OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Ardee off-plan projects: AED 3,317/sqft

Are you Ardee? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
3,317
p25 3,132 to p75 3,472
Median asking price
AED 3.44M
for a median 944 sqft unit, in the AED 3M to 5M band
Paid before handover
40%
median of 1 payment plans
Communities
1
Al Marjan Island

Ardee has 2 off-plan projects in our July 2026 dataset across 1 community (most in Al Marjan Island).

Across 59 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 3,317 per sqft (64% above the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 3,132 and AED 3,472.

The median unit is AED 3.44M for 944 sqft.

#214 of 392 developers by projects#10 of 208 by AED/sqft2 projects59 priced unitsRas Al Khaimah 2
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 3,317 per sqft median over 59 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

024
p25median 3,317p75
2,9833,1473,3123,4763,6413,805
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 3,132 to 3,472
Min
2,944
p25
3,132
Median
3,317
Mean
3,306
p75
3,472
Max
3,819

59 of the 59 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Ardee
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
1 BR353,1623,116 to 3,3352.70M8572.65M
2 BR243,4393,336 to 3,5105.01M1,4264.89M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 59 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

2
Q4 '28

By year: 2028 (2). Construction status: under construction 1, not stated 1.

1 community

Where Ardee builds

2 tracked

Every Ardee off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Fairmont Residences Al Marjan IslandAl Marjan IslandAED 2.50M3,31740%Q4 2028On sale
Fairmont ResidencesAl Marjan IslandAED 2.59Mn/an/aQ4 2028Not stated

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs ArdeePre-handover
Kasco2463,286-1%25%
Binghatti554,8623,417+3%70%
Select Group101443,212-3%40%
Richmind22133,430+3%60%
WOW Resorts3443,174-4%70%
Durar9473,130-6%50%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Ardee side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Ardee's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 59 priced units in 1 Ardee projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 3,317 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 3,132 and AED 3,472.

Where is Ardee building off-plan?+

Ardee has projects in 1 community. The largest concentrations are Al Marjan Island (2).

When are Ardee's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2028: 2. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Ardee off-plan unit cost?+

1 BR: median AED 2,698,059 for 857 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 5,010,239 for 1,426 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Ardee in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.