OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Peace Homes off-plan projects: AED 1,693/sqft

Are you Peace Homes? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
1,693
p25 1,498 to p75 1,880
Median asking price
AED 1.18M
for a median 708 sqft unit, in the AED 1M to 2M band
Paid before handover
60%
median of 10 payment plans
Communities
4
Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai Land Residence Complex

Peace Homes has 9 off-plan projects in our July 2026 dataset across 4 communities (most in Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai Land Residence Complex, Dubai Islands).

Across 238 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 1,693 per sqft (16% below the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 1,498 and AED 1,880.

The median unit is AED 1.18M for 708 sqft.

Peace Homes payment plans typically ask 20% on booking and 60% before handover; 30% include post-handover instalments.

Its heaviest handover year is 2026 with 3 projects due.

#51 of 392 developers by projects#111 of 208 by AED/sqft9 projects238 priced unitsDubai 10
5 of 6 measures have the evidence to publish

Scorecard

Completions on record
1
2024, 1 handover year
Live off-plan
9
4 communities, 238 priced units
Price against neighbours
1.13x
13% above the other builders at the same addresses
Payment plan discount
7.11%
median of 6 priced schedules, market 5.13%
MeasureThis developerBaseWhat it says, and does not
Completions on record19 off-plan1 on record, below the 3 needed to describe a span or a cadence.
Past its stated handover2 of 922% vs 6% marketOff-plan projects whose own published handover date has passed while the source still records them as under construction. One observation cannot separate a delayed building from a listing nobody refreshed, so this is a flag to check, not a finding: a proxy for on-time delivery, never a rate. Ranked across every developer at the delivery track record page.
Price against neighbours1.13x9 projectsEach project’s median rate per sqft over the median of the other builders in the same community, then the median of those. The developer’s own projects are excluded from the benchmark. Middle half 0.98x to 1.18x.
Payment plan discount7.11%6 schedulesHow much less the unit costs in today’s money than its headline, once the published schedule is discounted. Market median 5.13%. Terms, not price: the full ranking.
Community footprint4 communities9 located projectsA focused book: 44% of it sits in Jumeirah Village Circle. Concentration is a fact about exposure, in either direction, not a verdict.
Listing completeness100%9 off-planShare of five listing facts published across its own projects: price 100%, handover date 100%, unit inventory 100%, payment plan 100%, coordinates 100%. Market 86%. This scores disclosure, not the buildings.

Not measured here: delivery span and cadence. Each of those needs a base this developer does not reach in the corpus, and a thin number is worse than none.

The scorecard does not measure whether Peace Homes hands over on time. Every project in this corpus carries one handover date, the date its listing stated when we read it. There is no separately recorded original announced date and no earlier reading of the same project to compare against, so no on-time rate can be computed, and we publish none rather than a proxy. The completions column is also bounded by what the corpus can see: 1,030 of the 1,083 delivered buildings on record handed over in 2020 or later (96%), and the corpus only sees projects that were listed on the portals we read, so an absent completion is an absence of evidence rather than evidence of absence. Full definitions, queries and limitations: methodology.

One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 1,693 per sqft median over 238 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

01020
p25median 1,693p75
1,0831,4131,7432,0742,4042,734
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 1,498 to 1,880
Min
310
p25
1,498
Median
1,693
Mean
1,693
p75
1,880
Max
2,794

213 of the 238 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Peace Homes
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
Studio1091,7651,696 to 1,933830K478785K
1 BR661,5441,492 to 1,7851.28M8211.22M
2 BR591,3111,144 to 1,7511.74M1,3901.57M
3 BR41,8521,638 to 2,1804.56M2,4714.41M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 238 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

By property type (median AED/sqft): Apartment 1,702 (226), Duplex 1,316 (8), Penthouse 1,600 (4).

From 10 published plans

Payment plan norms

Median Peace Homes structure
20%
40%
40%
Dubai-wide median structure
20%
40%
30%
On bookingDuring constructionOn handoverPost-handover

Medians are computed stage by stage, so bars may not sum to exactly 100. Plans with a stated total outside 90 to 110% are excluded.

On booking
20%
range 20% to 20%
Before handover
60%
range 59% to 60%
Post-handover plans
30%
median 41% after keys
50% or less pre-handover
20%
share of plans
Down payment and service charge, as developers state them

Peace Homes launch terms

Down payment mix: of Peace Homes’s 9 off-plan projects with a readable payment plan, the number offering a plan with each deposit due on booking. A project can sit in more than one band.

Service charge, as Peace Homes states it at launch: a median of AED 14.5 per sqft a year across 9 projects. Not the RERA index. Every community compared.

Counted from the same readable plans and the same band tests as the payment plan pages, off-plan projects only. Each part appears once three projects support it.

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q4 '25
1
Q2 '26
1
Q3 '26
1
Q4 '26
1
Q2 '27
1
Q4 '27
1
Q2 '28
1
Q4 '28
1
Q1 '29

By year: 2024 (1), 2025 (1), 2026 (3), 2027 (2), 2028 (2), 2029 (1). Construction status: under construction 9, completed 1.

Every community where its book is deep enough for its own benchmark

Peace Homes by address

A community earns a page here at 25 or more priced records across two or more Peace Homes projects. Each one holds the builder still and compares it with everyone else selling at the same address.

4 communities

Where Peace Homes builds

9 tracked

Every Peace Homes off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Sky LineDubai Land Residence ComplexApartmentAED 785K1,69665%Q4 2028On sale
Peace Lagoons Phase 2 by Peace Homes GroupDubai Land Residence ComplexApartmentAED 730K1,49059%Q2 2028On sale
Sky HarmonyJumeirah Village CircleApartmentAED 734K1,92060%Q1 2029On sale
Natuzzi HarmonyDubai IslandsAED 2.38M2,70560%Q3 2026On sale
Peace AvenueDowntown Jebel AliApartment, PenthouseAED 795K1,78660%Q4 2027On sale
Sky LivingJumeirah Village CircleApartment, DuplexAED 745K1,24060%Q4 2026Sold out
Sky VistaJumeirah Village CircleApartment, DuplexAED 3.30M1,72650%Q4 2025Sold out
Peace LagoonsDubai Land Residence ComplexApartmentAED 1.25M1,35348%Q2 2027On sale
Sky SuitesJumeirah Village CircleApartment, DuplexAED 912K1,45760%Q2 2026On sale
Empire ResidencesJumeirah Village Circlen/an/a100%Q1 2024Sold out

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs Peace HomesPre-handover
Reportage412,6831,693+0%61%
Deyaar144311,697+0%50%
Majid4621,704+1%58%
ARY & MAZ1831,675-1%76%
Vincitore61161,670-1%75%
Pearlshire2441,668-1%45%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Peace Homes side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Peace Homes's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 238 priced units in 9 Peace Homes projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 1,693 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,498 and AED 1,880.

Where is Peace Homes building off-plan?+

Peace Homes has projects in 4 communities. The largest concentrations are Jumeirah Village Circle (5), Dubai Land Residence Complex (3), Dubai Islands (1), Downtown Jebel Ali (1).

What payment plan does Peace Homes usually offer?+

Across 10 published Peace Homes payment plans the median structure is 20% on booking, 40% during construction and 40% on handover, so 60% before keys. 30% of plans include post-handover instalments.

When are Peace Homes's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2024: 1, 2025: 1, 2026: 3, 2027: 2, 2028: 2, 2029: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Peace Homes off-plan unit cost?+

Studio: median AED 830,416 for 478 sqft; 1 BR: median AED 1,277,648 for 821 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 1,742,174 for 1,390 sqft; 3 BR: median AED 4,555,749 for 2,471 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Peace Homes in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.