OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Gulf House off-plan projects: AED 3,535/sqft

Are you Gulf House? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
3,535
p25 3,439 to p75 3,692
Median asking price
AED 6.80M
for a median 1,962 sqft unit, in the AED 5M to 10M band
Paid before handover
50%
median of 1 payment plans
Communities
1
Palm Jumeirah

Gulf House has 1 off-plan project in our July 2026 dataset across 1 community (most in Palm Jumeirah).

Across 36 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 3,535 per sqft (75% above the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 3,439 and AED 3,692.

The median unit is AED 6.80M for 1,962 sqft.

#447 of 392 developers by projects#7 of 208 by AED/sqft1 projects36 priced unitsDubai 1
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 3,535 per sqft median over 36 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

0510
p25median 3,535p75
2,8493,2533,6574,0624,4664,870
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 3,439 to 3,692
Min
2,817
p25
3,439
Median
3,535
Mean
3,620
p75
3,692
Max
4,872

0 of the 36 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Gulf House
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
1 BR73,3202,884 to 3,6583.20M9643.20M
2 BR113,4783,414 to 3,5045.60M1,6105.60M
3 BR133,6513,543 to 3,6998.00M2,2818.00M
4 BR43,6103,456 to 3,96814.3M3,96314.3M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 35 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

By property type (median AED/sqft): Apartment 3,498 (26), Duplex 3,709 (10).

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q4 '27

By year: 2027 (1). Construction status: under construction 1.

1 community

Where Gulf House builds

1 tracked

Every Gulf House off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Olaia ResidencesPalm JumeirahApartment, DuplexAED 3.20M3,53550%Q4 2027Sold out

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs Gulf HousePre-handover
Richmind22133,430-3%60%
Binghatti554,8623,417-3%70%
Mr Eight83473,730+6%35%
Ardee2593,317-6%40%
Kasco2463,286-7%25%
Select Group101443,212-9%40%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Gulf House side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Gulf House's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 36 priced units in 1 Gulf House projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 3,535 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 3,439 and AED 3,692.

Where is Gulf House building off-plan?+

Gulf House has projects in 1 community. The largest concentrations are Palm Jumeirah (1).

When are Gulf House's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2027: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Gulf House off-plan unit cost?+

1 BR: median AED 3,200,000 for 964 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 5,600,000 for 1,610 sqft; 3 BR: median AED 8,000,000 for 2,281 sqft; 4 BR: median AED 14,300,000 for 3,963 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Gulf House in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.