OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Meraas off-plan projects: AED 2,558/sqft

Are you Meraas? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
2,558
p25 1,980 to p75 3,230
Median asking price
AED 4.85M
for a median 2,101 sqft unit, in the AED 3M to 5M band
Paid before handover
60%
median of 77 payment plans
Communities
16
City Walk, Jumeirah

Meraas has 57 off-plan projects in our July 2026 dataset across 16 communities (most in City Walk, Jumeirah, Umm Suqeim), ranking #10 by project count among UAE developers we track.

Across 730 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 2,558 per sqft (27% above the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 1,980 and AED 3,230.

The median unit is AED 4.85M for 2,101 sqft.

Meraas payment plans typically ask 20% on booking and 60% before handover.

Its heaviest handover year is 2026 with 19 projects due.

#10 of 392 developers by projects#31 of 208 by AED/sqft57 projects730 priced unitsDubai 98
6 of 6 measures have the evidence to publish

Scorecard

Completions on record
41
2021 to 2026, 5 handover years
Live off-plan
57
13 communities, 730 priced units
Price against neighbours
0.73x
26% below the other builders at the same addresses
Payment plan discount
5.57%
median of 37 priced schedules, market 5.13%
MeasureThis developerBaseWhat it says, and does not
Completions on record4157 off-planBuildings the corpus records as handed over, 2021 to 2026, 35 of them since 2024. It is a count of completions, not a punctuality record: see the note below.
Past its stated handover5 of 549% vs 6% marketOff-plan projects whose own published handover date has passed while the source still records them as under construction. One observation cannot separate a delayed building from a listing nobody refreshed, so this is a flag to check, not a finding: a proxy for on-time delivery, never a rate. Ranked across every developer at the delivery track record page.
Price against neighbours0.73x12 projectsEach project’s median rate per sqft over the median of the other builders in the same community, then the median of those. The developer’s own projects are excluded from the benchmark. Middle half 0.51x to 1.22x.
Payment plan discount5.57%37 schedulesHow much less the unit costs in today’s money than its headline, once the published schedule is discounted. Market median 5.13%. Terms, not price: the full ranking.
Community footprint13 communities57 located projectsA spread book: 23% of it sits in City Walk. Concentration is a fact about exposure, in either direction, not a verdict.
Listing completeness83%57 off-planShare of five listing facts published across its own projects: price 88%, handover date 95%, unit inventory 74%, payment plan 75%, coordinates 84%. Market 86%. This scores disclosure, not the buildings.

The scorecard does not measure whether Meraas hands over on time. Every project in this corpus carries one handover date, the date its listing stated when we read it. There is no separately recorded original announced date and no earlier reading of the same project to compare against, so no on-time rate can be computed, and we publish none rather than a proxy. The completions column is also bounded by what the corpus can see: 1,030 of the 1,083 delivered buildings on record handed over in 2020 or later (96%), and the corpus only sees projects that were listed on the portals we read, so an absent completion is an absence of evidence rather than evidence of absence. Full definitions, queries and limitations: methodology.

One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 2,558 per sqft median over 730 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

8 of its projects with booking open or sales pending, per their listings

At the launch stage

ProjectDeveloperCommunityHandoverFrom AEDPriced unitsStage
The Acres Estates Phase 3 by MeraasMeraasDubailandQ4 20276.10M0Booking open
The Acres Phase 3 By MeraasMeraasDubailandQ4 20276.50M1Booking open
The Acres EstatesMeraasDubailandQ1 202814.5M2Booking open
The Acres Phase 2MeraasDubailandQ2 202813.5M1Booking open
City Walk Crestlane 3MeraasCity WalkQ4 20282.60M1Booking open
Solaya 1,2 and 3MeraasJumeirahQ2 202914.2M2Sales not open yet
Solaya 5 and 7MeraasJumeirahQ3 202915.4M1Sales not open yet
Solaya 4 and 6MeraasJumeirahQ3 202943.5M0Sales not open yet

Status as each listing stated it on the read date. Each handover quarter with a page: Q4 2027, Q1 2028, Q2 2028, Q4 2028, Q2 2029, Q3 2029. The whole launch calendar.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

02040
p25median 2,558p75
1,2222,5413,8595,1786,4967,815
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 1,980 to 3,230
Min
1,183
p25
1,980
Median
2,558
Mean
2,875
p75
3,230
Max
18,352

48 of the 730 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Meraas
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
1 BR1512,7182,424 to 3,2332.30M8202.10M
2 BR1642,3502,012 to 2,7003.20M1,4273.12M
3 BR2312,0421,511 to 3,2235.80M2,8134.68M
4 BR913,1672,666 to 3,61813.0M4,58910.6M
5 BR512,7672,062 to 6,04915.6M6,91313.1M
6+ BR422,2352,072 to 2,54116.0M7,43415.6M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 730 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

By property type (median AED/sqft): Apartment 2,706 (520), Villa 2,148 (90), Townhouse 1,439 (84), Duplex 3,545 (19), Penthouse 6,170 (17).

From 77 published plans

Payment plan norms

Median Meraas structure
20%
40%
35%
Dubai-wide median structure
20%
40%
30%
On bookingDuring constructionOn handoverPost-handover

Medians are computed stage by stage, so bars may not sum to exactly 100. Plans with a stated total outside 90 to 110% are excluded.

On booking
20%
range 10% to 20%
Before handover
60%
range 50% to 75%
Post-handover plans
4%
median 80% after keys
50% or less pre-handover
38%
share of plans
Down payment and service charge, as developers state them

Meraas launch terms

Down payment mix: of Meraas’s 43 off-plan projects with a readable payment plan, the number offering a plan with each deposit due on booking. A project can sit in more than one band.

Service charge, as Meraas states it at launch: a median of AED 20 per sqft a year across 24 projects. Not the RERA index. Every community compared.

Counted from the same readable plans and the same band tests as the payment plan pages, off-plan projects only. Each part appears once three projects support it.

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

5
Q1 '25
5
Q2 '25
1
Q3 '25
3
Q4 '25
10
Q1 '26
3
Q2 '26
3
Q3 '26
3
Q4 '26
4
Q1 '27
7
Q3 '27
3
Q4 '27
1
Q1 '28
1
Q2 '28
4
Q3 '28
3
Q4 '28
3
Q1 '29
5
Q2 '29
5
Q3 '29
1
Q4 '29
3
Q1 '30
1
Q2 '30
2
Q3 '30

By year: 2021 (2), 2023 (4), 2024 (13), 2025 (14), 2026 (19), 2027 (14), 2028 (9), 2029 (14), 2030 (6). Construction status: under construction 46, completed 28, not stated 22, not started 2.

Every community where its book is deep enough for its own benchmark

Meraas by address

A community earns a page here at 25 or more priced records across two or more Meraas projects. Each one holds the builder still and compares it with everyone else selling at the same address.

16 communities

Where Meraas builds

57 tracked

Every Meraas off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
City Walk Crestlane 2City WalkApartment, DuplexAED 2.60M3,07575%Q4 2028Sold out
AtelisDubai Design DistrictApartment, Penthouse, VillaAED 2.10M2,46275%Q3 2029Sold out
Verve City WalkCity WalkApartment, PenthouseAED 2.12M2,49475%Q3 2028Sold out
RiwaUmm SuqeimApartmentAED 12.9M2,72375%Q3 2027Sold out
ElaraUmm SuqeimApartmentAED 2.30M2,37070%Q4 2026Sold out
City Walk Crestlane Phase 5City WalkApartment, DuplexAED 2.80M3,13375%Q2 2030On sale
Nad Al Sheba Gardens Phase 6 By MeraasNad Al ShebaTownhouse, VillaAED 4.00M1,42280%Q3 2027Sold out
Thyme Central ParkCity WalkApartmentAED 2.22M2,79970%Q3 2026Sold out
Nad Al Sheba Gardens Phase 5 By MeraasNad Al ShebaTownhouse, VillaAED 4.18M1,48680%Q3 2027Sold out
Erin Central ParkCity WalkApartment, PenthouseAED 2.07M2,46370%Q3 2026Sold out
Laurel Central ParkCity WalkApartment, PenthouseAED 2.02M2,52950%Q4 2025Sold out
Solaya 5 and 7JumeirahApartment, Duplex, PenthouseAED 15.4M7,05660%Q3 2029Not yet selling
Bluewaters BayBluewaters IslandApartment, PenthouseAED 2.85M3,27680%Q1 2027Sold out
Nad Al Sheba Gardens Phase 7 By MeraasNad Al ShebaTownhouse, VillaAED 4.43M1,63860%Q3 2028Sold out
Nad Al Sheba Gardens Phase 8Nad Al ShebaTownhouse, VillaAED 5.00M1,65660%Q4 2028Sold out
Northline City Walk By MeraasCity WalkApartmentAED 1.83M2,10575%Q3 2027Sold out
Nad Al Sheba Gardens 10Nad Al ShebaTownhouse, VillaAED 5.10M1,80860%Q1 2029Sold out
Nad Al Sheba Gardens By MeraasNad Al ShebaVillaAED 10.6M2,19580%Q4 2025Sold out
The AcresDubailandVillaAED 5.09M1,70565%Q4 2027Sold out
City Walk CrestlaneCity WalkApartment, Duplex, PenthouseAED 2.62M3,40775%Q2 2029On sale
The Acres EstatesDubailandVillaAED 14.5M2,06565%Q1 2028Booking open
The edit at D3Dubai Design DistrictApartment, PenthouseAED 4.17M3,46475%Q3 2030On sale
Nourelle by MeraasUmm SuqeimApartmentAED 3.68M4,53275%Q1 2029On sale
Jumeirah Residences Emirates TowersSheikh Zayed RoadApartment, DuplexAED 3.51M8,21750%Q3 2030On sale
Solaya 1,2 and 3JumeirahApartment, Duplex, PenthouseAED 14.2M6,62060%Q2 2029Not yet selling
City Walk Crestlane 3City WalkApartment, DuplexAED 2.60M3,23475%Q4 2028Booking open
City Walk Phase 3 By MeraasCity WalkApartment, DuplexAED 2.50M3,10550%Q2 2029On sale
SolayaJumeirahAED 36.6M7,48760%Q4 2029On sale
Bulgari LighthouseJumeirahPenthouseAED 70.0M11,46090%Q1 2027Sold out
Central Park PlazaCity WalkApartment, Duplex, Penthouse, TownhouseAED 2.73M4,40270%Q4 2026Sold out
Design QuarterDubai Design DistrictApartment, DuplexAED 1.75M3,09440%Q1 2027On sale
Nad Al Sheba Gardens Phase 9Nad Al ShebaTownhouse, VillaAED 9.50M2,57860%Q2 2029On sale
Jumeirah Asora BayJumeirahApartment, Duplex, PenthouseAED 45.0M15,66860%Q1 2029On sale
Nad Al Sheba Gardens Phase 11Nad Al ShebaTownhouse, VillaAED 13.6M2,79780%Q2 2029Sold out
Solaya 4 and 6JumeirahApartment, PenthouseAED 43.5M7,006n/aQ3 2029Not yet selling
Lamaa MjlUmm SuqeimApartmentAED 2.25M3,39650%Q1 2026Sold out
The Acres Phase 2DubailandVillaAED 13.5M1,87365%Q2 2028Booking open
Al JaziUmm SuqeimApartmentAED 2.17Mn/a50%Q4 2024Sold out
Al Mamzar FrontAl Mamzarn/an/an/an/aNot stated
AsayelUmm SuqeimApartmentAED 2.26Mn/a50%Q2 2023Sold out
Asayel Apartments at MJLMadinat Jumeirah Livingn/an/a100%Q1 2023Sold out
Atelis at D3Dubai Design DistrictAED 2.10Mn/an/aQ3 2029Not stated
BVLGARI Marina LoftsJumeirahApartmentAED 11.2Mn/a60%Q2 2023Sold out
Bulgari Ocean MansionsJumeirahVillaAED 70.0Mn/a90%Q4 2023Sold out
CastletonCity WalkApartment, PenthouseAED 2.08Mn/a50%Q1 2026Sold out
Castleton at Central ParkCity Walkn/an/a50%Q1 2026Sold out
Celadon 1Al WaslAED 1.28Mn/an/aQ4 2024Not stated
Celadon 2Al WaslAED 1.28Mn/an/aQ4 2024Not stated
Celadon 3Al WaslAED 1.28Mn/an/aQ1 2025Not stated
Celadon City Walk By MeraasCity WalkApartmentAED 1.44Mn/a50%Q4 2024Sold out
Celadon Phase 2 City Walk By MeraasCity WalkApartmentAED 1.20Mn/a50%Q1 2025Sold out
Celadon Phase 3 City Walk By MeraasCity WalkApartmentAED 1.20Mn/a50%Q1 2025Sold out
CherrywoodsCherrywoodsTownhouseAED 3.10Mn/a40%Q1 2024Sold out
City Walk Northline 1Al WaslAED 1.83Mn/an/aQ3 2027Not stated
City Walk Northline Phase 2 By MeraasCity WalkApartmentAED 1.87Mn/a75%Q3 2027Sold out
ErinAl WaslAED 1.59Mn/an/aQ3 2026Not stated
FernAl WaslAED 1.49Mn/an/aQ1 2026Not stated
Fern Central ParkCity WalkApartment, PenthouseAED 1.82Mn/a50%Q1 2026Sold out
Jadeel Building 1Umm SuqeimAED 1.39Mn/an/aQ3 2024Not stated
Jadeel Phase 2 By MeraasUmm SuqeimApartmentAED 2.19Mn/a50%Q2 2025Sold out
Jadeel Phase 3 By MeraasUmm SuqeimApartmentAED 2.19Mn/a50%Q2 2025Sold out
Jadeel at Madinat Jumeirah Living By Meraas HoldingUmm SuqeimApartmentAED 1.39Mn/a50%Q3 2024Sold out
JomanaUmm SuqeimApartmentAED 2.35Mn/a70%Q2 2026Sold out
La Sirene Phase 2 By MeraasJumeirahApartmentAED 2.20Mn/a50%Q2 2024Sold out
La Sirene Phase1 By MeraasJumeirahApartmentAED 1.29Mn/a50%Q1 2024Sold out
La Sirene Tower 1JumeirahAED 1.29Mn/an/aQ4 2024Not stated
La Sirene Tower 3JumeirahAED 1.29Mn/an/aQ1 2024Not stated
Lamaa Building 1Umm SuqeimAED 1.46Mn/an/aQ1 2026Not stated
Lamaa Building 2Umm SuqeimAED 1.46Mn/an/aQ1 2026Not stated
Lamaa Building 3Umm SuqeimAED 1.46Mn/an/aQ1 2026Not stated
Lamaa Building 4Umm SuqeimAED 1.46Mn/an/aQ1 2026Not stated
LaurelAl WaslAED 1.50Mn/an/aQ4 2025Not stated
Le CielJumeirahApartmentAED 1.74Mn/a50%Q1 2025Sold out
MJL Al JaziMadinat Jumeirah Livingn/an/a50%Q3 2025Sold out
MJL ElaraMadinat Jumeirah Livingn/an/a70%Q4 2026Sold out
MJL JadeelMadinat Jumeirah Livingn/an/an/aQ2 2025Sold out
MJL JomanaMadinat Jumeirah Livingn/an/an/aQ2 2026Sold out
MJL LamtaraMadinat Jumeirah Livingn/an/an/aQ3 2021Sold out
MyrtleAl WaslAED 1.25Mn/an/aQ1 2025Not stated
Myrtle Central ParkDIFCn/an/a50%Q2 2025Sold out
Myrtle City WalkCity WalkApartmentAED 1.80Mn/a50%Q2 2025Sold out
Nad Al Sheba Garden Phase 5, 6Nad Al Sheba Gardensn/an/a80%Q3 2027Sold out
Nad Al Sheba Gardens 12Nad Al ShebaVillan/an/a80%Q3 2029Booking open
Nad Al Sheba Gardens Phase 2 By MeraasNad Al ShebaTownhouse, VillaAED 4.50Mn/a50%Q1 2026Sold out
Nad Al Sheba Gardens Phase 3 By MeraasNad Al ShebaTownhouse, VillaAED 3.43Mn/a50%Q2 2026Sold out
Nad Al Sheba Gardens Phase 4 By MeraasNad Al ShebaTownhouse, VillaAED 3.90Mn/a60%Q1 2027Sold out
Port De La MerJumeirahAED 27.8Mn/a20%Q1 2024On sale
RemraamRemraamn/an/a10%Q4 2021Sold out
Solaya 8JumeirahAED 30.0Mn/an/an/aOn sale
The Acres Estates Phase 3 by MeraasDubailandVillaAED 6.10Mn/an/aQ4 2027Booking open
The Acres Phase 3 By MeraasDubailandVillaAED 6.50Mn/a65%Q4 2027Booking open
The Edit Tower ADubai Design DistrictAED 2.00Mn/an/aQ1 2030Not stated
The Edit Tower BDubai Design DistrictAED 2.00Mn/an/aQ1 2030Not stated
The Edit Tower CDubai Design DistrictAED 2.00Mn/an/aQ1 2030Not stated
Verve Tower AAl WaslAED 2.12Mn/an/aQ3 2028Not stated
Verve Tower BAl WaslAED 2.12Mn/an/aQ3 2028Not stated
ViridianCity WalkApartmentAED 1.22Mn/a50%Q4 2024Sold out
Warsan FirstAl Warsann/an/an/an/aSold out

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs MeraasPre-handover
Anax41052,558+0%30%
Qube41362,559+0%60%
UniEstate2552,5550%30%
Danube221,3702,5490%66%
Amaal Emirates21642,568+0%50%
Dar Global6452,5460%80%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Meraas side by side

FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Meraas's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 730 priced units in 64 Meraas projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 2,558 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,980 and AED 3,230.

Where is Meraas building off-plan?+

Meraas has projects in 16 communities. The largest concentrations are City Walk (20), Jumeirah (15), Umm Suqeim (15), Nad Al Sheba (12), Al Wasl (10).

What payment plan does Meraas usually offer?+

Across 77 published Meraas payment plans the median structure is 20% on booking, 40% during construction and 35% on handover, so 60% before keys. 4% of plans include post-handover instalments.

When are Meraas's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2021: 2, 2023: 4, 2024: 13, 2025: 14, 2026: 19, 2027: 14, 2028: 9, 2029: 14, 2030: 6. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Meraas off-plan unit cost?+

1 BR: median AED 2,300,000 for 820 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 3,200,000 for 1,427 sqft; 3 BR: median AED 5,800,000 for 2,813 sqft; 4 BR: median AED 13,000,000 for 4,589 sqft; 5 BR: median AED 15,634,000 for 6,913 sqft; 6+ BR: median AED 16,000,000 for 7,434 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Meraas in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.