OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

ALA off-plan projects: AED 1,638/sqft

Are you ALA? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
1,638
p25 1,500 to p75 1,704
Median asking price
AED 704K
for a median 408 sqft unit, in the Under AED 1M band
Paid before handover
60%
median of 3 payment plans
Communities
1
Dubai Land Residence Complex

ALA has 1 off-plan project in our July 2026 dataset across 1 community (most in Dubai Land Residence Complex).

Across 83 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 1,638 per sqft (19% below the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 1,500 and AED 1,704.

The median unit is AED 704K for 408 sqft.

ALA payment plans typically ask 20% on booking and 60% before handover; 33% include post-handover instalments.

#339 of 392 developers by projects#118 of 208 by AED/sqft1 projects83 priced unitsDubai 1
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 1,638 per sqft median over 83 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

0510
p25median 1,638p75
1,3431,4271,5111,5941,6781,762
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 1,500 to 1,704
Min
1,314
p25
1,500
Median
1,638
Mean
1,607
p75
1,704
Max
1,780

83 of the 83 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in ALA
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
Studio551,6761,638 to 1,728677K407669K
1 BR241,4801,461 to 1,5021.13M7621.12M
2 BR41,3411,329 to 1,3511.73M1,2931.72M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 83 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

From 3 published plans

Payment plan norms

Median ALA structure
20%
30%
10%
Dubai-wide median structure
20%
40%
30%
On bookingDuring constructionOn handoverPost-handover

Medians are computed stage by stage, so bars may not sum to exactly 100. Plans with a stated total outside 90 to 110% are excluded.

On booking
20%
range 20% to 60%
Before handover
60%
range 55% to 80%
Post-handover plans
33%
median 30% after keys
50% or less pre-handover
33%
share of plans
Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q2 '28

By year: 2028 (1). Construction status: under construction 1.

1 community

Where ALA builds

1 tracked

Every ALA off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
HavenciaDubai Land Residence ComplexApartmentAED 652K1,63850%Q2 2028On sale

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs ALAPre-handover
Meraki Developers61451,643+0%40%
GEFINOR1311,6310%30%
PEAK SUMMIT3761,6300%55%
Pasha11331,654+1%20%
Empire6631,616-1%56%
Grid6461,663+2%45%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

ALA side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is ALA's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 83 priced units in 1 ALA projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 1,638 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,500 and AED 1,704.

Where is ALA building off-plan?+

ALA has projects in 1 community. The largest concentrations are Dubai Land Residence Complex (1).

What payment plan does ALA usually offer?+

Across 3 published ALA payment plans the median structure is 20% on booking, 30% during construction and 10% on handover, so 60% before keys. 33% of plans include post-handover instalments.

When are ALA's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2028: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a ALA off-plan unit cost?+

Studio: median AED 677,200 for 407 sqft; 1 BR: median AED 1,134,600 for 762 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 1,734,650 for 1,293 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

ALA in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.