OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Tasmeer Indigo off-plan projects: AED 1,597/sqft

Are you Tasmeer Indigo? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
1,597
p25 1,451 to p75 1,999
Median asking price
AED 1.30M
for a median 798 sqft unit, in the AED 1M to 2M band
Paid before handover
45%
median of 4 payment plans
Communities
1
Jumeirah Village Circle

Tasmeer Indigo has 2 off-plan projects in our July 2026 dataset across 1 community (most in Jumeirah Village Circle).

Across 47 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 1,597 per sqft (21% below the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 1,451 and AED 1,999.

The median unit is AED 1.30M for 798 sqft.

Tasmeer Indigo payment plans typically ask 25% on booking and 45% before handover.

#215 of 392 developers by projects#124 of 208 by AED/sqft2 projects47 priced unitsDubai 2
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 1,597 per sqft median over 47 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

0510
p25median 1,597p75
1,3761,5121,6481,7851,9212,057
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 1,451 to 1,999
Min
1,362
p25
1,451
Median
1,597
Mean
1,667
p75
1,999
Max
2,068

47 of the 47 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Tasmeer Indigo
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
Studio142,0182,014 to 2,035751K372744K
1 BR201,5961,512 to 1,6291.30M7981.21M
2 BR131,4401,426 to 1,4621.81M1,2691.67M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 47 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

From 4 published plans

Payment plan norms

Median Tasmeer Indigo structure
25%
20%
55%
Dubai-wide median structure
20%
40%
30%
On bookingDuring constructionOn handoverPost-handover

Medians are computed stage by stage, so bars may not sum to exactly 100. Plans with a stated total outside 90 to 110% are excluded.

On booking
25%
range 20% to 30%
Before handover
45%
range 30% to 60%
Post-handover plans
0%
share of plans
50% or less pre-handover
50%
share of plans
Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q4 '26
1
Q4 '27

By year: 2026 (1), 2027 (1). Construction status: under construction 2.

Every community where its book is deep enough for its own benchmark

Tasmeer Indigo by address

A community earns a page here at 25 or more priced records across two or more Tasmeer Indigo projects. Each one holds the builder still and compares it with everyone else selling at the same address.

1 community

Where Tasmeer Indigo builds

2 tracked

Every Tasmeer Indigo off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
SquareX OneJumeirah Village CircleAED 743K1,54730%Q4 2027On sale
SquareX ResidenceJumeirah Village CircleApartmentAED 692K1,65630%Q4 2026On sale

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs Tasmeer IndigoPre-handover
YARD2421,5960%55%
Al Sayyah1341,600+0%50%
Rijas Aces4411,5920%80%
Marquis Point4931,607+1%60%
Mashriq Elite6551,581-1%30%
DAMAC1731,8121,580-1%75%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Tasmeer Indigo side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Tasmeer Indigo's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 47 priced units in 2 Tasmeer Indigo projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 1,597 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,451 and AED 1,999.

Where is Tasmeer Indigo building off-plan?+

Tasmeer Indigo has projects in 1 community. The largest concentrations are Jumeirah Village Circle (2).

What payment plan does Tasmeer Indigo usually offer?+

Across 4 published Tasmeer Indigo payment plans the median structure is 25% on booking, 20% during construction and 55% on handover, so 45% before keys. 0% of plans include post-handover instalments.

When are Tasmeer Indigo's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2026: 1, 2027: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Tasmeer Indigo off-plan unit cost?+

Studio: median AED 750,608 for 372 sqft; 1 BR: median AED 1,304,504 for 798 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 1,810,403 for 1,269 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Tasmeer Indigo in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.