OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Red Rose off-plan projects: AED 1,200/sqft

Are you Red Rose? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
1,200
p25 1,200 to p75 1,351
Median asking price
AED 1.19M
for a median 992 sqft unit, in the AED 1M to 2M band
Paid before handover
50%
median of 1 payment plans
Communities
1
Dubai South

Red Rose has 1 off-plan project in our July 2026 dataset across 1 community (most in Dubai South).

Across 67 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 1,200 per sqft (41% below the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 1,200 and AED 1,351.

The median unit is AED 1.19M for 992 sqft.

#524 of 392 developers by projects#195 of 208 by AED/sqft1 projects67 priced unitsDubai 1
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 1,200 per sqft median over 67 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

01020
p25median 1,200p75
1,1991,2601,3201,3811,4411,502
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 1,200 to 1,351
Min
1,199
p25
1,200
Median
1,200
Mean
1,294
p75
1,351
Max
1,502

67 of the 67 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Red Rose
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
Studio141,5001,500 to 1,502542K362534K
1 BR181,3501,349 to 1,351961K711908K
2 BR351,2001,200 to 1,2001.30M1,0821.25M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 67 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q3 '28

By year: 2028 (1). Construction status: under construction 1.

1 community

Where Red Rose builds

1 tracked

Every Red Rose off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
RR GrandDubai SouthApartmentAED 531K1,20050%Q3 2028On sale

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs Red RosePre-handover
Newbury2481,200+0%50%
London Gate7371,209+1%30%
Nabni5401,211+1%40%
Zenith5701,220+2%30%
Zedor1351,223+2%50%
HVM Living1321,174-2%40%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Red Rose side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Red Rose's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 67 priced units in 1 Red Rose projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 1,200 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,200 and AED 1,351.

Where is Red Rose building off-plan?+

Red Rose has projects in 1 community. The largest concentrations are Dubai South (1).

When are Red Rose's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2028: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Red Rose off-plan unit cost?+

Studio: median AED 542,340 for 362 sqft; 1 BR: median AED 960,512 for 711 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 1,299,288 for 1,082 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Red Rose in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.