OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

DIA off-plan projects: AED 2,204/sqft

Are you DIA? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
2,204
p25 2,135 to p75 2,456
Median asking price
AED 2.99M
for a median 1,352 sqft unit, in the AED 2M to 3M band
Paid before handover
60%
median of 1 payment plans
Communities
1
Dubai Islands

DIA has 1 off-plan project in our July 2026 dataset across 1 community (most in Dubai Islands).

Across 78 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 2,204 per sqft (9% above the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 2,135 and AED 2,456.

The median unit is AED 2.99M for 1,352 sqft.

#422 of 392 developers by projects#56 of 208 by AED/sqft1 projects78 priced unitsDubai 1
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 2,204 per sqft median over 78 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

0510
p25median 2,204p75
1,5411,7912,0402,2902,5392,789
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 2,135 to 2,456
Min
1,383
p25
2,135
Median
2,204
Mean
2,258
p75
2,456
Max
3,190

78 of the 78 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in DIA
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
1 BR292,3622,205 to 2,6702.18M9302.13M
2 BR482,1602,124 to 2,2573.08M1,4203.03M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 77 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q2 '27

By year: 2027 (1). Construction status: under construction 1.

1 community

Where DIA builds

1 tracked

Every DIA off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Luzora ResidencesDubai IslandsApartmentAED 1.77M2,20460%Q2 2027On sale

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs DIAPre-handover
Mira Developments11482,2030%45%
Avenew131602,210+0%50%
Revi Realty1742,216+1%68%
District One1582,228+1%60%
Azizi606,5672,174-1%50%
Invest Overseas (IGO)1552,172-1%60%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

DIA side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is DIA's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 78 priced units in 1 DIA projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 2,204 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 2,135 and AED 2,456.

Where is DIA building off-plan?+

DIA has projects in 1 community. The largest concentrations are Dubai Islands (1).

When are DIA's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2027: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a DIA off-plan unit cost?+

1 BR: median AED 2,181,466 for 930 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 3,082,450 for 1,420 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

DIA in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.