OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Zedor off-plan projects: AED 1,223/sqft

Are you Zedor? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
1,223
p25 1,194 to p75 1,231
Median asking price
AED 875K
for a median 715 sqft unit, in the Under AED 1M band
Paid before handover
50%
median of 5 payment plans
Communities
1
International City

Zedor has 1 off-plan project in our July 2026 dataset across 1 community (most in International City).

Across 35 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 1,223 per sqft (39% below the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 1,194 and AED 1,231.

The median unit is AED 875K for 715 sqft.

Zedor payment plans typically ask 20% on booking and 50% before handover; 20% include post-handover instalments.

#573 of 392 developers by projects#190 of 208 by AED/sqft1 projects35 priced unitsDubai 1
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 1,223 per sqft median over 35 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

0510
p25median 1,223p75
7518649761,0891,2011,314
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 1,194 to 1,231
Min
673
p25
1,194
Median
1,223
Mean
1,172
p75
1,231
Max
1,343

35 of the 35 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Zedor
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
Studio121,2311,231 to 1,231575K467575K
1 BR231,1981,090 to 1,218975K803900K

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 35 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

From 5 published plans

Payment plan norms

Median Zedor structure
20%
30%
50%
Dubai-wide median structure
20%
40%
30%
On bookingDuring constructionOn handoverPost-handover

Medians are computed stage by stage, so bars may not sum to exactly 100. Plans with a stated total outside 90 to 110% are excluded.

On booking
20%
range 20% to 20%
Before handover
50%
range 50% to 60%
Post-handover plans
20%
median 24% after keys
50% or less pre-handover
60%
share of plans
Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q4 '27

By year: 2027 (1). Construction status: under construction 1.

1 community

Where Zedor builds

1 tracked

Every Zedor off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Ventana ResidencesInternational CityApartmentAED 575K1,22340%Q4 2027On sale

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs ZedorPre-handover
Zenith5701,2200%30%
Nabni5401,211-1%40%
London Gate7371,209-1%30%
Valores4421,242+2%35%
Newbury2481,200-2%50%
Red Rose1671,200-2%50%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Zedor side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Zedor's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 35 priced units in 1 Zedor projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 1,223 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,194 and AED 1,231.

Where is Zedor building off-plan?+

Zedor has projects in 1 community. The largest concentrations are International City (1).

What payment plan does Zedor usually offer?+

Across 5 published Zedor payment plans the median structure is 20% on booking, 30% during construction and 50% on handover, so 50% before keys. 20% of plans include post-handover instalments.

When are Zedor's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2027: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Zedor off-plan unit cost?+

Studio: median AED 575,000 for 467 sqft; 1 BR: median AED 975,000 for 803 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Zedor in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.