OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

LIV off-plan projects: AED 2,932/sqft

Are you LIV? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
2,932
p25 2,859 to p75 3,489
Median asking price
AED 7.67M
for a median 2,670 sqft unit, in the AED 5M to 10M band
Paid before handover
40%
median of 6 payment plans
Communities
3
Jumeirah Beach Residence, Dubai Islands

LIV has 3 off-plan projects in our July 2026 dataset across 3 communities (most in Jumeirah Beach Residence, Dubai Islands, Dubai Maritime City).

Across 10 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 2,932 per sqft (45% above the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 2,859 and AED 3,489.

The median unit is AED 7.67M for 2,670 sqft.

LIV payment plans typically ask 15% on booking and 40% before handover; 17% include post-handover instalments.

#154 of 392 developers by projects3 projects10 priced unitsDubai 5
0 of 6 measures have the evidence to publish

Scorecard

Completions on record
2
2020 to 2025, 2 handover years
Live off-plan
3
3 communities, 10 priced units
Price against neighbours
not measured
needs 5 comparable projects
Payment plan discount
not measured
needs 5 priced schedules
MeasureThis developerBaseWhat it says, and does not
Completions on record23 off-plan2 on record, below the 3 needed to describe a span or a cadence.

Not measured here: delivery span and cadence; share past stated handover; price against neighbours; payment plan discount; community footprint; listing completeness. Each of those needs a base this developer does not reach in the corpus, and a thin number is worse than none.

The scorecard does not measure whether LIV hands over on time. Every project in this corpus carries one handover date, the date its listing stated when we read it. There is no separately recorded original announced date and no earlier reading of the same project to compare against, so no on-time rate can be computed, and we publish none rather than a proxy. The completions column is also bounded by what the corpus can see: 1,030 of the 1,083 delivered buildings on record handed over in 2020 or later (96%), and the corpus only sees projects that were listed on the portals we read, so an absent completion is an absence of evidence rather than evidence of absence. Full definitions, queries and limitations: methodology.

One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 2,933 per sqft median over 10 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

024
p25median 2,932p75
2,7273,0983,4693,8404,2114,582
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 2,859 to 3,489
Min
2,715
p25
2,859
Median
2,932
Mean
3,227
p75
3,489
Max
4,780

10 of the 10 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in LIV
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
2 BR32,9122,814 to 2,9914.50M1,5454.20M
3 BR32,8442,812 to 2,8747.85M2,7607.67M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 6 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

By property type (median AED/sqft): Apartment 3,012 (4), Townhouse 2,844 (3).

From 6 published plans

Payment plan norms

Median LIV structure
15%
12%
28%
Dubai-wide median structure
20%
40%
30%
On bookingDuring constructionOn handoverPost-handover

Medians are computed stage by stage, so bars may not sum to exactly 100. Plans with a stated total outside 90 to 110% are excluded.

On booking
15%
range 10% to 80%
Before handover
40%
range 35% to 86%
Post-handover plans
17%
median 80% after keys
50% or less pre-handover
67%
share of plans
Down payment and service charge, as developers state them

LIV launch terms

Down payment mix: of LIV’s 3 off-plan projects with a readable payment plan, the number offering a plan with each deposit due on booking. A project can sit in more than one band.

Service charge, as LIV states it at launch: a median of AED 23 per sqft a year across 3 projects. Not the RERA index. Every community compared.

Counted from the same readable plans and the same band tests as the payment plan pages, off-plan projects only. Each part appears once three projects support it.

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q2 '25
1
Q4 '26
1
Q4 '27
1
Q4 '28

By year: 2020 (1), 2025 (1), 2026 (1), 2027 (1), 2028 (1). Construction status: under construction 3, completed 2.

3 communities

Where LIV builds

3 tracked

Every LIV off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
LIV LuxJumeirah Beach ResidenceAED 4.50M3,65435%Q4 2026On sale
LIV MaritimeDubai Maritime CityApartment, TownhouseAED 3.90M2,87445%Q4 2028On sale
LIV OceansideDubai IslandsApartment, Duplex, PenthouseAED 2.40M2,86635%Q4 2027On sale
LIV MarinaJumeirah Beach ResidenceAED 4.60Mn/a20%Q2 2025On sale
LIV ResidenceJumeirah Beach Residencen/an/a100%Q2 2020Sold out

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs LIVPre-handover
Gulf Land6772,913-1%70%
THOE6492,997+2%80%
Casagrand2442,845-3%60%
Beyond252632,836-3%50%
Tissoli2322,811-4%50%
Casa Vista1642,799-5%50%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

LIV side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is LIV's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 10 priced units in 4 LIV projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 2,932 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 2,859 and AED 3,489.

Where is LIV building off-plan?+

LIV has projects in 3 communities. The largest concentrations are Jumeirah Beach Residence (3), Dubai Islands (1), Dubai Maritime City (1).

What payment plan does LIV usually offer?+

Across 6 published LIV payment plans the median structure is 15% on booking, 12% during construction and 28% on handover, so 40% before keys. 17% of plans include post-handover instalments.

When are LIV's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2020: 1, 2025: 1, 2026: 1, 2027: 1, 2028: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a LIV off-plan unit cost?+

2 BR: median AED 4,499,548 for 1,545 sqft; 3 BR: median AED 7,849,548 for 2,760 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

LIV in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.