OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Amaal Emirates off-plan projects: AED 2,568/sqft

Are you Amaal Emirates? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
2,568
p25 2,283 to p75 2,835
Median asking price
AED 2.56M
for a median 928 sqft unit, in the AED 2M to 3M band
Paid before handover
50%
median of 3 payment plans
Communities
2
Ras Al Khor, Meydan

Amaal Emirates has 2 off-plan projects in our July 2026 dataset across 2 communities (most in Ras Al Khor, Meydan).

Across 164 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 2,568 per sqft (27% above the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 2,283 and AED 2,835.

The median unit is AED 2.56M for 928 sqft.

Amaal Emirates payment plans typically ask 10% on booking and 50% before handover.

#235 of 392 developers by projects#29 of 208 by AED/sqft2 projects164 priced unitsDubai 2
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 2,568 per sqft median over 164 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

01020
p25median 2,568p75
1,2211,6672,1132,5593,0053,451
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 2,283 to 2,835
Min
755
p25
2,283
Median
2,568
Mean
2,457
p75
2,835
Max
3,536

138 of the 164 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Amaal Emirates
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
1 BR912,5612,318 to 2,6682.26M9032.15M
2 BR372,5962,314 to 2,8643.63M1,5473.16M
3 BR342,3482,226 to 2,8324.85M2,0674.31M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 162 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

By property type (median AED/sqft): Apartment 2,565 (161), Duplex 3,526 (3).

From 3 published plans

Payment plan norms

Median Amaal Emirates structure
40%
50%
Dubai-wide median structure
20%
40%
30%
On bookingDuring constructionOn handoverPost-handover

Medians are computed stage by stage, so bars may not sum to exactly 100. Plans with a stated total outside 90 to 110% are excluded.

On booking
10%
range 10% to 15%
Before handover
50%
range 50% to 50%
Post-handover plans
0%
share of plans
50% or less pre-handover
100%
share of plans
Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

2
Q4 '28

By year: 2028 (2). Construction status: under construction 2.

2 communities

Where Amaal Emirates builds

2 tracked

Every Amaal Emirates off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Mansory ResidencesMeydanApartment, DuplexAED 1.94M2,61050%Q4 2028On sale
Amaal 8Ras Al KhorApartment, DuplexAED 1.33M1,49850%Q4 2028Sold out

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs Amaal EmiratesPre-handover
Qube41362,5590%60%
Meraas577302,5580%60%
Anax41052,5580%30%
UniEstate2552,555-1%30%
Danube221,3702,549-1%66%
Dar Global6452,546-1%80%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Amaal Emirates side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Amaal Emirates's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 164 priced units in 2 Amaal Emirates projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 2,568 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 2,283 and AED 2,835.

Where is Amaal Emirates building off-plan?+

Amaal Emirates has projects in 2 communities. The largest concentrations are Ras Al Khor (1), Meydan (1).

What payment plan does Amaal Emirates usually offer?+

Across 3 published Amaal Emirates payment plans the median structure is 10% on booking, 40% during construction and 50% on handover, so 50% before keys. 0% of plans include post-handover instalments.

When are Amaal Emirates's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2028: 2. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Amaal Emirates off-plan unit cost?+

1 BR: median AED 2,259,888 for 903 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 3,625,888 for 1,547 sqft; 3 BR: median AED 4,854,888 for 2,067 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Amaal Emirates in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.