OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

JAD Global off-plan projects: AED 2,100/sqft

Are you JAD Global? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
2,100
p25 1,626 to p75 2,207
Median asking price
AED 1.49M
for a median 836 sqft unit, in the AED 1M to 2M band
Paid before handover
60%
median of 5 payment plans
Communities
3
Al Satwa, Al Jaddaf

JAD Global has 7 off-plan projects in our July 2026 dataset across 3 communities (most in Al Satwa, Al Jaddaf, Majan).

Across 102 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 2,100 per sqft (4% above the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 1,626 and AED 2,207.

The median unit is AED 1.49M for 836 sqft.

JAD Global payment plans typically ask 10% on booking and 60% before handover.

Its heaviest handover year is 2027 with 3 projects due.

#65 of 392 developers by projects#63 of 208 by AED/sqft7 projects102 priced unitsDubai 7
2 of 6 measures have the evidence to publish

Scorecard

Completions on record
0
none in this corpus
Live off-plan
7
3 communities, 102 priced units
Price against neighbours
not measured
needs 5 comparable projects
Payment plan discount
not measured
needs 5 priced schedules
MeasureThis developerBaseWhat it says, and does not
Completions on record07 off-planNo completed building by this name appears in the corpus. That is not the same as never having delivered: see the note below.
Community footprint3 communities7 located projectsA concentrated book: 71% of it sits in Al Satwa. Concentration is a fact about exposure, in either direction, not a verdict.
Listing completeness83%7 off-planShare of five listing facts published across its own projects: price 100%, handover date 100%, unit inventory 71%, payment plan 71%, coordinates 71%. Market 86%. This scores disclosure, not the buildings.

Not measured here: share past stated handover; price against neighbours; payment plan discount. Each of those needs a base this developer does not reach in the corpus, and a thin number is worse than none.

The scorecard does not measure whether JAD Global hands over on time. Every project in this corpus carries one handover date, the date its listing stated when we read it. There is no separately recorded original announced date and no earlier reading of the same project to compare against, so no on-time rate can be computed, and we publish none rather than a proxy. The completions column is also bounded by what the corpus can see: 1,030 of the 1,083 delivered buildings on record handed over in 2020 or later (96%), and the corpus only sees projects that were listed on the portals we read, so an absent completion is an absence of evidence rather than evidence of absence. Full definitions, queries and limitations: methodology.

One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 2,100 per sqft median over 102 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

2 of its projects with booking open or sales pending, per their listings

At the launch stage

ProjectDeveloperCommunityHandoverFrom AEDPriced unitsStage
171 Garden HeightsJAD GlobalAl SatwaQ4 20261.10M1Booking open
JAD288JAD GlobalAl SatwaQ4 2027850K1Sales not open yet

Status as each listing stated it on the read date. Each handover quarter with a page: Q4 2026, Q4 2027. The whole launch calendar.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

0510
p25median 2,100p75
1,2471,5061,7662,0252,2852,544
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 1,626 to 2,207
Min
945
p25
1,626
Median
2,100
Mean
1,956
p75
2,207
Max
2,752

76 of the 102 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in JAD Global
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
Studio172,1802,000 to 2,507850K397850K
1 BR561,8761,584 to 2,2001.44M8111.31M
2 BR292,1001,748 to 2,2002.55M1,1612.27M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 102 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

From 5 published plans

Payment plan norms

Median JAD Global structure
40%
40%
Dubai-wide median structure
20%
40%
30%
On bookingDuring constructionOn handoverPost-handover

Medians are computed stage by stage, so bars may not sum to exactly 100. Plans with a stated total outside 90 to 110% are excluded.

On booking
10%
range 10% to 20%
Before handover
60%
range 50% to 60%
Post-handover plans
0%
share of plans
50% or less pre-handover
40%
share of plans
Down payment and service charge, as developers state them

JAD Global launch terms

Down payment mix: of JAD Global’s 5 off-plan projects with a readable payment plan, the number offering a plan with each deposit due on booking. A project can sit in more than one band.

Service charge, as JAD Global states it at launch: a median of AED 15 per sqft a year across 3 projects. Not the RERA index. Every community compared.

Counted from the same readable plans and the same band tests as the payment plan pages, off-plan projects only. Each part appears once three projects support it.

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q3 '26
1
Q4 '26
3
Q4 '27
1
Q1 '28
1
Q2 '28

By year: 2026 (2), 2027 (3), 2028 (2). Construction status: under construction 5, not stated 2.

Every community where its book is deep enough for its own benchmark

JAD Global by address

A community earns a page here at 25 or more priced records across two or more JAD Global projects. Each one holds the builder still and compares it with everyone else selling at the same address.

3 communities

Where JAD Global builds

7 tracked

Every JAD Global off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
JAD 288Al SatwaAED 980K2,20660%Q1 2028On sale
JAD288Al SatwaApartmentAED 850K1,94160%Q4 2027Not yet selling
J188Al JaddafApartmentAED 1.20M1,60750%Q2 2028On sale
Wadi 645MajanApartmentAED 1.10M1,36030%Q3 2026On sale
171 Garden HeightsAl SatwaApartmentAED 1.10Mn/a60%Q4 2026Booking open
Jad 288 Building BAl SatwaAED 850Kn/an/aQ4 2027Not stated
Jad 288 Building CAl SatwaAED 850Kn/an/aQ4 2027Not stated

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs JAD GlobalPre-handover
Palladium5322,0970%60%
Purvanchal2642,0900%75%
Sama Ezdan4302,082-1%70%
Iman Developers12722,080-1%60%
Tiger Properties245962,131+1%65%
Emaar2291,7122,068-2%80%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

JAD Global side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is JAD Global's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 102 priced units in 5 JAD Global projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 2,100 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,626 and AED 2,207.

Where is JAD Global building off-plan?+

JAD Global has projects in 3 communities. The largest concentrations are Al Satwa (5), Al Jaddaf (1), Majan (1).

What payment plan does JAD Global usually offer?+

Across 5 published JAD Global payment plans the median structure is 10% on booking, 40% during construction and 40% on handover, so 60% before keys. 0% of plans include post-handover instalments.

When are JAD Global's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2026: 2, 2027: 3, 2028: 2. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a JAD Global off-plan unit cost?+

Studio: median AED 850,288 for 397 sqft; 1 BR: median AED 1,440,288 for 811 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 2,550,288 for 1,161 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

JAD Global in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.