OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Iman Developers off-plan projects: AED 2,080/sqft

Are you Iman Developers? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
2,080
p25 1,765 to p75 2,372
Median asking price
AED 1.50M
for a median 848 sqft unit, in the AED 1M to 2M band
Paid before handover
60%
median of 19 payment plans
Communities
6
Jumeirah Village Circle, Motor City

Iman Developers has 12 off-plan projects in our July 2026 dataset across 6 communities (most in Jumeirah Village Circle, Motor City, Arjan).

Across 72 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 2,080 per sqft (3% above the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 1,765 and AED 2,372.

The median unit is AED 1.50M for 848 sqft.

Iman Developers payment plans typically ask 20% on booking and 60% before handover.

Its heaviest handover year is 2028 with 4 projects due.

#38 of 392 developers by projects#67 of 208 by AED/sqft12 projects72 priced unitsDubai 17
6 of 6 measures have the evidence to publish

Scorecard

Completions on record
5
2023 to 2025, 3 handover years
Live off-plan
12
5 communities, 72 priced units
Price against neighbours
1.08x
8% above the other builders at the same addresses
Payment plan discount
5.45%
median of 8 priced schedules, market 5.13%
MeasureThis developerBaseWhat it says, and does not
Completions on record512 off-planBuildings the corpus records as handed over, 2023 to 2025, 4 of them since 2024. It is a count of completions, not a punctuality record: see the note below.
Past its stated handover2 of 1217% vs 6% marketOff-plan projects whose own published handover date has passed while the source still records them as under construction. One observation cannot separate a delayed building from a listing nobody refreshed, so this is a flag to check, not a finding: a proxy for on-time delivery, never a rate. Ranked across every developer at the delivery track record page.
Price against neighbours1.08x8 projectsEach project’s median rate per sqft over the median of the other builders in the same community, then the median of those. The developer’s own projects are excluded from the benchmark. Middle half 0.99x to 1.10x.
Payment plan discount5.45%8 schedulesHow much less the unit costs in today’s money than its headline, once the published schedule is discounted. Market median 5.13%. Terms, not price: the full ranking.
Community footprint5 communities12 located projectsA focused book: 50% of it sits in Jumeirah Village Circle. Concentration is a fact about exposure, in either direction, not a verdict.
Listing completeness93%12 off-planShare of five listing facts published across its own projects: price 92%, handover date 100%, unit inventory 92%, payment plan 83%, coordinates 100%. Market 86%. This scores disclosure, not the buildings.

The scorecard does not measure whether Iman Developers hands over on time. Every project in this corpus carries one handover date, the date its listing stated when we read it. There is no separately recorded original announced date and no earlier reading of the same project to compare against, so no on-time rate can be computed, and we publish none rather than a proxy. The completions column is also bounded by what the corpus can see: 1,030 of the 1,083 delivered buildings on record handed over in 2020 or later (96%), and the corpus only sees projects that were listed on the portals we read, so an absent completion is an absence of evidence rather than evidence of absence. Full definitions, queries and limitations: methodology.

One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 2,080 per sqft median over 72 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

15 of its projects carried a stated date in both reads

Stated handover dates, read twice

Read later
1
the second read stated a later quarter
Read earlier
2
the second read stated an earlier quarter
Unchanged
12
same quarter in both reads
Comparable
15
projects carrying a stated date in both reads

This is not a delivery record and not an on-time rate. Across every developer, 362 stated handover dates read earlier against 105 that read later, so a difference is at least as likely to be two portals disagreeing as a builder revising. No handover in this set has been observed happening. How this is read, and every developer at once.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

0510
p25median 2,080p75
1,0531,3781,7032,0292,3542,679
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 1,765 to 2,372
Min
1,028
p25
1,765
Median
2,080
Mean
2,003
p75
2,372
Max
2,738

51 of the 72 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Iman Developers
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
Studio272,0641,799 to 2,109871K427871K
1 BR171,7771,744 to 1,8461.50M8451.47M
2 BR212,4502,370 to 2,5692.82M1,1722.74M
3 BR52,0991,148 to 2,1404.30M2,0593.70M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 70 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

From 19 published plans

Payment plan norms

Median Iman Developers structure
20%
35%
40%
Dubai-wide median structure
20%
40%
30%
On bookingDuring constructionOn handoverPost-handover

Medians are computed stage by stage, so bars may not sum to exactly 100. Plans with a stated total outside 90 to 110% are excluded.

On booking
20%
range 18% to 50%
Before handover
60%
range 50% to 60%
Post-handover plans
0%
share of plans
50% or less pre-handover
42%
share of plans
Down payment and service charge, as developers state them

Iman Developers launch terms

Down payment mix: of Iman Developers’s 10 off-plan projects with a readable payment plan, the number offering a plan with each deposit due on booking. A project can sit in more than one band.

Service charge, as Iman Developers states it at launch: a median of AED 18 per sqft a year across 9 projects. Not the RERA index. Every community compared.

Counted from the same readable plans and the same band tests as the payment plan pages, off-plan projects only. Each part appears once three projects support it.

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q1 '25
2
Q4 '25
1
Q3 '26
1
Q2 '27
1
Q1 '28
1
Q2 '28
2
Q3 '28
1
Q1 '29
2
Q2 '29
1
Q4 '29

By year: 2023 (1), 2024 (3), 2025 (3), 2026 (1), 2027 (1), 2028 (4), 2029 (4). Construction status: under construction 12, completed 5.

Every community where its book is deep enough for its own benchmark

Iman Developers by address

A community earns a page here at 25 or more priced records across two or more Iman Developers projects. Each one holds the builder still and compares it with everyone else selling at the same address.

6 communities

Where Iman Developers builds

12 tracked

Every Iman Developers off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
113 ResidencesAl SufouhApartment, DuplexAED 2.07M2,44040%Q2 2029On sale
15 CascadeMotor CityApartment, Duplex, PenthouseAED 900K1,77560%Q3 2028Sold out
Sierra by ImanMotor CityApartment, DuplexAED 872K2,10940%Q2 2029On sale
15 Cascade Featured by Versace CeramicsMotor CityAED 880K2,08060%Q3 2028On sale
One Park SquareJumeirah Village CircleApartment, Duplex, PenthouseAED 725K1,65860%Q2 2028On sale
One Sky Park By Iman DevelopersJumeirah Village CircleApartment, PenthouseAED 750K1,54660%Q1 2028On sale
Gardens Phase 2 By ImanArjanApartmentAED 650K1,83560%Q4 2025On sale
One Park CentralJumeirah Village CircleApartment, Duplex, PenthouseAED 625K1,80260%Q2 2027On sale
Oxford CoveJumeirah Village CircleApartment, DuplexAED 1.67M1,40650%Q1 2029On sale
10 OxfordJumeirah Village CircleApartmentAED 700Kn/a60%Q4 2025Sold out
ElementDubai Science Parkn/an/an/aQ4 2029On sale
One Sky Park Phase 2 By ImanJumeirah Village CircleApartmentAED 1.40Mn/an/aQ3 2026On sale
Oxford 212Jumeirah Village CircleApartmentAED 646Kn/an/aQ1 2023Sold out
Oxford GardensArjanApartmentAED 560Kn/a50%Q1 2025Sold out
Oxford Terraces By Iman DevelopersJumeirah Village CircleApartmentAED 610Kn/a50%Q1 2024Booking open
Oxford Terraces Phase 2 By ImanJumeirah Village CircleApartmentAED 557Kn/a45%Q4 2024Sold out
The Grove By ImanDubai Hills EstateApartmentAED 980Kn/a50%Q4 2024Sold out

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs Iman DevelopersPre-handover
Sama Ezdan4302,082+0%70%
Purvanchal2642,090+0%75%
Emaar2291,7122,068-1%80%
Palladium5322,097+1%60%
JAD Global71022,100+1%60%
NAAS1442,056-1%50%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Iman Developers side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Iman Developers's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 72 priced units in 16 Iman Developers projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 2,080 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,765 and AED 2,372.

Where is Iman Developers building off-plan?+

Iman Developers has projects in 6 communities. The largest concentrations are Jumeirah Village Circle (9), Motor City (3), Arjan (2), Al Sufouh (1), Dubai Hills Estate (1).

What payment plan does Iman Developers usually offer?+

Across 19 published Iman Developers payment plans the median structure is 20% on booking, 35% during construction and 40% on handover, so 60% before keys. 0% of plans include post-handover instalments.

When are Iman Developers's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2023: 1, 2024: 3, 2025: 3, 2026: 1, 2027: 1, 2028: 4, 2029: 4. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Iman Developers off-plan unit cost?+

Studio: median AED 871,150 for 427 sqft; 1 BR: median AED 1,500,000 for 845 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 2,819,162 for 1,172 sqft; 3 BR: median AED 4,302,434 for 2,059 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Iman Developers in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.