OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Zimaya off-plan projects: AED 1,036/sqft

Are you Zimaya? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
1,036
p25 929 to p75 1,201
Median asking price
AED 1.40M
for a median 1,348 sqft unit, in the AED 1M to 2M band
Paid before handover
50%
median of 10 payment plans
Communities
4
Al Furjan, Dubai Silicon Oasis

Zimaya has 5 off-plan projects in our July 2026 dataset across 4 communities (most in Al Furjan, Dubai Silicon Oasis, Dubai Production City).

Across 12 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 1,036 per sqft (49% below the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 929 and AED 1,201.

The median unit is AED 1.40M for 1,348 sqft.

Zimaya payment plans typically ask 10% on booking and 50% before handover; 20% include post-handover instalments.

Its heaviest handover year is 2026 with 3 projects due.

#112 of 392 developers by projects5 projects12 priced unitsDubai 6
2 of 6 measures have the evidence to publish

Scorecard

Completions on record
1
2026, 1 handover year
Live off-plan
5
4 communities, 12 priced units
Price against neighbours
not measured
needs 5 comparable projects
Payment plan discount
not measured
needs 5 priced schedules
MeasureThis developerBaseWhat it says, and does not
Completions on record15 off-plan1 on record, below the 3 needed to describe a span or a cadence.
Community footprint4 communities5 located projectsA focused book: 40% of it sits in Al Furjan. Concentration is a fact about exposure, in either direction, not a verdict.
Listing completeness84%5 off-planShare of five listing facts published across its own projects: price 80%, handover date 80%, unit inventory 80%, payment plan 80%, coordinates 100%. Market 86%. This scores disclosure, not the buildings.

Not measured here: delivery span and cadence; share past stated handover; price against neighbours; payment plan discount. Each of those needs a base this developer does not reach in the corpus, and a thin number is worse than none.

The scorecard does not measure whether Zimaya hands over on time. Every project in this corpus carries one handover date, the date its listing stated when we read it. There is no separately recorded original announced date and no earlier reading of the same project to compare against, so no on-time rate can be computed, and we publish none rather than a proxy. The completions column is also bounded by what the corpus can see: 1,030 of the 1,083 delivered buildings on record handed over in 2020 or later (96%), and the corpus only sees projects that were listed on the portals we read, so an absent completion is an absence of evidence rather than evidence of absence. Full definitions, queries and limitations: methodology.

One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 1,036 per sqft median over 12 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

012
p25median 1,036p75
7048651,0261,1871,3481,509
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 929 to 1,201
Min
662
p25
929
Median
1,036
Mean
1,083
p75
1,201
Max
1,533

4 of the 12 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Zimaya
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
1 BR31,0101,000 to 1,038910K901910K
2 BR4928908 to 1,0511.54M1,5081.40M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 7 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

From 10 published plans

Payment plan norms

Median Zimaya structure
40%
50%
Dubai-wide median structure
20%
40%
30%
On bookingDuring constructionOn handoverPost-handover

Medians are computed stage by stage, so bars may not sum to exactly 100. Plans with a stated total outside 90 to 110% are excluded.

On booking
10%
range 6% to 19%
Before handover
50%
range 42% to 50%
Post-handover plans
20%
median 40% after keys
50% or less pre-handover
90%
share of plans
Down payment and service charge, as developers state them

Zimaya launch terms

Down payment mix: of Zimaya’s 4 off-plan projects with a readable payment plan, the number offering a plan with each deposit due on booking. A project can sit in more than one band.

Service charge, as Zimaya states it at launch: a median of AED 15 per sqft a year across 3 projects. Not the RERA index. Every community compared.

Counted from the same readable plans and the same band tests as the payment plan pages, off-plan projects only. Each part appears once three projects support it.

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q2 '26
2
Q3 '26
1
Q1 '27
1
Q1 '28

By year: 2026 (3), 2027 (1), 2028 (1). Construction status: under construction 4, not started 1, completed 1.

4 communities

Where Zimaya builds

5 tracked

Every Zimaya off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Belle Reve By ZimayaJumeirah Village CircleApartmentAED 610K1,03650%Q3 2026Sold out
Celeste HeightsAl FurjanApartmentAED 985K85140%Q1 2027On sale
Belle VieDubai Silicon OasisApartmentAED 3.50M1,42530%Q1 2028On sale
LawncrestDubai Production Cityn/an/an/an/aOn sale
PrestigeAl FurjanVillaAED 2.50Mn/a50%Q2 2026Likely sold out
Zimaya EleganceAl FurjanVillaAED 3.20Mn/a50%Q3 2026On sale

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs ZimayaPre-handover
Arabian Gulf6311,094+6%40%
Eagle Hills211101,116+8%50%
Ajmal Estate1611,119+8%30%
Dubai Properties7391,129+9%60%
Al Mizan3301,131+9%45%
Sunrise Capital2541,162+12%45%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Zimaya side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Zimaya's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 12 priced units in 5 Zimaya projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 1,036 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 929 and AED 1,201.

Where is Zimaya building off-plan?+

Zimaya has projects in 4 communities. The largest concentrations are Al Furjan (3), Dubai Silicon Oasis (1), Dubai Production City (1), Jumeirah Village Circle (1).

What payment plan does Zimaya usually offer?+

Across 10 published Zimaya payment plans the median structure is 10% on booking, 40% during construction and 50% on handover, so 50% before keys. 20% of plans include post-handover instalments.

When are Zimaya's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2026: 3, 2027: 1, 2028: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Zimaya off-plan unit cost?+

1 BR: median AED 910,000 for 901 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 1,542,500 for 1,508 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Zimaya in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.