OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Select Group off-plan projects: AED 3,212/sqft

Are you Select Group? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
3,212
p25 2,983 to p75 3,429
Median asking price
AED 5.18M
for a median 1,702 sqft unit, in the AED 5M to 10M band
Paid before handover
40%
median of 19 payment plans
Communities
6
Business Bay, Dubai Design District

Select Group has 10 off-plan projects in our July 2026 dataset across 6 communities (most in Business Bay, Dubai Design District, Dubai Maritime City).

Across 144 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 3,212 per sqft (59% above the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 2,983 and AED 3,429.

The median unit is AED 5.18M for 1,702 sqft.

Select Group payment plans typically ask 20% on booking and 40% before handover.

Its heaviest handover year is 2025 with 7 projects due.

#44 of 392 developers by projects#12 of 208 by AED/sqft10 projects144 priced unitsDubai 24 · Sharjah 1
6 of 6 measures have the evidence to publish

Scorecard

Completions on record
15
2018 to 2026, 5 handover years
Live off-plan
10
5 communities, 144 priced units
Price against neighbours
0.88x
12% below the other builders at the same addresses
Payment plan discount
6.29%
median of 6 priced schedules, market 5.13%
MeasureThis developerBaseWhat it says, and does not
Completions on record1510 off-planBuildings the corpus records as handed over, 2018 to 2026, 12 of them since 2024. It is a count of completions, not a punctuality record: see the note below.
Past its stated handover0 of 100% vs 6% marketOff-plan projects whose own published handover date has passed while the source still records them as under construction. One observation cannot separate a delayed building from a listing nobody refreshed, so this is a flag to check, not a finding: a proxy for on-time delivery, never a rate. Ranked across every developer at the delivery track record page.
Price against neighbours0.88x5 projectsEach project’s median rate per sqft over the median of the other builders in the same community, then the median of those. The developer’s own projects are excluded from the benchmark. Middle half 0.83x to 0.88x.
Payment plan discount6.29%6 schedulesHow much less the unit costs in today’s money than its headline, once the published schedule is discounted. Market median 5.13%. Terms, not price: the full ranking.
Community footprint5 communities10 located projectsA spread book: 30% of it sits in Dubai Design District. Concentration is a fact about exposure, in either direction, not a verdict.
Listing completeness86%10 off-planShare of five listing facts published across its own projects: price 90%, handover date 100%, unit inventory 70%, payment plan 80%, coordinates 90%. Market 86%. This scores disclosure, not the buildings.

The scorecard does not measure whether Select Group hands over on time. Every project in this corpus carries one handover date, the date its listing stated when we read it. There is no separately recorded original announced date and no earlier reading of the same project to compare against, so no on-time rate can be computed, and we publish none rather than a proxy. The completions column is also bounded by what the corpus can see: 1,030 of the 1,083 delivered buildings on record handed over in 2020 or later (96%), and the corpus only sees projects that were listed on the portals we read, so an absent completion is an absence of evidence rather than evidence of absence. Full definitions, queries and limitations: methodology.

One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 3,213 per sqft median over 144 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

15 of its projects carried a stated date in both reads

Stated handover dates, read twice

Read later
1
the second read stated a later quarter
Read earlier
1
the second read stated an earlier quarter
Unchanged
13
same quarter in both reads
Comparable
15
projects carrying a stated date in both reads

This is not a delivery record and not an on-time rate. Across every developer, 362 stated handover dates read earlier against 105 that read later, so a difference is at least as likely to be two portals disagreeing as a builder revising. No handover in this set has been observed happening. How this is read, and every developer at once.

2 of its projects with booking open or sales pending, per their listings

At the launch stage

ProjectDeveloperCommunityHandoverFrom AEDPriced unitsStage
Six Senses Residences Dubai MarinaSelect GroupDubai MarinaQ3 20285.76M1Booking open
Artistry Phase 2Select GroupDubai Design DistrictQ1 20292.30M0Booking open

Status as each listing stated it on the read date. Each handover quarter with a page: Q3 2028, Q1 2029. The whole launch calendar.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

02040
p25median 3,212p75
2,1333,1434,1535,1626,1727,182
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 2,983 to 3,429
Min
1,445
p25
2,983
Median
3,212
Mean
3,405
p75
3,429
Max
8,934

115 of the 144 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Select Group
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
1 BR372,8912,405 to 3,2342.21M7411.57M
2 BR523,1022,983 to 3,2185.01M1,4704.49M
3 BR133,2703,245 to 3,4046.58M1,9886.43M
4 BR413,7783,477 to 5,06221.7M5,71318.1M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 143 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

By property type (median AED/sqft): Apartment 3,167 (113), Penthouse 4,174 (28), Duplex 7,075 (3).

From 19 published plans

Payment plan norms

Median Select Group structure
20%
20%
60%
Dubai-wide median structure
20%
40%
30%
On bookingDuring constructionOn handoverPost-handover

Medians are computed stage by stage, so bars may not sum to exactly 100. Plans with a stated total outside 90 to 110% are excluded.

On booking
20%
range 5% to 30%
Before handover
40%
range 35% to 50%
Post-handover plans
0%
share of plans
50% or less pre-handover
79%
share of plans
Down payment and service charge, as developers state them

Select Group launch terms

Down payment mix: of Select Group’s 8 off-plan projects with a readable payment plan, the number offering a plan with each deposit due on booking. A project can sit in more than one band.

Service charge, as Select Group states it at launch: a median of AED 19 per sqft a year across 6 projects. Not the RERA index. Every community compared.

Counted from the same readable plans and the same band tests as the payment plan pages, off-plan projects only. Each part appears once three projects support it.

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q1 '25
4
Q2 '25
2
Q4 '25
1
Q1 '26
1
Q2 '26
2
Q3 '26
3
Q4 '26
2
Q3 '28
3
Q1 '29

By year: 2023 (2), 2024 (3), 2025 (7), 2026 (7), 2028 (2), 2029 (3). Construction status: completed 11, under construction 9, not stated 5.

Every community where its book is deep enough for its own benchmark

Select Group by address

A community earns a page here at 25 or more priced records across two or more Select Group projects. Each one holds the builder still and compares it with everyone else selling at the same address.

6 communities

Where Select Group builds

10 tracked

Every Select Group off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Artistry Two ResidencesDubai Design DistrictAED 2.37M3,28850%Q1 2029On sale
Artistry One ResidencesDubai Design DistrictApartment, PenthouseAED 2.30M3,12750%Q1 2029On sale
Six Senses ResidencesPalm JumeirahDuplex, Penthouse, VillaAED 10.3M4,16130%Q3 2028On sale
Nautica By Select GroupDubai Maritime CityApartmentAED 1.57M2,34840%Q4 2026Sold out
Six Senses Residences Dubai MarinaDubai MarinaApartment, DuplexAED 5.76M2,72240%Q3 2028Booking open
The Edge By Select GroupBusiness BayApartmentAED 1.67M2,84030%Q3 2026On sale
Nautica Phase 2 Select GroupDubai Maritime CityApartmentAED 1.68M2,49540%Q4 2026Sold out
15 NorthsideBusiness BayApartmentAED 889Kn/a30%Q2 2023Sold out
Artistry Phase 2Dubai Design DistrictAED 2.30Mn/an/aQ1 2029Booking open
Jumeirah Living Business BayBusiness BayApartment, Duplex, PenthouseAED 8.44Mn/a40%Q4 2025Sold out
Mushrif VillageMirdifn/an/a100%Q1 2018Sold out
Nautica TwoDubai Maritime CityAED 1.70Mn/an/aQ4 2026Not stated
Peninsula FiveBusiness BayApartment, DuplexAED 1.14Mn/a40%Q4 2024Sold out
Peninsula Five (The Signature Collection)Business BayAED 887Kn/an/aQ4 2024Not stated
Peninsula Five Waterfront DuplexesBusiness BayAED 1.52Mn/an/aQ4 2024Not stated
Peninsula FourBusiness BayApartment, Duplex, PenthouseAED 1.22Mn/a40%Q1 2026Sold out
Peninsula Four - The PlazaBusiness BayAED 973Kn/a100%Q2 2026Sold out
Peninsula Jumeirah living Business BayBusiness Bayn/an/an/aQ4 2025Sold out
Peninsula OneBusiness BayApartmentAED 980Kn/a30%Q1 2025Sold out
Peninsula Phase 2 By Select GroupBusiness BayApartmentAED 993Kn/a30%Q2 2025Sold out
Peninsula Phase 3 By Select GroupBusiness BayApartmentAED 1.01Mn/a50%Q2 2025Sold out
Peninsula ThreeBusiness BayAED 920Kn/an/aQ2 2025Not stated
Peninsula TwoBusiness BayAED 680Kn/an/aQ2 2025Not stated
Residence 110Business BayApartment, PenthouseAED 1.91Mn/a100%Q3 2023Sold out
Six SensesPalm Jumeirahn/an/a100%Q3 2026Sold out

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs Select GroupPre-handover
WOW Resorts3443,174-1%70%
Kasco2463,286+2%25%
Durar9473,130-3%50%
Ardee2593,317+3%40%
Binghatti554,8623,417+6%70%
Richmind22133,430+7%60%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Select Group side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Select Group's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 144 priced units in 15 Select Group projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 3,212 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 2,983 and AED 3,429.

Where is Select Group building off-plan?+

Select Group has projects in 6 communities. The largest concentrations are Business Bay (15), Dubai Design District (3), Dubai Maritime City (3), Palm Jumeirah (2), Mirdif (1).

What payment plan does Select Group usually offer?+

Across 19 published Select Group payment plans the median structure is 20% on booking, 20% during construction and 60% on handover, so 40% before keys. 0% of plans include post-handover instalments.

When are Select Group's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2023: 2, 2024: 3, 2025: 7, 2026: 7, 2028: 2, 2029: 3. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Select Group off-plan unit cost?+

1 BR: median AED 2,211,000 for 741 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 5,006,000 for 1,470 sqft; 3 BR: median AED 6,583,000 for 1,988 sqft; 4 BR: median AED 21,678,800 for 5,713 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Select Group in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.