OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

ARY & MAZ off-plan projects: AED 1,675/sqft

Are you ARY & MAZ? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
1,675
p25 1,517 to p75 1,737
Median asking price
AED 1.69M
for a median 1,153 sqft unit, in the AED 1M to 2M band
Paid before handover
76%
median of 2 payment plans
Communities
1
Majan

ARY & MAZ has 1 off-plan project in our July 2026 dataset across 1 community (most in Majan).

Across 83 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 1,675 per sqft (17% below the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 1,517 and AED 1,737.

The median unit is AED 1.69M for 1,153 sqft.

#491 of 392 developers by projects#112 of 208 by AED/sqft1 projects83 priced unitsDubai 1
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 1,675 per sqft median over 83 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

0510
p25median 1,675p75
1,3781,4681,5581,6491,7391,829
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 1,517 to 1,737
Min
1,319
p25
1,517
Median
1,675
Mean
1,632
p75
1,737
Max
1,829

83 of the 83 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in ARY & MAZ
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
Studio91,7631,754 to 1,798857K486852K
1 BR321,6761,516 to 1,7341.39M8281.25M
2 BR391,6221,492 to 1,6932.24M1,3351.95M
3 BR31,8291,829 to 1,8297.24M3,9597.21M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 83 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

By property type (median AED/sqft): Apartment 1,660 (80), Penthouse 1,829 (3).

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q4 '28

By year: 2028 (1). Construction status: under construction 1.

1 community

Where ARY & MAZ builds

1 tracked

Every ARY & MAZ off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Barari PalaceMajanApartment, VillaAED 725K1,67552%Q4 2028On sale

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs ARY & MAZPre-handover
Vincitore61161,6700%75%
Pearlshire2441,6680%45%
Grid6461,663-1%45%
Reportage412,6831,693+1%61%
Peace Homes92381,693+1%60%
Pasha11331,654-1%20%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

ARY & MAZ side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is ARY & MAZ's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 83 priced units in 1 ARY & MAZ projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 1,675 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,517 and AED 1,737.

Where is ARY & MAZ building off-plan?+

ARY & MAZ has projects in 1 community. The largest concentrations are Majan (1).

When are ARY & MAZ's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2028: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a ARY & MAZ off-plan unit cost?+

Studio: median AED 856,916 for 486 sqft; 1 BR: median AED 1,392,614 for 828 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 2,242,826 for 1,335 sqft; 3 BR: median AED 7,241,357 for 3,959 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

ARY & MAZ in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.