OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Fakhruddin off-plan projects: AED 2,016/sqft

Are you Fakhruddin? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
2,016
p25 1,876 to p75 3,208
Median asking price
AED 1.48M
for a median 794 sqft unit, in the AED 1M to 2M band
Paid before handover
50%
median of 7 payment plans
Communities
4
Dubai Islands, Jumeirah Village Circle

Fakhruddin has 6 off-plan projects in our July 2026 dataset across 4 communities (most in Dubai Islands, Jumeirah Village Circle, Jumeirah Village Triangle).

Across 81 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 2,016 per sqft (in line with the Dubai-wide median), with the middle half between AED 1,876 and AED 3,208.

The median unit is AED 1.48M for 794 sqft.

Fakhruddin payment plans typically ask 15% on booking and 50% before handover; 43% include post-handover instalments.

#93 of 392 developers by projects#73 of 208 by AED/sqft6 projects81 priced unitsDubai 6
4 of 6 measures have the evidence to publish

Scorecard

Completions on record
0
none in this corpus
Live off-plan
6
4 communities, 81 priced units
Price against neighbours
1.34x
34% above the other builders at the same addresses
Payment plan discount
5.39%
median of 5 priced schedules, market 5.13%
MeasureThis developerBaseWhat it says, and does not
Completions on record06 off-planNo completed building by this name appears in the corpus. That is not the same as never having delivered: see the note below.
Price against neighbours1.34x6 projectsEach project’s median rate per sqft over the median of the other builders in the same community, then the median of those. The developer’s own projects are excluded from the benchmark. Middle half 1.20x to 1.41x.
Payment plan discount5.39%5 schedulesHow much less the unit costs in today’s money than its headline, once the published schedule is discounted. Market median 5.13%. Terms, not price: the full ranking.
Community footprint4 communities6 located projectsA focused book: 50% of it sits in Dubai Islands. Concentration is a fact about exposure, in either direction, not a verdict.
Listing completeness100%6 off-planShare of five listing facts published across its own projects: price 100%, handover date 100%, unit inventory 100%, payment plan 100%, coordinates 100%. Market 86%. This scores disclosure, not the buildings.

Not measured here: share past stated handover. Each of those needs a base this developer does not reach in the corpus, and a thin number is worse than none.

The scorecard does not measure whether Fakhruddin hands over on time. Every project in this corpus carries one handover date, the date its listing stated when we read it. There is no separately recorded original announced date and no earlier reading of the same project to compare against, so no on-time rate can be computed, and we publish none rather than a proxy. The completions column is also bounded by what the corpus can see: 1,030 of the 1,083 delivered buildings on record handed over in 2020 or later (96%), and the corpus only sees projects that were listed on the portals we read, so an absent completion is an absence of evidence rather than evidence of absence. Full definitions, queries and limitations: methodology.

One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 2,016 per sqft median over 81 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

1 of its projects with booking open or sales pending, per their listings

At the launch stage

ProjectDeveloperCommunityHandoverFrom AEDPriced unitsStage
Treppan Living PriveFakhruddinDubai IslandsQ4 20283.24M1Sales not open yet

Status as each listing stated it on the read date. Each handover quarter with a page: Q4 2028. The whole launch calendar.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

01020
p25median 2,016p75
9501,5372,1242,7103,2973,884
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 1,876 to 3,208
Min
554
p25
1,876
Median
2,016
Mean
2,410
p75
3,208
Max
3,934

56 of the 81 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Fakhruddin
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
Studio52,0251,985 to 2,036800K395800K
1 BR431,8961,752 to 1,9721.18M640973K
2 BR183,1383,044 to 3,3313.65M1,0443.30M
3 BR93,4143,000 to 3,5706.45M1,9015.90M
4 BR63,5783,531 to 3,84217.5M4,58313.0M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 81 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

By property type (median AED/sqft): Apartment 1,980 (72), Penthouse 3,608 (5), Duplex 3,521 (4).

From 7 published plans

Payment plan norms

Median Fakhruddin structure
15%
35%
10%
Dubai-wide median structure
20%
40%
30%
On bookingDuring constructionOn handoverPost-handover

Medians are computed stage by stage, so bars may not sum to exactly 100. Plans with a stated total outside 90 to 110% are excluded.

On booking
15%
range 10% to 20%
Before handover
50%
range 40% to 55%
Post-handover plans
43%
median 40% after keys
50% or less pre-handover
71%
share of plans
Down payment and service charge, as developers state them

Fakhruddin launch terms

Down payment mix: of Fakhruddin’s 6 off-plan projects with a readable payment plan, the number offering a plan with each deposit due on booking. A project can sit in more than one band.

Service charge, as Fakhruddin states it at launch: a median of AED 17.5 per sqft a year across 4 projects. Not the RERA index. Every community compared.

Counted from the same readable plans and the same band tests as the payment plan pages, off-plan projects only. Each part appears once three projects support it.

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q4 '25
1
Q4 '26
2
Q4 '27
1
Q1 '28
1
Q4 '28

By year: 2025 (1), 2026 (1), 2027 (2), 2028 (2). Construction status: under construction 6.

Every community where its book is deep enough for its own benchmark

Fakhruddin by address

A community earns a page here at 25 or more priced records across two or more Fakhruddin projects. Each one holds the builder still and compares it with everyone else selling at the same address.

4 communities

Where Fakhruddin builds

6 tracked

Every Fakhruddin off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Treppan TowerJumeirah Village TriangleApartment, VillaAED 996K1,90050%Q1 2028On sale
Treppan Serenique ResidencesDubai IslandsApartmentAED 2.90M3,30650%Q4 2027On sale
Vista VerdeDubai Production CityApartmentAED 800K1,56860%Q4 2027On sale
Treppan Living PriveDubai IslandsApartment, Duplex, PenthouseAED 3.24M3,24340%Q4 2028Not yet selling
Maimoon GardensJumeirah Village CircleApartmentAED 689K1,98030%Q4 2025On sale
Hatimi ResidencesDubai IslandsApartment, Duplex, PenthouseAED 8.90M3,54740%Q4 2026On sale

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs FakhruddinPre-handover
Sol Properties5782,017+0%42%
Amwaj6882,0150%50%
Skyland1532,0070%25%
Prestige One151072,033+1%65%
Hirat1891,981-2%40%
Majid Al Futtaim151272,053+2%60%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Fakhruddin side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Fakhruddin's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 81 priced units in 6 Fakhruddin projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 2,016 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,876 and AED 3,208.

Where is Fakhruddin building off-plan?+

Fakhruddin has projects in 4 communities. The largest concentrations are Dubai Islands (3), Jumeirah Village Circle (1), Jumeirah Village Triangle (1), Dubai Production City (1).

What payment plan does Fakhruddin usually offer?+

Across 7 published Fakhruddin payment plans the median structure is 15% on booking, 35% during construction and 10% on handover, so 50% before keys. 43% of plans include post-handover instalments.

When are Fakhruddin's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2025: 1, 2026: 1, 2027: 2, 2028: 2. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Fakhruddin off-plan unit cost?+

Studio: median AED 800,000 for 395 sqft; 1 BR: median AED 1,181,000 for 640 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 3,653,000 for 1,044 sqft; 3 BR: median AED 6,453,000 for 1,901 sqft; 4 BR: median AED 17,500,000 for 4,583 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Fakhruddin in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.