OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Pearlshire off-plan projects: AED 1,668/sqft

Are you Pearlshire? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
1,668
p25 1,314 to p75 1,822
Median asking price
AED 1.47M
for a median 1,056 sqft unit, in the AED 1M to 2M band
Paid before handover
45%
median of 4 payment plans
Communities
2
Arjan, Dubai Land Residence Complex

Pearlshire has 2 off-plan projects in our July 2026 dataset across 2 communities (most in Arjan, Dubai Land Residence Complex).

Across 44 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 1,668 per sqft (17% below the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 1,314 and AED 1,822.

The median unit is AED 1.47M for 1,056 sqft.

Pearlshire payment plans typically ask 8% on booking and 45% before handover; 50% include post-handover instalments.

#271 of 392 developers by projects#114 of 208 by AED/sqft2 projects44 priced unitsDubai 2
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 1,668 per sqft median over 44 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

0510
p25median 1,668p75
1,2391,3661,4931,6201,7471,874
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 1,314 to 1,822
Min
1,218
p25
1,314
Median
1,668
Mean
1,594
p75
1,822
Max
1,877

44 of the 44 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Pearlshire
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
1 BR221,7941,576 to 1,8461.40M8101.32M
2 BR171,3821,295 to 1,8121.52M1,1761.42M
3 BR51,2761,252 to 1,3432.04M1,6711.72M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 44 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

From 4 published plans

Payment plan norms

Median Pearlshire structure
38%
37%
36%
Dubai-wide median structure
20%
40%
30%
On bookingDuring constructionOn handoverPost-handover

Medians are computed stage by stage, so bars may not sum to exactly 100. Plans with a stated total outside 90 to 110% are excluded.

On booking
8%
range 5% to 10%
Before handover
45%
range 36% to 50%
Post-handover plans
50%
median 36% after keys
50% or less pre-handover
100%
share of plans
Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q2 '27
1
Q3 '28

By year: 2027 (1), 2028 (1). Construction status: under construction 2.

2 communities

Where Pearlshire builds

2 tracked

Every Pearlshire off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Bond EnclaveArjanApartmentAED 1.21M1,82125%Q2 2027On sale
Bond LivingDubai Land Residence ComplexApartmentAED 950K1,32240%Q3 2028On sale

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs PearlshirePre-handover
Vincitore61161,670+0%75%
Grid6461,6630%45%
ARY & MAZ1831,675+0%76%
Pasha11331,654-1%20%
Reportage412,6831,693+1%61%
Peace Homes92381,693+1%60%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Pearlshire side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Pearlshire's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 44 priced units in 2 Pearlshire projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 1,668 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,314 and AED 1,822.

Where is Pearlshire building off-plan?+

Pearlshire has projects in 2 communities. The largest concentrations are Arjan (1), Dubai Land Residence Complex (1).

What payment plan does Pearlshire usually offer?+

Across 4 published Pearlshire payment plans the median structure is 8% on booking, 38% during construction and 37% on handover, so 45% before keys. 50% of plans include post-handover instalments.

When are Pearlshire's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2027: 1, 2028: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Pearlshire off-plan unit cost?+

1 BR: median AED 1,400,777 for 810 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 1,517,777 for 1,176 sqft; 3 BR: median AED 2,040,777 for 1,671 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Pearlshire in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.