OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Invest Overseas off-plan projects: AED 2,146/sqft

Are you Invest Overseas? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
2,146
p25 2,068 to p75 2,190
Median asking price
AED 1.75M
for a median 798 sqft unit, in the AED 1M to 2M band
Paid before handover
60%
median of 12 payment plans
Communities
7
Bukadra, Dubai Islands

Invest Overseas has 5 off-plan projects in our July 2026 dataset across 7 communities (most in Bukadra, Dubai Islands, Jumeirah Village Circle).

Across 116 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 2,146 per sqft (6% above the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 2,068 and AED 2,190.

The median unit is AED 1.75M for 798 sqft.

Invest Overseas payment plans typically ask 20% on booking and 60% before handover; 25% include post-handover instalments.

Its heaviest handover year is 2026 with 3 projects due.

#107 of 392 developers by projects#60 of 208 by AED/sqft5 projects116 priced unitsDubai 7
3 of 6 measures have the evidence to publish

Scorecard

Completions on record
2
2024, 1 handover year
Live off-plan
5
5 communities, 116 priced units
Price against neighbours
0.89x
11% below the other builders at the same addresses
Payment plan discount
not measured
needs 5 priced schedules
MeasureThis developerBaseWhat it says, and does not
Completions on record25 off-plan2 on record, below the 3 needed to describe a span or a cadence.
Price against neighbours0.89x5 projectsEach project’s median rate per sqft over the median of the other builders in the same community, then the median of those. The developer’s own projects are excluded from the benchmark. Middle half 0.73x to 0.91x.
Community footprint5 communities5 located projectsA spread book: 20% of it sits in Bukadra. Concentration is a fact about exposure, in either direction, not a verdict.
Listing completeness100%5 off-planShare of five listing facts published across its own projects: price 100%, handover date 100%, unit inventory 100%, payment plan 100%, coordinates 100%. Market 86%. This scores disclosure, not the buildings.

Not measured here: delivery span and cadence; share past stated handover; payment plan discount. Each of those needs a base this developer does not reach in the corpus, and a thin number is worse than none.

The scorecard does not measure whether Invest Overseas hands over on time. Every project in this corpus carries one handover date, the date its listing stated when we read it. There is no separately recorded original announced date and no earlier reading of the same project to compare against, so no on-time rate can be computed, and we publish none rather than a proxy. The completions column is also bounded by what the corpus can see: 1,030 of the 1,083 delivered buildings on record handed over in 2020 or later (96%), and the corpus only sees projects that were listed on the portals we read, so an absent completion is an absence of evidence rather than evidence of absence. Full definitions, queries and limitations: methodology.

One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 2,146 per sqft median over 116 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

1 of its projects with booking open or sales pending, per their listings

At the launch stage

ProjectDeveloperCommunityHandoverFrom AEDPriced unitsStage
Ayaan HeightsInvest OverseasBukadraQ1 20281.63M2Sales not open yet

Status as each listing stated it on the read date. Each handover quarter with a page: Q1 2028. The whole launch calendar.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

02040
p25median 2,146p75
1,6481,9472,2452,5442,8423,141
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 2,068 to 2,190
Min
1,156
p25
2,068
Median
2,146
Mean
2,169
p75
2,190
Max
3,870

64 of the 116 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Invest Overseas
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
Studio52,6612,614 to 3,1581.20M4511.20M
1 BR622,1782,140 to 2,2301.68M7641.64M
2 BR392,0971,995 to 2,1182.64M1,3562.54M
3 BR101,9431,654 to 2,0473.56M1,8033.49M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 116 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

By property type (median AED/sqft): Apartment 2,146 (113), Duplex 1,632 (3).

From 12 published plans

Payment plan norms

Median Invest Overseas structure
20%
40%
25%
Dubai-wide median structure
20%
40%
30%
On bookingDuring constructionOn handoverPost-handover

Medians are computed stage by stage, so bars may not sum to exactly 100. Plans with a stated total outside 90 to 110% are excluded.

On booking
20%
range 20% to 22%
Before handover
60%
range 58% to 68%
Post-handover plans
25%
median 30% after keys
50% or less pre-handover
25%
share of plans
Down payment and service charge, as developers state them

Invest Overseas launch terms

Down payment mix: of Invest Overseas’s 5 off-plan projects with a readable payment plan, the number offering a plan with each deposit due on booking. A project can sit in more than one band.

Service charge, as Invest Overseas states it at launch: a median of AED 18.8 per sqft a year across 4 projects. Not the RERA index. Every community compared.

Counted from the same readable plans and the same band tests as the payment plan pages, off-plan projects only. Each part appears once three projects support it.

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q1 '26
1
Q2 '26
1
Q3 '26
1
Q1 '28
1
Q2 '28

By year: 2024 (2), 2026 (3), 2028 (2). Construction status: under construction 5, completed 2.

7 communities

Where Invest Overseas builds

5 tracked

Every Invest Overseas off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
The WinslowMeydanApartmentAED 1.70M2,16560%Q2 2028On sale
PelagosDubai MarinaApartmentAED 1.20M2,14650%Q1 2026Sold out
Ayaan HeightsBukadraApartmentAED 1.63M2,04160%Q1 2028Not yet selling
Azura ResidencesDubai IslandsApartment, DuplexAED 2.43M1,72360%Q2 2026Sold out
Society HouseDowntown DubaiApartment, DuplexAED 1.25M3,48660%Q3 2026Sold out
Catch Residences By IGOJumeirah Village CircleApartmentAED 900Kn/a50%Q1 2024Sold out
The Paragon by IGOBusiness BayApartmentAED 865Kn/a50%Q4 2024Sold out

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs Invest OverseasPre-handover
Nakheel854602,1380%80%
Tiger Properties245962,131-1%65%
Invest Overseas (IGO)1552,172+1%60%
Azizi606,5672,174+1%50%
JAD Global71022,100-2%60%
Palladium5322,097-2%60%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Invest Overseas side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Invest Overseas's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 116 priced units in 7 Invest Overseas projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 2,146 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 2,068 and AED 2,190.

Where is Invest Overseas building off-plan?+

Invest Overseas has projects in 7 communities. The largest concentrations are Bukadra (1), Dubai Islands (1), Jumeirah Village Circle (1), Dubai Marina (1), Downtown Dubai (1).

What payment plan does Invest Overseas usually offer?+

Across 12 published Invest Overseas payment plans the median structure is 20% on booking, 40% during construction and 25% on handover, so 60% before keys. 25% of plans include post-handover instalments.

When are Invest Overseas's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2024: 2, 2026: 3, 2028: 2. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Invest Overseas off-plan unit cost?+

Studio: median AED 1,200,000 for 451 sqft; 1 BR: median AED 1,677,777 for 764 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 2,643,777 for 1,356 sqft; 3 BR: median AED 3,564,126 for 1,803 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Invest Overseas in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.