OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Gulf Land off-plan projects: AED 2,913/sqft

Are you Gulf Land? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
2,913
p25 2,723 to p75 2,963
Median asking price
AED 3.71M
for a median 1,480 sqft unit, in the AED 3M to 5M band
Paid before handover
70%
median of 6 payment plans
Communities
3
Meydan, Jumeirah Village Circle

Gulf Land has 6 off-plan projects in our July 2026 dataset across 3 communities (most in Meydan, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai,Paradise Hills).

Across 77 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 2,913 per sqft (44% above the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 2,723 and AED 2,963.

The median unit is AED 3.71M for 1,480 sqft.

Gulf Land payment plans typically ask 20% on booking and 70% before handover.

Its heaviest handover year is 2026 with 3 projects due.

#90 of 392 developers by projects#16 of 208 by AED/sqft6 projects77 priced unitsDubai 7
2 of 6 measures have the evidence to publish

Scorecard

Completions on record
1
2023, 1 handover year
Live off-plan
6
3 communities, 77 priced units
Price against neighbours
not measured
needs 5 comparable projects
Payment plan discount
not measured
needs 5 priced schedules
MeasureThis developerBaseWhat it says, and does not
Completions on record16 off-plan1 on record, below the 3 needed to describe a span or a cadence.
Community footprint3 communities6 located projectsA concentrated book: 67% of it sits in Meydan. Concentration is a fact about exposure, in either direction, not a verdict.
Listing completeness100%6 off-planShare of five listing facts published across its own projects: price 100%, handover date 100%, unit inventory 100%, payment plan 100%, coordinates 100%. Market 86%. This scores disclosure, not the buildings.

Not measured here: delivery span and cadence; share past stated handover; price against neighbours; payment plan discount. Each of those needs a base this developer does not reach in the corpus, and a thin number is worse than none.

The scorecard does not measure whether Gulf Land hands over on time. Every project in this corpus carries one handover date, the date its listing stated when we read it. There is no separately recorded original announced date and no earlier reading of the same project to compare against, so no on-time rate can be computed, and we publish none rather than a proxy. The completions column is also bounded by what the corpus can see: 1,030 of the 1,083 delivered buildings on record handed over in 2020 or later (96%), and the corpus only sees projects that were listed on the portals we read, so an absent completion is an absence of evidence rather than evidence of absence. Full definitions, queries and limitations: methodology.

One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 2,913 per sqft median over 77 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

01020
p25median 2,913p75
2,4032,5772,7522,9263,1013,275
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 2,723 to 2,963
Min
1,807
p25
2,723
Median
2,913
Mean
2,853
p75
2,963
Max
3,312

76 of the 77 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Gulf Land
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
1 BR372,9082,721 to 2,9192.86M9822.75M
2 BR232,9392,650 to 3,0114.41M1,4944.10M
3 BR172,9552,757 to 2,9775.37M1,8434.89M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 77 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

From 6 published plans

Payment plan norms

Median Gulf Land structure
20%
50%
30%
Dubai-wide median structure
20%
40%
30%
On bookingDuring constructionOn handoverPost-handover

Medians are computed stage by stage, so bars may not sum to exactly 100. Plans with a stated total outside 90 to 110% are excluded.

On booking
20%
range 16% to 20%
Before handover
70%
range 55% to 70%
Post-handover plans
0%
share of plans
50% or less pre-handover
33%
share of plans
Down payment and service charge, as developers state them

Gulf Land launch terms

Down payment mix: of Gulf Land’s 6 off-plan projects with a readable payment plan, the number offering a plan with each deposit due on booking. A project can sit in more than one band.

Service charge, as Gulf Land states it at launch: a median of AED 11 per sqft a year across 3 projects. Not the RERA index. Every community compared.

Counted from the same readable plans and the same band tests as the payment plan pages, off-plan projects only. Each part appears once three projects support it.

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

2
Q4 '25
3
Q4 '26
1
Q1 '27

By year: 2023 (1), 2025 (2), 2026 (3), 2027 (1). Construction status: under construction 6, completed 1.

Every community where its book is deep enough for its own benchmark

Gulf Land by address

A community earns a page here at 25 or more priced records across two or more Gulf Land projects. Each one holds the builder still and compares it with everyone else selling at the same address.

3 communities

Where Gulf Land builds

Meydan 4Jumeirah Village Circle 2Dubai,Paradise Hills 1
6 tracked

Every Gulf Land off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Tonino Lamborghini ResidencesMeydanApartmentAED 2.45M2,91450%Q4 2026On sale
Tonino Lamborghini 4MeydanApartmentAED 1.50M1,80770%Q1 2027On sale
Paradise HillsDubai,Paradise HillsTownhouse, VillaAED 2.72Mn/a50%Q4 2025Sold out
Serenity Lakes 5Jumeirah Village Circlen/an/an/aQ3 2023Sold out
Serenity Lakes Phase 2 by Gulf LandJumeirah Village CircleApartmentAED 407Kn/a70%Q4 2025Sold out
Tonino Lamborghini Phase 2MeydanApartmentAED 1.50Mn/a70%Q4 2026On sale
Tonino Lamborghini Phase 3MeydanApartmentAED 1.50Mn/a70%Q4 2026On sale

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs Gulf LandPre-handover
Casagrand2442,845-2%60%
Beyond252632,836-3%50%
THOE6492,997+3%80%
Tissoli2322,811-4%50%
Casa Vista1642,799-4%50%
Sobha Realty976,0222,775-5%60%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Gulf Land side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Gulf Land's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 77 priced units in 6 Gulf Land projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 2,913 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 2,723 and AED 2,963.

Where is Gulf Land building off-plan?+

Gulf Land has projects in 3 communities. The largest concentrations are Meydan (4), Jumeirah Village Circle (2), Dubai,Paradise Hills (1).

What payment plan does Gulf Land usually offer?+

Across 6 published Gulf Land payment plans the median structure is 20% on booking, 50% during construction and 30% on handover, so 70% before keys. 0% of plans include post-handover instalments.

When are Gulf Land's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2023: 1, 2025: 2, 2026: 3, 2027: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Gulf Land off-plan unit cost?+

1 BR: median AED 2,860,000 for 982 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 4,410,000 for 1,494 sqft; 3 BR: median AED 5,370,000 for 1,843 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Gulf Land in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.