OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Al Helal Al Zahaby off-plan projects: AED 1,132/sqft

Are you Al Helal Al Zahaby? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
1,132
p25 986 to p75 1,314
Median asking price
AED 889K
for a median 861 sqft unit, in the Under AED 1M band
Paid before handover
60%
median of 5 payment plans
Communities
4
Al Warsan, Dubai Land Residence Complex

Al Helal Al Zahaby has 4 off-plan projects in our July 2026 dataset across 4 communities (most in Al Warsan, Dubai Land Residence Complex, Majan).

Across 27 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 1,132 per sqft (44% below the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 986 and AED 1,314.

The median unit is AED 889K for 861 sqft.

Al Helal Al Zahaby payment plans typically ask 10% on booking and 60% before handover; 20% include post-handover instalments.

#129 of 392 developers by projects4 projects27 priced unitsDubai 5
0 of 6 measures have the evidence to publish

Scorecard

Completions on record
1
2025, 1 handover year
Live off-plan
4
4 communities, 27 priced units
Price against neighbours
not measured
needs 5 comparable projects
Payment plan discount
not measured
needs 5 priced schedules
MeasureThis developerBaseWhat it says, and does not
Completions on record14 off-plan1 on record, below the 3 needed to describe a span or a cadence.

Not measured here: delivery span and cadence; share past stated handover; price against neighbours; payment plan discount; community footprint; listing completeness. Each of those needs a base this developer does not reach in the corpus, and a thin number is worse than none.

The scorecard does not measure whether Al Helal Al Zahaby hands over on time. Every project in this corpus carries one handover date, the date its listing stated when we read it. There is no separately recorded original announced date and no earlier reading of the same project to compare against, so no on-time rate can be computed, and we publish none rather than a proxy. The completions column is also bounded by what the corpus can see: 1,030 of the 1,083 delivered buildings on record handed over in 2020 or later (96%), and the corpus only sees projects that were listed on the portals we read, so an absent completion is an absence of evidence rather than evidence of absence. Full definitions, queries and limitations: methodology.

One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 1,133 per sqft median over 27 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

2 of its projects with booking open or sales pending, per their listings

At the launch stage

ProjectDeveloperCommunityHandoverFrom AEDPriced unitsStage
Forest City TowerAl Helal Al ZahabyMajanQ4 2026530K1Booking open
Oasis ResidencesAl Helal Al ZahabyDubai SouthQ3 2027625K1Booking open

Status as each listing stated it on the read date. Each handover quarter with a page: Q4 2026, Q3 2027. The whole launch calendar.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

024
p25median 1,132p75
8631,0061,1491,2911,4341,577
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 986 to 1,314
Min
818
p25
986
Median
1,132
Mean
1,163
p75
1,314
Max
1,668

0 of the 27 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Al Helal Al Zahaby
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
Studio81,1781,029 to 1,471587K474587K
1 BR61,1191,035 to 1,232846K771830K
2 BR71,027983 to 1,2821.23M1,3471.21M
3 BR41,018919 to 1,1381.85M1,7961.72M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 25 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

From 5 published plans

Payment plan norms

Median Al Helal Al Zahaby structure
50%
40%
Dubai-wide median structure
20%
40%
30%
On bookingDuring constructionOn handoverPost-handover

Medians are computed stage by stage, so bars may not sum to exactly 100. Plans with a stated total outside 90 to 110% are excluded.

On booking
10%
range 10% to 10%
Before handover
60%
range 60% to 60%
Post-handover plans
20%
median 40% after keys
50% or less pre-handover
20%
share of plans
Down payment and service charge, as developers state them

Al Helal Al Zahaby launch terms

Down payment mix: of Al Helal Al Zahaby’s 3 off-plan projects with a readable payment plan, the number offering a plan with each deposit due on booking. A project can sit in more than one band.

Counted from the same readable plans and the same band tests as the payment plan pages, off-plan projects only. Each part appears once three projects support it.

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q4 '25
1
Q4 '26
1
Q2 '27
1
Q3 '27
1
Q4 '29

By year: 2025 (1), 2026 (1), 2027 (2), 2029 (1). Construction status: under construction 4, completed 1.

4 communities

Where Al Helal Al Zahaby builds

4 tracked

Every Al Helal Al Zahaby off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Forest City TowerMajanApartment, PenthouseAED 530K1,15260%Q4 2026Booking open
Forest City phase 2 By Al Helal Al Zahaby Real EstateDubai Land Residence ComplexApartmentAED 681K1,02660%Q2 2027Sold out
Sports View Residence Phase 2 by Al Helal Al ZahabyAl WarsanApartmentAED 587K1,223n/aQ4 2029On sale
Oasis ResidencesDubai SouthApartmentAED 625K1,41650%Q3 2027Booking open
Sports View ResidenceAl WarsanApartmentAED 549Kn/a60%Q4 2025Booking open

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs Al Helal Al ZahabyPre-handover
Al Mizan3301,1310%45%
Dubai Properties7391,1290%60%
Ajmal Estate1611,119-1%30%
Eagle Hills211101,116-1%50%
Sunrise Capital2541,162+3%45%
Arabian Gulf6311,094-3%40%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Al Helal Al Zahaby side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Al Helal Al Zahaby's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 27 priced units in 5 Al Helal Al Zahaby projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 1,132 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 986 and AED 1,314.

Where is Al Helal Al Zahaby building off-plan?+

Al Helal Al Zahaby has projects in 4 communities. The largest concentrations are Al Warsan (2), Dubai Land Residence Complex (1), Majan (1), Dubai South (1).

What payment plan does Al Helal Al Zahaby usually offer?+

Across 5 published Al Helal Al Zahaby payment plans the median structure is 10% on booking, 50% during construction and 40% on handover, so 60% before keys. 20% of plans include post-handover instalments.

When are Al Helal Al Zahaby's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2025: 1, 2026: 1, 2027: 2, 2029: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Al Helal Al Zahaby off-plan unit cost?+

Studio: median AED 587,182 for 474 sqft; 1 BR: median AED 846,190 for 771 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 1,230,000 for 1,347 sqft; 3 BR: median AED 1,855,000 for 1,796 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Al Helal Al Zahaby in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.