OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Al Sayyah off-plan projects: AED 1,600/sqft

Are you Al Sayyah? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
1,600
p25 1,552 to p75 1,728
Median asking price
AED 1.49M
for a median 945 sqft unit, in the AED 1M to 2M band
Paid before handover
50%
median of 1 payment plans
Communities
1
Arjan

Al Sayyah has 1 off-plan project in our July 2026 dataset across 1 community (most in Arjan).

Across 34 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 1,600 per sqft (21% below the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 1,552 and AED 1,728.

The median unit is AED 1.49M for 945 sqft.

#337 of 392 developers by projects#123 of 208 by AED/sqft1 projects34 priced unitsDubai 1
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 1,600 per sqft median over 34 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

024
p25median 1,600p75
1,4831,5921,7001,8091,9172,026
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 1,552 to 1,728
Min
1,471
p25
1,552
Median
1,600
Mean
1,651
p75
1,728
Max
2,089

34 of the 34 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Al Sayyah
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
Studio31,9931,992 to 2,041864K431861K
1 BR251,6181,559 to 1,7111.48M8811.43M
2 BR61,5441,510 to 1,5722.20M1,4212.15M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 34 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q1 '29

By year: 2029 (1). Construction status: under construction 1.

1 community

Where Al Sayyah builds

1 tracked

Every Al Sayyah off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Butterfly TowersArjanApartmentAED 858K1,60050%Q1 2029On sale

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs Al SayyahPre-handover
Tasmeer Indigo2471,5970%45%
YARD2421,5960%55%
Marquis Point4931,607+0%60%
Rijas Aces4411,5920%80%
Empire6631,616+1%56%
Mashriq Elite6551,581-1%30%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Al Sayyah side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Al Sayyah's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 34 priced units in 1 Al Sayyah projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 1,600 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,552 and AED 1,728.

Where is Al Sayyah building off-plan?+

Al Sayyah has projects in 1 community. The largest concentrations are Arjan (1).

When are Al Sayyah's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2029: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Al Sayyah off-plan unit cost?+

Studio: median AED 863,777 for 431 sqft; 1 BR: median AED 1,477,777 for 881 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 2,195,277 for 1,421 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Al Sayyah in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.