OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

NAAS off-plan projects: AED 2,056/sqft

Are you NAAS? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
2,056
p25 1,723 to p75 2,210
Median asking price
AED 1.60M
for a median 1,029 sqft unit, in the AED 1M to 2M band
Paid before handover
50%
median of 1 payment plans
Communities
1
Meydan

NAAS has 1 off-plan project in our July 2026 dataset across 1 community (most in Meydan).

Across 44 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 2,056 per sqft (2% above the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 1,723 and AED 2,210.

The median unit is AED 1.60M for 1,029 sqft.

#501 of 392 developers by projects#69 of 208 by AED/sqft1 projects44 priced unitsDubai 1
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 2,056 per sqft median over 44 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

1 of its projects with booking open or sales pending, per their listings

At the launch stage

ProjectDeveloperCommunityHandoverFrom AEDPriced unitsStage
Emerge ResidencesNAASMeydanQ4 20271.60M1Booking open

Status as each listing stated it on the read date. Each handover quarter with a page: Q4 2027. The whole launch calendar.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

024
p25median 2,056p75
1,0351,3261,6171,9082,1992,490
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 1,723 to 2,210
Min
766
p25
1,723
Median
2,056
Mean
1,957
p75
2,210
Max
2,490

0 of the 44 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in NAAS
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
1 BR241,9841,715 to 2,1951.60M8081.60M
2 BR182,0851,976 to 2,3812.58M1,2382.58M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 42 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q4 '27

By year: 2027 (1). Construction status: under construction 1.

1 community

Where NAAS builds

1 tracked

Every NAAS off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Emerge ResidencesMeydanApartmentAED 1.60M2,05650%Q4 2027Booking open

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs NAASPre-handover
Majid Al Futtaim151272,0530%60%
Emaar2291,7122,068+1%80%
Prestige One151072,033-1%65%
Iman Developers12722,080+1%60%
Sama Ezdan4302,082+1%70%
Purvanchal2642,090+2%75%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

NAAS side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is NAAS's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 44 priced units in 1 NAAS projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 2,056 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,723 and AED 2,210.

Where is NAAS building off-plan?+

NAAS has projects in 1 community. The largest concentrations are Meydan (1).

When are NAAS's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2027: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a NAAS off-plan unit cost?+

1 BR: median AED 1,600,000 for 808 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 2,580,000 for 1,238 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

NAAS in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.