OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Mada'in off-plan projects: AED 1,124/sqft

Are you Mada'in? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
1,124
p25 984 to p75 2,669
Median asking price
AED 3.59M
for a median 3,136 sqft unit, in the AED 3M to 5M band
Paid before handover
60%
median of 3 payment plans
Communities
3
Dubai Marina, Al Tay East

Mada'in has 3 off-plan projects in our July 2026 dataset across 3 communities (most in Dubai Marina, Al Tay East, Al Suyoh).

Across 11 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 1,124 per sqft (44% below the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 984 and AED 2,669.

The median unit is AED 3.59M for 3,136 sqft.

Mada'in payment plans typically ask 10% on booking and 60% before handover; 33% include post-handover instalments.

#167 of 392 developers by projects3 projects11 priced unitsDubai 2 · Sharjah 2
0 of 6 measures have the evidence to publish

Scorecard

Completions on record
1
2017, 1 handover year
Live off-plan
3
3 communities, 11 priced units
Price against neighbours
not measured
needs 5 comparable projects
Payment plan discount
not measured
needs 5 priced schedules
MeasureThis developerBaseWhat it says, and does not
Completions on record13 off-plan1 on record, below the 3 needed to describe a span or a cadence.

Not measured here: delivery span and cadence; share past stated handover; price against neighbours; payment plan discount; community footprint; listing completeness. Each of those needs a base this developer does not reach in the corpus, and a thin number is worse than none.

The scorecard does not measure whether Mada'in hands over on time. Every project in this corpus carries one handover date, the date its listing stated when we read it. There is no separately recorded original announced date and no earlier reading of the same project to compare against, so no on-time rate can be computed, and we publish none rather than a proxy. The completions column is also bounded by what the corpus can see: 1,030 of the 1,083 delivered buildings on record handed over in 2020 or later (96%), and the corpus only sees projects that were listed on the portals we read, so an absent completion is an absence of evidence rather than evidence of absence. Full definitions, queries and limitations: methodology.

One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 1,124 per sqft median over 11 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

024
p25median 1,124p75
8891,3621,8352,3092,7823,255
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 984 to 2,669
Min
886
p25
984
Median
1,124
Mean
1,834
p75
2,669
Max
3,266

0 of the 11 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Mada'in
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
4 BR3899893 to 1,9092.38M2,6862.38M
5 BR31,0721,062 to 2,1693.30M3,1363.30M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 6 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

From 3 published plans

Payment plan norms

Median Mada'in structure
10%
50%
Dubai-wide median structure
20%
40%
30%
On bookingDuring constructionOn handoverPost-handover

Medians are computed stage by stage, so bars may not sum to exactly 100. Plans with a stated total outside 90 to 110% are excluded.

On booking
10%
range 5% to 55%
Before handover
60%
range 60% to 80%
Post-handover plans
33%
median 40% after keys
50% or less pre-handover
0%
share of plans
Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q1 '27
1
Q2 '27
1
Q3 '28

By year: 2027 (2), 2028 (1). Construction status: under construction 2, completed 1, not stated 1.

3 communities

Where Mada'in builds

3 tracked

Every Mada'in off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Madain SquareAl SuyohVillaAED 2.38M98460%Q2 2027Likely sold out
Mada’in TowerDubai MarinaApartment, VillaAED 2.09M2,91860%Q1 2027Likely sold out
Mada'in SquareAl Tay EastAED 2.25Mn/an/aQ3 2028Not stated
Marina Arcade TowerDubai MarinaAED 8.60Mn/a100%Q2 2017On sale

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs Mada'inPre-handover
Dubai Properties7391,129+0%60%
Ajmal Estate1611,1190%30%
Al Mizan3301,131+1%45%
Eagle Hills211101,116-1%50%
Arabian Gulf6311,094-3%40%
Sunrise Capital2541,162+3%45%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Mada'in side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Mada'in's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 11 priced units in 3 Mada'in projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 1,124 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 984 and AED 2,669.

Where is Mada'in building off-plan?+

Mada'in has projects in 3 communities. The largest concentrations are Dubai Marina (2), Al Tay East (1), Al Suyoh (1).

What payment plan does Mada'in usually offer?+

Across 3 published Mada'in payment plans the median structure is 10% on booking, 50% during construction and 0% on handover, so 60% before keys. 33% of plans include post-handover instalments.

When are Mada'in's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2027: 2, 2028: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Mada'in off-plan unit cost?+

4 BR: median AED 2,381,000 for 2,686 sqft; 5 BR: median AED 3,300,000 for 3,136 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Mada'in in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.