OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Purvanchal off-plan projects: AED 2,090/sqft

Are you Purvanchal? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
2,090
p25 2,040 to p75 2,090
Median asking price
AED 1.92M
for a median 919 sqft unit, in the AED 1M to 2M band
Paid before handover
75%
median of 2 payment plans
Communities
2
Al Furjan, Al Satwa

Purvanchal has 2 off-plan projects in our July 2026 dataset across 2 communities (most in Al Furjan, Al Satwa).

Across 64 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 2,090 per sqft (3% above the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 2,040 and AED 2,090.

The median unit is AED 1.92M for 919 sqft.

#273 of 392 developers by projects#65 of 208 by AED/sqft2 projects64 priced unitsDubai 3
0 of 6 measures have the evidence to publish

Scorecard

Completions on record
1
2026, 1 handover year
Live off-plan
2
2 communities, 64 priced units
Price against neighbours
not measured
needs 5 comparable projects
Payment plan discount
not measured
needs 5 priced schedules
MeasureThis developerBaseWhat it says, and does not
Completions on record12 off-plan1 on record, below the 3 needed to describe a span or a cadence.

Not measured here: delivery span and cadence; share past stated handover; price against neighbours; payment plan discount; community footprint; listing completeness. Each of those needs a base this developer does not reach in the corpus, and a thin number is worse than none.

The scorecard does not measure whether Purvanchal hands over on time. Every project in this corpus carries one handover date, the date its listing stated when we read it. There is no separately recorded original announced date and no earlier reading of the same project to compare against, so no on-time rate can be computed, and we publish none rather than a proxy. The completions column is also bounded by what the corpus can see: 1,030 of the 1,083 delivered buildings on record handed over in 2020 or later (96%), and the corpus only sees projects that were listed on the portals we read, so an absent completion is an absence of evidence rather than evidence of absence. Full definitions, queries and limitations: methodology.

One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 2,090 per sqft median over 64 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

1 of its projects with booking open or sales pending, per their listings

At the launch stage

ProjectDeveloperCommunityHandoverFrom AEDPriced unitsStage
Sunbliss ResidencePurvanchalAl FurjanQ4 20261.98M0Booking open

Status as each listing stated it on the read date. Each handover quarter with a page: Q4 2026. The whole launch calendar.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

01020
p25median 2,090p75
1,3661,5511,7361,9202,1052,290
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 2,040 to 2,090
Min
1,306
p25
2,040
Median
2,090
Mean
2,031
p75
2,090
Max
2,290

64 of the 64 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Purvanchal
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
Studio172,2902,290 to 2,2901.09M4751.09M
1 BR402,0902,090 to 2,0901.94M9291.90M
2 BR71,8901,890 to 1,8902.55M1,3492.55M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 64 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q2 '26
1
Q4 '26
1
Q1 '27

By year: 2026 (2), 2027 (1). Construction status: under construction 2, completed 1.

2 communities

Where Purvanchal builds

2 tracked

Every Purvanchal off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Purvanchal Triana ResidencesAl SatwaApartmentAED 946K2,09050%Q1 2027On sale
Purvanchal TownhouseAl FurjanTownhouseAED 4.20Mn/a100%Q2 2026On sale
Sunbliss ResidenceAl FurjanApartmentAED 1.98Mn/an/aQ4 2026Booking open

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs PurvanchalPre-handover
Palladium5322,097+0%60%
Sama Ezdan4302,0820%70%
JAD Global71022,100+0%60%
Iman Developers12722,0800%60%
Emaar2291,7122,068-1%80%
NAAS1442,056-2%50%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Purvanchal side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Purvanchal's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 64 priced units in 3 Purvanchal projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 2,090 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 2,040 and AED 2,090.

Where is Purvanchal building off-plan?+

Purvanchal has projects in 2 communities. The largest concentrations are Al Furjan (2), Al Satwa (1).

When are Purvanchal's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2026: 2, 2027: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Purvanchal off-plan unit cost?+

Studio: median AED 1,087,750 for 475 sqft; 1 BR: median AED 1,941,610 for 929 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 2,549,610 for 1,349 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Purvanchal in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.