OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Casa Moderna off-plan projects: AED 1,500/sqft

Are you Casa Moderna? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
1,500
p25 1,499 to p75 1,500
Median asking price
AED 1.83M
for a median 1,222 sqft unit, in the AED 1M to 2M band
Paid before handover
40%
median of 1 payment plans
Communities
1
Al Furjan

Casa Moderna has 1 off-plan project in our July 2026 dataset across 1 community (most in Al Furjan).

Across 40 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 1,500 per sqft (26% below the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 1,499 and AED 1,500.

The median unit is AED 1.83M for 1,222 sqft.

#407 of 392 developers by projects#139 of 208 by AED/sqft1 projects40 priced unitsDubai 1
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 1,500 per sqft median over 40 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

01020
p25median 1,500p75
1,3991,4191,4391,4601,4801,500
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 1,499 to 1,500
Min
1,399
p25
1,499
Median
1,500
Mean
1,482
p75
1,500
Max
1,500

40 of the 40 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Casa Moderna
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
2 BR331,5001,500 to 1,5001.83M1,2221.68M
3 BR71,3991,399 to 1,3992.41M1,7222.41M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 40 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q2 '26

By year: 2026 (1). Construction status: under construction 1.

1 community

Where Casa Moderna builds

1 tracked

Every Casa Moderna off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Maison Cannelle ResidencesAl Furjann/a1,50040%Q2 2026On sale

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs Casa ModernaPre-handover
Manam1351,500+0%55%
Aqua41261,492-1%58%
Aldhana1611,490-1%50%
Aum One2381,512+1%40%
Kamdar1431,515+1%38%
Vision7511,516+1%20%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Casa Moderna side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Casa Moderna's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 40 priced units in 1 Casa Moderna projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 1,500 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,499 and AED 1,500.

Where is Casa Moderna building off-plan?+

Casa Moderna has projects in 1 community. The largest concentrations are Al Furjan (1).

When are Casa Moderna's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2026: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Casa Moderna off-plan unit cost?+

2 BR: median AED 1,833,665 for 1,222 sqft; 3 BR: median AED 2,410,390 for 1,722 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Casa Moderna in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.