OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Al Mizan off-plan projects: AED 1,131/sqft

Are you Al Mizan? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
1,131
p25 1,096 to p75 1,155
Median asking price
AED 2.62M
for a median 2,347 sqft unit, in the AED 2M to 3M band
Paid before handover
45%
median of 4 payment plans
Communities
2
Dubai South, Dubai Industrial City

Al Mizan has 3 off-plan projects in our July 2026 dataset across 2 communities (most in Dubai South, Dubai Industrial City).

Across 30 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 1,131 per sqft (44% below the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 1,096 and AED 1,155.

The median unit is AED 2.62M for 2,347 sqft.

Al Mizan payment plans typically ask 15% on booking and 45% before handover.

#176 of 392 developers by projects#198 of 208 by AED/sqft3 projects30 priced unitsDubai 3
0 of 6 measures have the evidence to publish

Scorecard

Completions on record
0
none in this corpus
Live off-plan
3
2 communities, 30 priced units
Price against neighbours
not measured
needs 5 comparable projects
Payment plan discount
not measured
needs 5 priced schedules
MeasureThis developerBaseWhat it says, and does not
Completions on record03 off-planNo completed building by this name appears in the corpus. That is not the same as never having delivered: see the note below.

Not measured here: share past stated handover; price against neighbours; payment plan discount; community footprint; listing completeness. Each of those needs a base this developer does not reach in the corpus, and a thin number is worse than none.

The scorecard does not measure whether Al Mizan hands over on time. Every project in this corpus carries one handover date, the date its listing stated when we read it. There is no separately recorded original announced date and no earlier reading of the same project to compare against, so no on-time rate can be computed, and we publish none rather than a proxy. The completions column is also bounded by what the corpus can see: 1,030 of the 1,083 delivered buildings on record handed over in 2020 or later (96%), and the corpus only sees projects that were listed on the portals we read, so an absent completion is an absence of evidence rather than evidence of absence. Full definitions, queries and limitations: methodology.

One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 1,131 per sqft median over 30 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

0510
p25median 1,131p75
9791,0491,1201,1901,2611,331
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 1,096 to 1,155
Min
936
p25
1,096
Median
1,131
Mean
1,133
p75
1,155
Max
1,511

21 of the 30 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Al Mizan
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
2 BR51,0141,009 to 1,0311.10M1,0851.10M
3 BR181,1201,102 to 1,1322.63M2,3752.60M
4 BR41,2001,200 to 1,2006.77M5,6405.54M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 27 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

By property type (median AED/sqft): Townhouse 1,120 (17), Apartment 1,135 (9), Villa 1,200 (4).

From 4 published plans

Payment plan norms

Median Al Mizan structure
15%
35%
55%
Dubai-wide median structure
20%
40%
30%
On bookingDuring constructionOn handoverPost-handover

Medians are computed stage by stage, so bars may not sum to exactly 100. Plans with a stated total outside 90 to 110% are excluded.

On booking
15%
range 10% to 20%
Before handover
45%
range 38% to 55%
Post-handover plans
0%
share of plans
50% or less pre-handover
75%
share of plans
Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q1 '26
2
Q2 '27

By year: 2026 (1), 2027 (2). Construction status: under construction 2, not stated 1.

2 communities

Where Al Mizan builds

3 tracked

Every Al Mizan off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Terva HomesDubai Industrial CityTownhouse, VillaAED 2.55M1,13140%Q2 2027On sale
The HarmonyDubai SouthApartmentAED 618K1,13530%Q1 2026Sold out
The SereneDubai SouthAED 690Kn/an/aQ2 2027Not stated

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs Al MizanPre-handover
Dubai Properties7391,1290%60%
Ajmal Estate1611,119-1%30%
Eagle Hills211101,116-1%50%
Sunrise Capital2541,162+3%45%
Arabian Gulf6311,094-3%40%
HVM Living1321,174+4%40%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Al Mizan side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Al Mizan's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 30 priced units in 2 Al Mizan projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 1,131 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,096 and AED 1,155.

Where is Al Mizan building off-plan?+

Al Mizan has projects in 2 communities. The largest concentrations are Dubai South (2), Dubai Industrial City (1).

What payment plan does Al Mizan usually offer?+

Across 4 published Al Mizan payment plans the median structure is 15% on booking, 35% during construction and 55% on handover, so 45% before keys. 0% of plans include post-handover instalments.

When are Al Mizan's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2026: 1, 2027: 2. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Al Mizan off-plan unit cost?+

2 BR: median AED 1,100,000 for 1,085 sqft; 3 BR: median AED 2,626,522 for 2,375 sqft; 4 BR: median AED 6,767,496 for 5,640 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Al Mizan in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.