OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

The Luxe off-plan projects: AED 2,480/sqft

Are you The Luxe? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
2,480
p25 2,379 to p75 2,753
Median asking price
AED 3.21M
for a median 1,182 sqft unit, in the AED 3M to 5M band
Paid before handover
70%
median of 3 payment plans
Communities
1
Al Marjan Island

The Luxe has 2 off-plan projects in our July 2026 dataset across 1 community (most in Al Marjan Island).

Across 83 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 2,480 per sqft (23% above the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 2,379 and AED 2,753.

The median unit is AED 3.21M for 1,182 sqft.

The Luxe payment plans typically ask 5% on booking and 70% before handover.

#278 of 392 developers by projects#39 of 208 by AED/sqft2 projects83 priced unitsRas Al Khaimah 3
0 of 6 measures have the evidence to publish

Scorecard

Completions on record
1
2026, 1 handover year
Live off-plan
2
1 community, 83 priced units
Price against neighbours
not measured
needs 5 comparable projects
Payment plan discount
not measured
needs 5 priced schedules
MeasureThis developerBaseWhat it says, and does not
Completions on record12 off-plan1 on record, below the 3 needed to describe a span or a cadence.

Not measured here: delivery span and cadence; share past stated handover; price against neighbours; payment plan discount; community footprint; listing completeness. Each of those needs a base this developer does not reach in the corpus, and a thin number is worse than none.

The scorecard does not measure whether The Luxe hands over on time. Every project in this corpus carries one handover date, the date its listing stated when we read it. There is no separately recorded original announced date and no earlier reading of the same project to compare against, so no on-time rate can be computed, and we publish none rather than a proxy. The completions column is also bounded by what the corpus can see: 1,030 of the 1,083 delivered buildings on record handed over in 2020 or later (96%), and the corpus only sees projects that were listed on the portals we read, so an absent completion is an absence of evidence rather than evidence of absence. Full definitions, queries and limitations: methodology.

One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 2,480 per sqft median over 83 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

01020
p25median 2,480p75
2,2572,4052,5542,7022,8512,999
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 2,379 to 2,753
Min
2,209
p25
2,379
Median
2,480
Mean
2,544
p75
2,753
Max
3,000

83 of the 83 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in The Luxe
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
1 BR392,3772,356 to 2,4062.53M1,0562.41M
2 BR302,6992,525 to 2,7543.62M1,3343.42M
3 BR112,7542,660 to 2,7674.80M1,7434.76M
4 BR32,9992,999 to 3,00023.2M7,74422.1M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 83 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

By property type (median AED/sqft): Apartment 2,480 (77), Penthouse 2,999 (3).

From 3 published plans

Payment plan norms

Median The Luxe structure
65%
30%
Dubai-wide median structure
20%
40%
30%
On bookingDuring constructionOn handoverPost-handover

Medians are computed stage by stage, so bars may not sum to exactly 100. Plans with a stated total outside 90 to 110% are excluded.

On booking
5%
range 5% to 12%
Before handover
70%
range 70% to 75%
Post-handover plans
0%
share of plans
50% or less pre-handover
0%
share of plans
Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q2 '26
1
Q3 '26
1
Q4 '28

By year: 2026 (2), 2028 (1). Construction status: under construction 2, completed 1.

Every community where its book is deep enough for its own benchmark

The Luxe by address

A community earns a page here at 25 or more priced records across two or more The Luxe projects. Each one holds the builder still and compares it with everyone else selling at the same address.

1 community

Where The Luxe builds

2 tracked

Every The Luxe off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
La MazzoniAl Marjan IslandApartment, Duplex, PenthouseAED 2.30M2,48270%Q4 2028On sale
OceanoAl Marjan IslandApartmentAED 5.31M2,20970%Q2 2026Sold out
The Stellar OceanoAl Marjan IslandApartmentAED 90.0Mn/a80%Q3 2026On sale

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs The LuxePre-handover
East and West4362,486+0%50%
Arsenal East31452,459-1%55%
Sharafi1412,517+1%35%
Mered3532,520+2%50%
Next1562,438-2%30%
L I V SERVICES1352,432-2%40%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

The Luxe side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is The Luxe's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 83 priced units in 3 The Luxe projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 2,480 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 2,379 and AED 2,753.

Where is The Luxe building off-plan?+

The Luxe has projects in 1 community. The largest concentrations are Al Marjan Island (3).

What payment plan does The Luxe usually offer?+

Across 3 published The Luxe payment plans the median structure is 5% on booking, 65% during construction and 30% on handover, so 70% before keys. 0% of plans include post-handover instalments.

When are The Luxe's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2026: 2, 2028: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a The Luxe off-plan unit cost?+

1 BR: median AED 2,525,844 for 1,056 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 3,615,842 for 1,334 sqft; 3 BR: median AED 4,800,815 for 1,743 sqft; 4 BR: median AED 23,231,640 for 7,744 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

The Luxe in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.