OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Ohana Development off-plan projects: AED 2,124/sqft

Are you Ohana Development? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
2,124
p25 2,046 to p75 3,532
Median asking price
AED 9.30M
for a median 4,465 sqft unit, in the AED 5M to 10M band
Paid before handover
70%
median of 6 payment plans
Communities
4
Yas Island, Ghantoot

Ohana Development has 7 off-plan projects in our July 2026 dataset across 4 communities (most in Yas Island, Ghantoot, Al Reem Island).

Across 15 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 2,124 per sqft (5% above the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 2,046 and AED 3,532.

The median unit is AED 9.30M for 4,465 sqft.

Ohana Development payment plans typically ask 5% on booking and 70% before handover.

#61 of 392 developers by projects7 projects15 priced unitsAbu Dhabi 8
2 of 6 measures have the evidence to publish

Scorecard

Completions on record
1
2025, 1 handover year
Live off-plan
7
3 communities, 15 priced units
Price against neighbours
not measured
needs 5 comparable projects
Payment plan discount
not measured
needs 5 priced schedules
MeasureThis developerBaseWhat it says, and does not
Completions on record17 off-plan1 on record, below the 3 needed to describe a span or a cadence.
Community footprint3 communities7 located projectsA focused book: 57% of it sits in Yas Island. Concentration is a fact about exposure, in either direction, not a verdict.
Listing completeness74%7 off-planShare of five listing facts published across its own projects: price 86%, handover date 100%, unit inventory 29%, payment plan 57%, coordinates 100%. Market 86%. This scores disclosure, not the buildings.

Not measured here: delivery span and cadence; share past stated handover; price against neighbours; payment plan discount. Each of those needs a base this developer does not reach in the corpus, and a thin number is worse than none.

The scorecard does not measure whether Ohana Development hands over on time. Every project in this corpus carries one handover date, the date its listing stated when we read it. There is no separately recorded original announced date and no earlier reading of the same project to compare against, so no on-time rate can be computed, and we publish none rather than a proxy. The completions column is also bounded by what the corpus can see: 1,030 of the 1,083 delivered buildings on record handed over in 2020 or later (96%), and the corpus only sees projects that were listed on the portals we read, so an absent completion is an absence of evidence rather than evidence of absence. Full definitions, queries and limitations: methodology.

One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 2,124 per sqft median over 15 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

024
p25median 2,124p75
1,1671,6912,2142,7383,2613,785
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 2,046 to 3,532
Min
914
p25
2,046
Median
2,124
Mean
2,595
p75
3,532
Max
3,785

7 of the 15 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Ohana Development
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
4 BR52,0011,818 to 2,1175.90M3,5515.90M
5 BR63,7362,939 to 3,77519.3M5,16513.8M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 11 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

By property type (median AED/sqft): Villa 3,054 (10), Apartment 2,107 (3).

From 6 published plans

Payment plan norms

Median Ohana Development structure
65%
30%
Dubai-wide median structure
20%
40%
30%
On bookingDuring constructionOn handoverPost-handover

Medians are computed stage by stage, so bars may not sum to exactly 100. Plans with a stated total outside 90 to 110% are excluded.

On booking
5%
range 5% to 9%
Before handover
70%
range 50% to 98%
Post-handover plans
0%
share of plans
50% or less pre-handover
50%
share of plans
Down payment and service charge, as developers state them

Ohana Development launch terms

Down payment mix: of Ohana Development’s 4 off-plan projects with a readable payment plan, the number offering a plan with each deposit due on booking. A project can sit in more than one band.

Service charge, as Ohana Development states it at launch: a median of AED 8 per sqft a year across 3 projects. Not the RERA index. Every community compared.

Counted from the same readable plans and the same band tests as the payment plan pages, off-plan projects only. Each part appears once three projects support it.

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q1 '25
1
Q4 '25
1
Q1 '27
1
Q1 '28
1
Q4 '28
1
Q4 '29
2
Q1 '30

By year: 2025 (2), 2027 (1), 2028 (2), 2029 (1), 2030 (2). Construction status: under construction 5, not started 2, not stated 1.

4 communities

Where Ohana Development builds

7 tracked

Every Ohana Development off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Manchester City ResidencesYas IslandApartment, Penthouse, Townhouse, VillaAED 1.70M2,04635%Q4 2029Sold out
Jacob & Co. Beachfront LivingGhantootApartment, Penthouse, VillaAED 9.85M3,727100%Q1 2028On sale
Branded ResidencesYas IslandAED 4.50Mn/a50%Q4 2028On sale
Elie Saab WaterfrontAl Reem IslandAED 2.00Mn/a90%Q1 2027Sold out
Manchester City Yas Residences AYas IslandVilla, Townhouse, Penthouse, ApartmentAED 2.00Mn/an/aQ1 2030On sale
Manchester City Yas Residences CYas IslandVillaAED 4.75Mn/an/aQ1 2030On sale
Ohana By The Sea VillasGhantootn/an/an/aQ1 2025Sold out
Ohana Sea-Front MansionAl JurfAED 6.30Mn/an/aQ4 2025Not stated

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs Ohana DevelopmentPre-handover
Tiger Properties245962,131+0%65%
Nakheel854602,138+1%80%
Invest Overseas51162,146+1%60%
JAD Global71022,100-1%60%
Palladium5322,097-1%60%
Purvanchal2642,090-2%75%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Ohana Development side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Ohana Development's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 15 priced units in 2 Ohana Development projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 2,124 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 2,046 and AED 3,532.

Where is Ohana Development building off-plan?+

Ohana Development has projects in 4 communities. The largest concentrations are Yas Island (4), Ghantoot (2), Al Reem Island (1), Al Jurf (1).

What payment plan does Ohana Development usually offer?+

Across 6 published Ohana Development payment plans the median structure is 5% on booking, 65% during construction and 30% on handover, so 70% before keys. 0% of plans include post-handover instalments.

When are Ohana Development's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2025: 2, 2027: 1, 2028: 2, 2029: 1, 2030: 2. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Ohana Development off-plan unit cost?+

4 BR: median AED 5,900,000 for 3,551 sqft; 5 BR: median AED 19,300,000 for 5,165 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Ohana Development in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.