OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Richmind off-plan projects: AED 3,430/sqft

Are you Richmind? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
3,430
p25 3,285 to p75 3,597
Median asking price
AED 5.09M
for a median 1,555 sqft unit, in the AED 5M to 10M band
Paid before handover
60%
median of 3 payment plans
Communities
1
Al Marjan Island

Richmind has 2 off-plan projects in our July 2026 dataset across 1 community (most in Al Marjan Island).

Across 213 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 3,430 per sqft (70% above the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 3,285 and AED 3,597.

The median unit is AED 5.09M for 1,555 sqft.

Richmind payment plans typically ask 10% on booking and 60% before handover.

#275 of 392 developers by projects#8 of 208 by AED/sqft2 projects213 priced unitsRas Al Khaimah 2
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 3,430 per sqft median over 213 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

01020
p25median 3,430p75
2,9843,2483,5123,7754,0394,303
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 3,285 to 3,597
Min
2,943
p25
3,285
Median
3,430
Mean
3,495
p75
3,597
Max
4,525

213 of the 213 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Richmind
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
1 BR793,4733,343 to 3,5973.46M9863.21M
2 BR983,3213,233 to 3,4585.52M1,6774.99M
3 BR363,7573,476 to 3,9568.92M2,4138.59M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 213 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

From 3 published plans

Payment plan norms

Median Richmind structure
50%
40%
Dubai-wide median structure
20%
40%
30%
On bookingDuring constructionOn handoverPost-handover

Medians are computed stage by stage, so bars may not sum to exactly 100. Plans with a stated total outside 90 to 110% are excluded.

On booking
10%
range 10% to 10%
Before handover
60%
range 55% to 65%
Post-handover plans
0%
share of plans
50% or less pre-handover
33%
share of plans
Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q1 '29
1
Q2 '29

By year: 2029 (2). Construction status: under construction 2.

1 community

Where Richmind builds

2 tracked

Every Richmind off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
OystraAl Marjan IslandApartmentAED 2.74M3,43050%Q2 2029On sale
Oystra Phase 2Al Marjan IslandApartmentn/an/an/aQ1 2029On sale

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs RichmindPre-handover
Binghatti554,8623,4170%70%
Gulf House1363,535+3%50%
Ardee2593,317-3%40%
Kasco2463,286-4%25%
Select Group101443,212-6%40%
WOW Resorts3443,174-7%70%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Richmind side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Richmind's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 213 priced units in 2 Richmind projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 3,430 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 3,285 and AED 3,597.

Where is Richmind building off-plan?+

Richmind has projects in 1 community. The largest concentrations are Al Marjan Island (2).

What payment plan does Richmind usually offer?+

Across 3 published Richmind payment plans the median structure is 10% on booking, 50% during construction and 40% on handover, so 60% before keys. 0% of plans include post-handover instalments.

When are Richmind's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2029: 2. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Richmind off-plan unit cost?+

1 BR: median AED 3,458,888 for 986 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 5,521,888 for 1,677 sqft; 3 BR: median AED 8,919,888 for 2,413 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Richmind in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.