OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

YARD off-plan projects: AED 1,596/sqft

Are you YARD? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
1,596
p25 1,576 to p75 1,619
Median asking price
AED 1.72M
for a median 1,089 sqft unit, in the AED 1M to 2M band
Paid before handover
55%
median of 2 payment plans
Communities
1
Jumeirah Village Circle

YARD has 2 off-plan projects in our July 2026 dataset across 1 community (most in Jumeirah Village Circle).

Across 42 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 1,596 per sqft (21% below the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 1,576 and AED 1,619.

The median unit is AED 1.72M for 1,089 sqft.

#249 of 392 developers by projects#125 of 208 by AED/sqft2 projects42 priced unitsDubai 2
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 1,596 per sqft median over 42 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

01020
p25median 1,596p75
1,2451,3381,4311,5251,6181,711
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 1,576 to 1,619
Min
1,243
p25
1,576
Median
1,596
Mean
1,586
p75
1,619
Max
1,750

42 of the 42 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in YARD
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
1 BR151,6111,598 to 1,6601.20M7371.18M
2 BR271,5811,570 to 1,6051.75M1,1111.72M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 42 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q4 '26
1
Q1 '27

By year: 2026 (1), 2027 (1). Construction status: not stated 1, under construction 1.

1 community

Where YARD builds

2 tracked

Every YARD off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Oak YardJumeirah Village CircleApartment, PenthouseAED 1.16M1,59650%Q1 2027On sale
Oakyard ResidencesJumeirah Village CircleAED 942Kn/an/aQ4 2026Not stated

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs YARDPre-handover
Tasmeer Indigo2471,597+0%45%
Al Sayyah1341,600+0%50%
Rijas Aces4411,5920%80%
Marquis Point4931,607+1%60%
Mashriq Elite6551,581-1%30%
DAMAC1731,8121,580-1%75%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

YARD side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is YARD's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 42 priced units in 1 YARD projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 1,596 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,576 and AED 1,619.

Where is YARD building off-plan?+

YARD has projects in 1 community. The largest concentrations are Jumeirah Village Circle (2).

When are YARD's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2026: 1, 2027: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a YARD off-plan unit cost?+

1 BR: median AED 1,196,715 for 737 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 1,750,527 for 1,111 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

YARD in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.