OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

NEOTERRA off-plan projects: AED 1,422/sqft

Are you NEOTERRA? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
1,422
p25 1,390 to p75 2,677
Median asking price
AED 1.08M
for a median 695 sqft unit, in the AED 1M to 2M band
Paid before handover
40%
median of 3 payment plans
Communities
2
Dubai Production City, Al Satwa

NEOTERRA has 2 off-plan projects in our July 2026 dataset across 2 communities (most in Dubai Production City, Al Satwa).

Across 32 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 1,422 per sqft (30% below the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 1,390 and AED 2,677.

The median unit is AED 1.08M for 695 sqft.

NEOTERRA payment plans typically ask 10% on booking and 40% before handover; 67% include post-handover instalments.

#266 of 392 developers by projects#156 of 208 by AED/sqft2 projects32 priced unitsDubai 2
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 1,422 per sqft median over 32 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

0510
p25median 1,422p75
1,3601,6571,9542,2512,5482,845
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 1,390 to 2,677
Min
1,359
p25
1,390
Median
1,422
Mean
1,919
p75
2,677
Max
2,926

32 of the 32 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in NEOTERRA
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
1 BR211,4011,377 to 1,421989K697970K
2 BR112,7032,664 to 2,7361.85M6671.80M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 32 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

From 3 published plans

Payment plan norms

Median NEOTERRA structure
20%
20%
45%
Dubai-wide median structure
20%
40%
30%
On bookingDuring constructionOn handoverPost-handover

Medians are computed stage by stage, so bars may not sum to exactly 100. Plans with a stated total outside 90 to 110% are excluded.

On booking
10%
range 8% to 15%
Before handover
40%
range 32% to 40%
Post-handover plans
67%
median 45% after keys
50% or less pre-handover
100%
share of plans
Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q1 '28
1
Q2 '29

By year: 2028 (1), 2029 (1). Construction status: under construction 2.

2 communities

Where NEOTERRA builds

2 tracked

Every NEOTERRA off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Eira ResidenceDubai Production CityAED 936K1,39840%Q2 2029On sale
Elmora ResidenceAl SatwaApartmentAED 1.15M2,70325%Q1 2028On sale

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs NEOTERRAPre-handover
Takmeel41111,4190%55%
Bloom Holding181021,4180%50%
LEOS International11741,4180%55%
Prescott6761,429+0%60%
Tabeer Starwood2341,433+1%60%
Symbolic3371,439+1%40%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

NEOTERRA side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is NEOTERRA's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 32 priced units in 2 NEOTERRA projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 1,422 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,390 and AED 2,677.

Where is NEOTERRA building off-plan?+

NEOTERRA has projects in 2 communities. The largest concentrations are Dubai Production City (1), Al Satwa (1).

What payment plan does NEOTERRA usually offer?+

Across 3 published NEOTERRA payment plans the median structure is 10% on booking, 20% during construction and 20% on handover, so 40% before keys. 67% of plans include post-handover instalments.

When are NEOTERRA's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2028: 1, 2029: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a NEOTERRA off-plan unit cost?+

1 BR: median AED 989,000 for 697 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 1,845,286 for 667 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

NEOTERRA in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.