OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

HVM Living off-plan projects: AED 1,174/sqft

Are you HVM Living? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
1,174
p25 1,174 to p75 1,175
Median asking price
AED 1.11M
for a median 815 sqft unit, in the AED 1M to 2M band
Paid before handover
40%
median of 1 payment plans
Communities
1
Dubai South

HVM Living has 1 off-plan project in our July 2026 dataset across 1 community (most in Dubai South).

Across 32 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 1,174 per sqft (42% below the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 1,174 and AED 1,175.

The median unit is AED 1.11M for 815 sqft.

#459 of 392 developers by projects#196 of 208 by AED/sqft1 projects32 priced unitsDubai 1
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 1,175 per sqft median over 32 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

01020
p25median 1,174p75
1,1741,2331,2921,3511,4101,469
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 1,174 to 1,175
Min
1,174
p25
1,174
Median
1,174
Mean
1,202
p75
1,175
Max
1,500

32 of the 32 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in HVM Living
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
1 BR101,1741,174 to 1,381957K811953K
2 BR221,1751,174 to 1,1751.17M995934K

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 32 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q2 '27

By year: 2027 (1). Construction status: under construction 1.

1 community

Where HVM Living builds

1 tracked

Every HVM Living off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
VOI ResidenceDubai SouthApartmentAED 821K1,17440%Q2 2027On sale

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs HVM LivingPre-handover
Sunrise Capital2541,162-1%45%
Newbury2481,200+2%50%
Red Rose1671,200+2%50%
London Gate7371,209+3%30%
Nabni5401,211+3%40%
Al Mizan3301,131-4%45%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

HVM Living side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is HVM Living's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 32 priced units in 1 HVM Living projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 1,174 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,174 and AED 1,175.

Where is HVM Living building off-plan?+

HVM Living has projects in 1 community. The largest concentrations are Dubai South (1).

When are HVM Living's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2027: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a HVM Living off-plan unit cost?+

1 BR: median AED 956,661 for 811 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 1,168,702 for 995 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

HVM Living in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.