2028On sale

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs InfracorpPre-handover
Nord3371,4800%40%
Unique Saray2431,4760%48%
Deniz2381,4750%60%
Aldhana1611,490+1%50%
Aqua41261,492+1%58%
Taraf14631,468-1%50%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Infracorp side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Infracorp's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 31 priced units in 1 Infracorp projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 1,482 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,472 and AED 1,491.

Where is Infracorp building off-plan?+

Infracorp has projects in 1 community. The largest concentrations are Dubailand (1).

When are Infracorp's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2028: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Infracorp off-plan unit cost?+

2 BR: median AED 1,719,199 for 1,158 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Infracorp in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.