OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

AAA off-plan projects: AED 2,256/sqft

Are you AAA? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
2,256
p25 2,178 to p75 2,310
Median asking price
AED 2.89M
for a median 1,279 sqft unit, in the AED 2M to 3M band
Paid before handover
40%
median of 1 payment plans
Communities
1
Dubai Islands

AAA has 1 off-plan project in our July 2026 dataset across 1 community (most in Dubai Islands).

Across 44 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 2,256 per sqft (12% above the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 2,178 and AED 2,310.

The median unit is AED 2.89M for 1,279 sqft.

#294 of 392 developers by projects#52 of 208 by AED/sqft1 projects44 priced unitsDubai 1
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 2,257 per sqft median over 44 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

0510
p25median 2,256p75
2,0942,2042,3132,4232,5322,642
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 2,178 to 2,310
Min
2,043
p25
2,178
Median
2,256
Mean
2,282
p75
2,310
Max
2,705

44 of the 44 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in AAA
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
1 BR202,2582,174 to 2,4811.95M8561.93M
2 BR142,2572,196 to 2,2973.16M1,4353.01M
3 BR102,2452,197 to 2,2854.15M1,8794.07M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 44 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q1 '27

By year: 2027 (1). Construction status: under construction 1.

1 community

Where AAA builds

1 tracked

Every AAA off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Ocean TowerDubai IslandsAED 1.85M2,25640%Q1 2027On sale

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs AAAPre-handover
Stamn5412,265+0%40%
Amis7852,269+1%50%
District One1582,228-1%60%
Enso2452,285+1%55%
Revi Realty1742,216-2%68%
Avenew131602,210-2%50%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

AAA side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is AAA's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 44 priced units in 1 AAA projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 2,256 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 2,178 and AED 2,310.

Where is AAA building off-plan?+

AAA has projects in 1 community. The largest concentrations are Dubai Islands (1).

When are AAA's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2027: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a AAA off-plan unit cost?+

1 BR: median AED 1,954,919 for 856 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 3,160,319 for 1,435 sqft; 3 BR: median AED 4,150,994 for 1,879 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

AAA in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.