OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Arte off-plan projects: AED 3,463/sqft

Are you Arte? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
3,463
p25 3,322 to p75 4,360
Median asking price
AED 30.8M
for a median 8,363 sqft unit, in the Above AED 10M band
Paid before handover
50%
median of 1 payment plans
Communities
1
Al Marjan Island

Arte has 4 off-plan projects in our July 2026 dataset across 1 community (most in Al Marjan Island).

Across 7 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 3,463 per sqft (71% above the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 3,322 and AED 4,360.

The median unit is AED 30.8M for 8,363 sqft.

Its heaviest handover year is 2028 with 4 projects due.

#131 of 392 developers by projects4 projects7 priced unitsRas Al Khaimah 4
0 of 6 measures have the evidence to publish

Scorecard

Completions on record
0
none in this corpus
Live off-plan
4
1 community, 7 priced units
Price against neighbours
not measured
needs 5 comparable projects
Payment plan discount
not measured
needs 5 priced schedules
MeasureThis developerBaseWhat it says, and does not
Completions on record04 off-planNo completed building by this name appears in the corpus. That is not the same as never having delivered: see the note below.

Not measured here: share past stated handover; price against neighbours; payment plan discount; community footprint; listing completeness. Each of those needs a base this developer does not reach in the corpus, and a thin number is worse than none.

The scorecard does not measure whether Arte hands over on time. Every project in this corpus carries one handover date, the date its listing stated when we read it. There is no separately recorded original announced date and no earlier reading of the same project to compare against, so no on-time rate can be computed, and we publish none rather than a proxy. The completions column is also bounded by what the corpus can see: 1,030 of the 1,083 delivered buildings on record handed over in 2020 or later (96%), and the corpus only sees projects that were listed on the portals we read, so an absent completion is an absence of evidence rather than evidence of absence. Full definitions, queries and limitations: methodology.

One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 3,463 per sqft median over 7 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Arte
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
4 BR33,2163,082 to 3,32233.6M10,45632.2M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 3 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

3
Q1 '28
1
Q4 '28

By year: 2028 (4). Construction status: not stated 3, under construction 1.

1 community

Where Arte builds

4 tracked

Every Arte off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
La Mer By Elie SaabAl Marjan IslandApartmentAED 3.62M3,46350%Q4 2028On sale
La Mer by Elie Saab Isle 1Al Marjan IslandAED 1.90Mn/an/aQ1 2028Not stated
La Mer by Elie Saab Isle 2Al Marjan IslandAED 1.90Mn/an/aQ1 2028Not stated
La Mer by Elie Saab Isle 3Al Marjan IslandAED 1.90Mn/an/aQ1 2028Not stated

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs ArtePre-handover
Richmind22133,430-1%60%
Binghatti554,8623,417-1%70%
Gulf House1363,535+2%50%
Ardee2593,317-4%40%
Kasco2463,286-5%25%
Mr Eight83473,730+8%35%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Arte side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Arte's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 7 priced units in 1 Arte projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 3,463 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 3,322 and AED 4,360.

Where is Arte building off-plan?+

Arte has projects in 1 community. The largest concentrations are Al Marjan Island (4).

When are Arte's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2028: 4. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Arte off-plan unit cost?+

4 BR: median AED 33,620,888 for 10,456 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Arte in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.