OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Park off-plan projects: AED 1,270/sqft

Are you Park? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
1,270
p25 1,201 to p75 1,311
Median asking price
AED 980K
for a median 767 sqft unit, in the Under AED 1M band
Paid before handover
50%
median of 4 payment plans
Communities
3
Al Marjan Island, Al Zorah

Park has 4 off-plan projects in our July 2026 dataset across 3 communities (most in Al Marjan Island, Al Zorah, Al Warsan).

Across 27 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 1,270 per sqft (37% below the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 1,201 and AED 1,311.

The median unit is AED 980K for 767 sqft.

Park payment plans typically ask 10% on booking and 50% before handover; 100% include post-handover instalments.

#143 of 392 developers by projects4 projects27 priced unitsRas Al Khaimah 2 · Ajman 1 · Dubai 1
0 of 6 measures have the evidence to publish

Scorecard

Completions on record
0
none in this corpus
Live off-plan
4
3 communities, 27 priced units
Price against neighbours
not measured
needs 5 comparable projects
Payment plan discount
not measured
needs 5 priced schedules
MeasureThis developerBaseWhat it says, and does not
Completions on record04 off-planNo completed building by this name appears in the corpus. That is not the same as never having delivered: see the note below.

Not measured here: share past stated handover; price against neighbours; payment plan discount; community footprint; listing completeness. Each of those needs a base this developer does not reach in the corpus, and a thin number is worse than none.

The scorecard does not measure whether Park hands over on time. Every project in this corpus carries one handover date, the date its listing stated when we read it. There is no separately recorded original announced date and no earlier reading of the same project to compare against, so no on-time rate can be computed, and we publish none rather than a proxy. The completions column is also bounded by what the corpus can see: 1,030 of the 1,083 delivered buildings on record handed over in 2020 or later (96%), and the corpus only sees projects that were listed on the portals we read, so an absent completion is an absence of evidence rather than evidence of absence. Full definitions, queries and limitations: methodology.

One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 1,270 per sqft median over 27 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

0510
p25median 1,270p75
9341,1741,4141,6551,8952,135
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 1,201 to 1,311
Min
929
p25
1,201
Median
1,270
Mean
1,382
p75
1,311
Max
2,190

15 of the 27 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Park
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
Studio62,0672,052 to 2,081900K438900K
1 BR161,2551,206 to 1,284980K776960K
2 BR31,2991,250 to 1,4801.47M1,1321.34M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 25 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

From 4 published plans

Payment plan norms

Median Park structure
40%
40%
Dubai-wide median structure
20%
40%
30%
On bookingDuring constructionOn handoverPost-handover

Medians are computed stage by stage, so bars may not sum to exactly 100. Plans with a stated total outside 90 to 110% are excluded.

On booking
10%
range 9% to 10%
Before handover
50%
range 45% to 50%
Post-handover plans
100%
median 40% after keys
50% or less pre-handover
100%
share of plans
Down payment and service charge, as developers state them

Park launch terms

Down payment mix: of Park’s 4 off-plan projects with a readable payment plan, the number offering a plan with each deposit due on booking. A project can sit in more than one band.

Service charge, as Park states it at launch: a median of AED 15 per sqft a year across 3 projects. Not the RERA index. Every community compared.

Counted from the same readable plans and the same band tests as the payment plan pages, off-plan projects only. Each part appears once three projects support it.

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q2 '26
1
Q2 '27
1
Q3 '28
1
Q4 '28

By year: 2026 (1), 2027 (1), 2028 (2). Construction status: under construction 4.

3 communities

Where Park builds

4 tracked

Every Park off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Park ResidencyAl WarsanApartmentAED 910K1,27050%Q4 2028On sale
Park Beach ResidenceAl Marjan IslandApartmentAED 900K2,06750%Q2 2026Sold out
Park Beach Residence phase 2 By park GroupAl Marjan IslandApartmentAED 990K1,42450%Q2 2027Sold out
Park Golf ViewsAl ZorahApartment, VillaAED 698K1,03530%Q3 2028On sale

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs ParkPre-handover
Laraix3331,271+0%60%
Alef403441,2690%40%
Al Waleed21221,260-1%40%
Karma5501,282+1%52%
Wasl211091,256-1%60%
Zoya13551,286+1%48%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Park side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Park's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 27 priced units in 4 Park projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 1,270 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,201 and AED 1,311.

Where is Park building off-plan?+

Park has projects in 3 communities. The largest concentrations are Al Marjan Island (2), Al Zorah (1), Al Warsan (1).

What payment plan does Park usually offer?+

Across 4 published Park payment plans the median structure is 10% on booking, 40% during construction and 10% on handover, so 50% before keys. 100% of plans include post-handover instalments.

When are Park's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2026: 1, 2027: 1, 2028: 2. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Park off-plan unit cost?+

Studio: median AED 900,000 for 438 sqft; 1 BR: median AED 980,000 for 776 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 1,471,511 for 1,132 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Park in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.