OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Main Realty off-plan projects: AED 1,050/sqft

Are you Main Realty? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
1,050
p25 1,025 to p75 1,130
Median asking price
AED 1.61M
for a median 1,284 sqft unit, in the AED 1M to 2M band
Paid before handover
60%
median of 4 payment plans
Communities
3
Dubai Industrial City, Dubai Islands

Main Realty has 3 off-plan projects in our July 2026 dataset across 3 communities (most in Dubai Industrial City, Dubai Islands, Al Furjan).

Across 16 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 1,050 per sqft (48% below the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 1,025 and AED 1,130.

The median unit is AED 1.61M for 1,284 sqft.

Main Realty payment plans typically ask 25% on booking and 60% before handover; 50% include post-handover instalments.

#163 of 392 developers by projects3 projects16 priced unitsDubai 3
0 of 6 measures have the evidence to publish

Scorecard

Completions on record
0
none in this corpus
Live off-plan
3
3 communities, 16 priced units
Price against neighbours
not measured
needs 5 comparable projects
Payment plan discount
not measured
needs 5 priced schedules
MeasureThis developerBaseWhat it says, and does not
Completions on record03 off-planNo completed building by this name appears in the corpus. That is not the same as never having delivered: see the note below.

Not measured here: share past stated handover; price against neighbours; payment plan discount; community footprint; listing completeness. Each of those needs a base this developer does not reach in the corpus, and a thin number is worse than none.

The scorecard does not measure whether Main Realty hands over on time. Every project in this corpus carries one handover date, the date its listing stated when we read it. There is no separately recorded original announced date and no earlier reading of the same project to compare against, so no on-time rate can be computed, and we publish none rather than a proxy. The completions column is also bounded by what the corpus can see: 1,030 of the 1,083 delivered buildings on record handed over in 2020 or later (96%), and the corpus only sees projects that were listed on the portals we read, so an absent completion is an absence of evidence rather than evidence of absence. Full definitions, queries and limitations: methodology.

One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 1,050 per sqft median over 16 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

1 of its projects with booking open or sales pending, per their listings

At the launch stage

ProjectDeveloperCommunityHandoverFrom AEDPriced unitsStage
Vivo SouthMain RealtyDubai Industrial CityQ1 2029599K2Booking open

Status as each listing stated it on the read date. Each handover quarter with a page: Q1 2029. The whole launch calendar.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

024
p25median 1,050p75
7611,0591,3571,6541,9522,250
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 1,025 to 1,130
Min
726
p25
1,025
Median
1,050
Mean
1,195
p75
1,130
Max
2,294

3 of the 16 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Main Realty
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
1 BR61,0501,031 to 1,110899K856899K
2 BR31,1321,129 to 1,6401.45M1,2871.45M
3 BR61,0331,003 to 1,0472.42M2,3392.42M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 15 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

By property type (median AED/sqft): Apartment 1,127 (11), Duplex 1,023 (5).

From 4 published plans

Payment plan norms

Median Main Realty structure
25%
15%
20%
35%
Dubai-wide median structure
20%
40%
30%
On bookingDuring constructionOn handoverPost-handover

Medians are computed stage by stage, so bars may not sum to exactly 100. Plans with a stated total outside 90 to 110% are excluded.

On booking
25%
range 20% to 40%
Before handover
60%
range 45% to 70%
Post-handover plans
50%
median 35% after keys
50% or less pre-handover
50%
share of plans
Down payment and service charge, as developers state them

Main Realty launch terms

Down payment mix: of Main Realty’s 3 off-plan projects with a readable payment plan, the number offering a plan with each deposit due on booking. A project can sit in more than one band.

Counted from the same readable plans and the same band tests as the payment plan pages, off-plan projects only. Each part appears once three projects support it.

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q4 '26
1
Q4 '27
1
Q1 '29

By year: 2026 (1), 2027 (1), 2029 (1). Construction status: under construction 3.

3 communities

Where Main Realty builds

3 tracked

Every Main Realty off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Primero ResidencesAl FurjanApartment, DuplexAED 899K1,04870%Q4 2026Sold out
Flow ResidencesDubai IslandsApartment, TownhouseAED 1.95M2,22150%Q4 2027On sale
Vivo SouthDubai Industrial CityAED 599K1,38330%Q1 2029Pre-sale

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs Main RealtyPre-handover
Arabian Gulf6311,094+4%40%
Eagle Hills211101,116+6%50%
Ajmal Estate1611,119+7%30%
Dubai Properties7391,129+8%60%
Al Mizan3301,131+8%45%
Sunrise Capital2541,162+11%45%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Main Realty side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Main Realty's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 16 priced units in 3 Main Realty projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 1,050 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,025 and AED 1,130.

Where is Main Realty building off-plan?+

Main Realty has projects in 3 communities. The largest concentrations are Dubai Industrial City (1), Dubai Islands (1), Al Furjan (1).

What payment plan does Main Realty usually offer?+

Across 4 published Main Realty payment plans the median structure is 25% on booking, 15% during construction and 20% on handover, so 60% before keys. 50% of plans include post-handover instalments.

When are Main Realty's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2026: 1, 2027: 1, 2029: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Main Realty off-plan unit cost?+

1 BR: median AED 899,000 for 856 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 1,450,000 for 1,287 sqft; 3 BR: median AED 2,415,000 for 2,339 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Main Realty in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.