OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Acube off-plan projects: AED 1,600/sqft

Are you Acube? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
1,600
p25 1,499 to p75 1,604
Median asking price
AED 1.61M
for a median 1,073 sqft unit, in the AED 1M to 2M band
Paid before handover
70%
median of 10 payment plans
Communities
5
Jumeirah Village Circle, Arjan

Acube has 4 off-plan projects in our July 2026 dataset across 5 communities (most in Jumeirah Village Circle, Arjan, Sheikh Zayed Road).

Across 29 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 1,600 per sqft (21% below the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 1,499 and AED 1,604.

The median unit is AED 1.61M for 1,073 sqft.

Acube payment plans typically ask 20% on booking and 70% before handover; 10% include post-handover instalments.

#114 of 392 developers by projects4 projects29 priced unitsDubai 4 · Abu Dhabi 1
0 of 6 measures have the evidence to publish

Scorecard

Completions on record
1
2025, 1 handover year
Live off-plan
4
4 communities, 29 priced units
Price against neighbours
not measured
needs 5 comparable projects
Payment plan discount
not measured
needs 5 priced schedules
MeasureThis developerBaseWhat it says, and does not
Completions on record14 off-plan1 on record, below the 3 needed to describe a span or a cadence.

Not measured here: delivery span and cadence; share past stated handover; price against neighbours; payment plan discount; community footprint; listing completeness. Each of those needs a base this developer does not reach in the corpus, and a thin number is worse than none.

The scorecard does not measure whether Acube hands over on time. Every project in this corpus carries one handover date, the date its listing stated when we read it. There is no separately recorded original announced date and no earlier reading of the same project to compare against, so no on-time rate can be computed, and we publish none rather than a proxy. The completions column is also bounded by what the corpus can see: 1,030 of the 1,083 delivered buildings on record handed over in 2020 or later (96%), and the corpus only sees projects that were listed on the portals we read, so an absent completion is an absence of evidence rather than evidence of absence. Full definitions, queries and limitations: methodology.

One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 1,600 per sqft median over 29 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

2 of its projects with booking open or sales pending, per their listings

At the launch stage

ProjectDeveloperCommunityHandoverFrom AEDPriced unitsStage
Avior By AcubeAcubeSheikh Zayed RoadQ4 20263.13M1Booking open
ZetaAcubeLiwaQ3 2028591K2Booking open

Status as each listing stated it on the read date. Each handover quarter with a page: Q4 2026, Q3 2028. The whole launch calendar.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

01020
p25median 1,600p75
1,3962,1002,8043,5084,2124,916
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 1,499 to 1,604
Min
1,334
p25
1,499
Median
1,600
Mean
1,990
p75
1,604
Max
5,171

13 of the 29 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Acube
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
1 BR91,6041,604 to 1,6041.20M7461.20M
2 BR141,4991,499 to 1,5961.61M1,0951.61M
3 BR31,5761,545 to 2,2602.38M1,5712.36M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 26 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

From 10 published plans

Payment plan norms

Median Acube structure
20%
55%
25%
Dubai-wide median structure
20%
40%
30%
On bookingDuring constructionOn handoverPost-handover

Medians are computed stage by stage, so bars may not sum to exactly 100. Plans with a stated total outside 90 to 110% are excluded.

On booking
20%
range 20% to 30%
Before handover
70%
range 60% to 91%
Post-handover plans
10%
median 30% after keys
50% or less pre-handover
10%
share of plans
Down payment and service charge, as developers state them

Acube launch terms

Down payment mix: of Acube’s 4 off-plan projects with a readable payment plan, the number offering a plan with each deposit due on booking. A project can sit in more than one band.

Counted from the same readable plans and the same band tests as the payment plan pages, off-plan projects only. Each part appears once three projects support it.

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q1 '25
1
Q4 '26
2
Q2 '27
1
Q3 '28

By year: 2025 (1), 2026 (1), 2027 (2), 2028 (1). Construction status: under construction 4, completed 1.

5 communities

Where Acube builds

4 tracked

Every Acube off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Vega ResidenceDubai Sports CityApartmentAED 719K1,49960%Q2 2027Sold out
Avior By AcubeSheikh Zayed RoadApartment, DuplexAED 3.13M3,80930%Q4 2026Pre-sale
Electra AcubeJumeirah Village CircleAED 1.55M1,60370%Q2 2027On sale
ZetaLiwaApartmentAED 591K1,57960%Q3 2028Pre-sale
Adhara StarArjanApartmentAED 1.20Mn/a60%Q1 2025Sold out

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs AcubePre-handover
Al Sayyah1341,600+0%50%
Tasmeer Indigo2471,5970%45%
YARD2421,5960%55%
Marquis Point4931,607+0%60%
Rijas Aces4411,5920%80%
Empire6631,616+1%56%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Acube side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Acube's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 29 priced units in 5 Acube projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 1,600 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,499 and AED 1,604.

Where is Acube building off-plan?+

Acube has projects in 5 communities. The largest concentrations are Jumeirah Village Circle (1), Arjan (1), Sheikh Zayed Road (1), Dubai Sports City (1), Liwa (1).

What payment plan does Acube usually offer?+

Across 10 published Acube payment plans the median structure is 20% on booking, 55% during construction and 25% on handover, so 70% before keys. 10% of plans include post-handover instalments.

When are Acube's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2025: 1, 2026: 1, 2027: 2, 2028: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Acube off-plan unit cost?+

1 BR: median AED 1,196,220 for 746 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 1,608,374 for 1,095 sqft; 3 BR: median AED 2,380,000 for 1,571 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Acube in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.