OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Prescott off-plan projects: AED 1,429/sqft

Are you Prescott? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
1,429
p25 1,228 to p75 2,303
Median asking price
AED 1.85M
for a median 1,100 sqft unit, in the AED 1M to 2M band
Paid before handover
60%
median of 11 payment plans
Communities
6
Al Furjan, Meydan

Prescott has 6 off-plan projects in our July 2026 dataset across 6 communities (most in Al Furjan, Meydan, Arjan).

Across 76 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 1,429 per sqft (29% below the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 1,228 and AED 2,303.

The median unit is AED 1.85M for 1,100 sqft.

Prescott payment plans typically ask 20% on booking and 60% before handover; 18% include post-handover instalments.

Its heaviest handover year is 2025 with 3 projects due.

#88 of 392 developers by projects#155 of 208 by AED/sqft6 projects76 priced unitsDubai 10
4 of 6 measures have the evidence to publish

Scorecard

Completions on record
4
2020 to 2025, 3 handover years
Live off-plan
6
5 communities, 76 priced units
Price against neighbours
0.88x
12% below the other builders at the same addresses
Payment plan discount
not measured
needs 5 priced schedules
MeasureThis developerBaseWhat it says, and does not
Completions on record46 off-planBuildings the corpus records as handed over, 2020 to 2025, 3 of them since 2024. It is a count of completions, not a punctuality record: see the note below.
Price against neighbours0.88x5 projectsEach project’s median rate per sqft over the median of the other builders in the same community, then the median of those. The developer’s own projects are excluded from the benchmark. Middle half 0.83x to 0.91x.
Community footprint5 communities6 located projectsA spread book: 33% of it sits in Al Furjan. Concentration is a fact about exposure, in either direction, not a verdict.
Listing completeness100%6 off-planShare of five listing facts published across its own projects: price 100%, handover date 100%, unit inventory 100%, payment plan 100%, coordinates 100%. Market 86%. This scores disclosure, not the buildings.

Not measured here: share past stated handover; payment plan discount. Each of those needs a base this developer does not reach in the corpus, and a thin number is worse than none.

The scorecard does not measure whether Prescott hands over on time. Every project in this corpus carries one handover date, the date its listing stated when we read it. There is no separately recorded original announced date and no earlier reading of the same project to compare against, so no on-time rate can be computed, and we publish none rather than a proxy. The completions column is also bounded by what the corpus can see: 1,030 of the 1,083 delivered buildings on record handed over in 2020 or later (96%), and the corpus only sees projects that were listed on the portals we read, so an absent completion is an absence of evidence rather than evidence of absence. Full definitions, queries and limitations: methodology.

One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 1,429 per sqft median over 76 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

0510
p25median 1,429p75
9391,2601,5811,9022,2232,544
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 1,228 to 2,303
Min
670
p25
1,228
Median
1,429
Mean
1,702
p75
2,303
Max
2,724

37 of the 76 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Prescott
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
Studio51,5221,429 to 1,529650K425585K
1 BR282,2481,373 to 2,3591.88M835950K
2 BR281,2911,021 to 1,3981.45M1,3591.38M
3 BR152,0811,386 to 2,2224.44M2,1102.25M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 76 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

From 11 published plans

Payment plan norms

Median Prescott structure
20%
30%
40%
Dubai-wide median structure
20%
40%
30%
On bookingDuring constructionOn handoverPost-handover

Medians are computed stage by stage, so bars may not sum to exactly 100. Plans with a stated total outside 90 to 110% are excluded.

On booking
20%
range 20% to 20%
Before handover
60%
range 40% to 60%
Post-handover plans
18%
median 35% after keys
50% or less pre-handover
45%
share of plans
Down payment and service charge, as developers state them

Prescott launch terms

Down payment mix: of Prescott’s 6 off-plan projects with a readable payment plan, the number offering a plan with each deposit due on booking. A project can sit in more than one band.

Service charge, as Prescott states it at launch: a median of AED 15.8 per sqft a year across 6 projects. Not the RERA index. Every community compared.

Counted from the same readable plans and the same band tests as the payment plan pages, off-plan projects only. Each part appears once three projects support it.

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q1 '25
2
Q4 '25
1
Q3 '26
1
Q4 '26
1
Q3 '27
1
Q4 '28

By year: 2020 (1), 2024 (2), 2025 (3), 2026 (2), 2027 (1), 2028 (1). Construction status: under construction 6, completed 4.

6 communities

Where Prescott builds

6 tracked

Every Prescott off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
The CadenMeydanApartment, Duplex, PenthouseAED 1.85M2,32440%Q4 2028On sale
Verano By PrescottDubai Studio CityApartmentAED 650K1,35160%Q4 2026Sold out
Fairway ResidencesDubai Sports CityApartmentAED 585K99940%Q3 2026Sold out
Serene Gardens By Prescott Real EstateAl FurjanApartmentAED 570K1,32060%Q4 2025Sold out
LegadoJumeirah Village CircleApartment, VillaAED 1.89M1,27460%Q3 2027On sale
Elevate By PrescottArjanApartmentAED 570Kn/a100%Q1 2025Sold out
Prime GardensArjanApartmentAED 569Kn/a40%Q2 2024Sold out
Prime Residency Phase 3 By PrescottAl FurjanApartmentAED 400Kn/a40%Q4 2024Sold out
Prime View in MeydanMeydann/an/an/aQ2 2020Sold out
Serene Gardens Phase 2 By PrescottAl FurjanApartmentAED 605Kn/a60%Q4 2025Sold out

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs PrescottPre-handover
Tabeer Starwood2341,433+0%60%
NEOTERRA2321,4220%40%
Symbolic3371,439+1%40%
Takmeel41111,419-1%55%
Bloom Holding181021,418-1%50%
LEOS International11741,418-1%55%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Prescott side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Prescott's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 76 priced units in 9 Prescott projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 1,429 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,228 and AED 2,303.

Where is Prescott building off-plan?+

Prescott has projects in 6 communities. The largest concentrations are Al Furjan (3), Meydan (2), Arjan (2), Dubai Sports City (1), Jumeirah Village Circle (1).

What payment plan does Prescott usually offer?+

Across 11 published Prescott payment plans the median structure is 20% on booking, 30% during construction and 40% on handover, so 60% before keys. 18% of plans include post-handover instalments.

When are Prescott's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2020: 1, 2024: 2, 2025: 3, 2026: 2, 2027: 1, 2028: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Prescott off-plan unit cost?+

Studio: median AED 650,000 for 425 sqft; 1 BR: median AED 1,878,500 for 835 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 1,452,884 for 1,359 sqft; 3 BR: median AED 4,436,000 for 2,110 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Prescott in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.