OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Tabeer Starwood off-plan projects: AED 1,433/sqft

Are you Tabeer Starwood? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
1,433
p25 1,365 to p75 1,518
Median asking price
AED 1.13M
for a median 798 sqft unit, in the AED 1M to 2M band
Paid before handover
60%
median of 3 payment plans
Communities
2
Arjan, Jumeirah Village Circle

Tabeer Starwood has 2 off-plan projects in our July 2026 dataset across 2 communities (most in Arjan, Jumeirah Village Circle).

Across 34 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 1,433 per sqft (29% below the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 1,365 and AED 1,518.

The median unit is AED 1.13M for 798 sqft.

Tabeer Starwood payment plans typically ask 40% on booking and 60% before handover.

#277 of 392 developers by projects#154 of 208 by AED/sqft2 projects34 priced unitsDubai 3
0 of 6 measures have the evidence to publish

Scorecard

Completions on record
1
2025, 1 handover year
Live off-plan
2
2 communities, 34 priced units
Price against neighbours
not measured
needs 5 comparable projects
Payment plan discount
not measured
needs 5 priced schedules
MeasureThis developerBaseWhat it says, and does not
Completions on record12 off-plan1 on record, below the 3 needed to describe a span or a cadence.

Not measured here: delivery span and cadence; share past stated handover; price against neighbours; payment plan discount; community footprint; listing completeness. Each of those needs a base this developer does not reach in the corpus, and a thin number is worse than none.

The scorecard does not measure whether Tabeer Starwood hands over on time. Every project in this corpus carries one handover date, the date its listing stated when we read it. There is no separately recorded original announced date and no earlier reading of the same project to compare against, so no on-time rate can be computed, and we publish none rather than a proxy. The completions column is also bounded by what the corpus can see: 1,030 of the 1,083 delivered buildings on record handed over in 2020 or later (96%), and the corpus only sees projects that were listed on the portals we read, so an absent completion is an absence of evidence rather than evidence of absence. Full definitions, queries and limitations: methodology.

One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 1,433 per sqft median over 34 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

024
p25median 1,433p75
1,1101,2211,3321,4421,5531,664
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 1,365 to 1,518
Min
1,101
p25
1,365
Median
1,433
Mean
1,434
p75
1,518
Max
1,671

34 of the 34 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Tabeer Starwood
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
Studio61,6361,613 to 1,660734K448734K
1 BR251,4211,360 to 1,4651.13M7981.10M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 31 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

From 3 published plans

Payment plan norms

Median Tabeer Starwood structure
40%
20%
40%
Dubai-wide median structure
20%
40%
30%
On bookingDuring constructionOn handoverPost-handover

Medians are computed stage by stage, so bars may not sum to exactly 100. Plans with a stated total outside 90 to 110% are excluded.

On booking
40%
range 22% to 70%
Before handover
60%
range 55% to 80%
Post-handover plans
0%
share of plans
50% or less pre-handover
33%
share of plans
Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q2 '25
1
Q4 '26
1
Q2 '28

By year: 2025 (1), 2026 (1), 2028 (1). Construction status: under construction 2, completed 1.

2 communities

Where Tabeer Starwood builds

2 tracked

Every Tabeer Starwood off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
368 Park LnJumeirah Village CircleApartment, DuplexAED 680K1,44950%Q2 2028On sale
Parkside BoulevardArjanApartmentAED 723K1,16460%Q4 2026On sale
48 ParksideArjanApartmentAED 931Kn/a100%Q2 2025On sale

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs Tabeer StarwoodPre-handover
Prescott6761,4290%60%
Symbolic3371,439+0%40%
NEOTERRA2321,422-1%40%
Takmeel41111,419-1%55%
Bloom Holding181021,418-1%50%
LEOS International11741,418-1%55%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Tabeer Starwood side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Tabeer Starwood's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 34 priced units in 3 Tabeer Starwood projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 1,433 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,365 and AED 1,518.

Where is Tabeer Starwood building off-plan?+

Tabeer Starwood has projects in 2 communities. The largest concentrations are Arjan (2), Jumeirah Village Circle (1).

What payment plan does Tabeer Starwood usually offer?+

Across 3 published Tabeer Starwood payment plans the median structure is 40% on booking, 20% during construction and 40% on handover, so 60% before keys. 0% of plans include post-handover instalments.

When are Tabeer Starwood's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2025: 1, 2026: 1, 2028: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Tabeer Starwood off-plan unit cost?+

Studio: median AED 734,000 for 448 sqft; 1 BR: median AED 1,129,000 for 798 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Tabeer Starwood in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.