OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Deca off-plan projects: AED 1,927/sqft

Are you Deca? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
1,927
p25 1,778 to p75 2,005
Median asking price
AED 841K
for a median 395 sqft unit, in the Under AED 1M band
Paid before handover
50%
median of 3 payment plans
Communities
3
Al Marjan Island, Al Faqa'a

Deca has 4 off-plan projects in our July 2026 dataset across 3 communities (most in Al Marjan Island, Al Faqa'a, Jumeirah Village Circle).

Across 19 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 1,927 per sqft (5% below the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 1,778 and AED 2,005.

The median unit is AED 841K for 395 sqft.

Deca payment plans typically ask 10% on booking and 50% before handover; 100% include post-handover instalments.

Its heaviest handover year is 2027 with 4 projects due.

#137 of 392 developers by projects4 projects19 priced unitsRas Al Khaimah 2 · Al Ain 1 · Dubai 1
0 of 6 measures have the evidence to publish

Scorecard

Completions on record
0
none in this corpus
Live off-plan
4
3 communities, 19 priced units
Price against neighbours
not measured
needs 5 comparable projects
Payment plan discount
not measured
needs 5 priced schedules
MeasureThis developerBaseWhat it says, and does not
Completions on record04 off-planNo completed building by this name appears in the corpus. That is not the same as never having delivered: see the note below.

Not measured here: share past stated handover; price against neighbours; payment plan discount; community footprint; listing completeness. Each of those needs a base this developer does not reach in the corpus, and a thin number is worse than none.

The scorecard does not measure whether Deca hands over on time. Every project in this corpus carries one handover date, the date its listing stated when we read it. There is no separately recorded original announced date and no earlier reading of the same project to compare against, so no on-time rate can be computed, and we publish none rather than a proxy. The completions column is also bounded by what the corpus can see: 1,030 of the 1,083 delivered buildings on record handed over in 2020 or later (96%), and the corpus only sees projects that were listed on the portals we read, so an absent completion is an absence of evidence rather than evidence of absence. Full definitions, queries and limitations: methodology.

One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 1,927 per sqft median over 19 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

024
p25median 1,927p75
1,5841,7011,8191,9362,0542,171
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 1,778 to 2,005
Min
1,569
p25
1,778
Median
1,927
Mean
1,908
p75
2,005
Max
2,171

19 of the 19 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Deca
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
Studio141,9271,889 to 2,005792K395766K
2 BR31,6111,590 to 1,6861.88M1,1341.83M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 17 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

From 3 published plans

Payment plan norms

Median Deca structure
40%
50%
Dubai-wide median structure
20%
40%
30%
On bookingDuring constructionOn handoverPost-handover

Medians are computed stage by stage, so bars may not sum to exactly 100. Plans with a stated total outside 90 to 110% are excluded.

On booking
10%
range 10% to 10%
Before handover
50%
range 50% to 55%
Post-handover plans
100%
median 50% after keys
50% or less pre-handover
67%
share of plans
Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q2 '27
3
Q4 '27

By year: 2027 (4). Construction status: not stated 2, under construction 2.

3 communities

Where Deca builds

4 tracked

Every Deca off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Avana ResidencesJumeirah Village CircleApartmentAED 745K1,92760%Q4 2027On sale
Arabian Hills EstateAl Faqa'aAED 1.49Mn/a50%Q4 2027Sold out
Park Beach Residence 1Al Marjan IslandAED 900Kn/an/aQ2 2027Not stated
Park Beach Residence 2Al Marjan IslandAED 990Kn/an/aQ4 2027Not stated

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs DecaPre-handover
CITYVIEW5771,9180%40%
Union P.J.S.C84331,940+1%58%
TownX3841,949+1%85%
Expo City Dubai12971,905-1%62%
Samana582771,953+1%76%
Aldar1425631,958+2%60%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Deca side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Deca's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 19 priced units in 1 Deca projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 1,927 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,778 and AED 2,005.

Where is Deca building off-plan?+

Deca has projects in 3 communities. The largest concentrations are Al Marjan Island (2), Al Faqa'a (1), Jumeirah Village Circle (1).

What payment plan does Deca usually offer?+

Across 3 published Deca payment plans the median structure is 10% on booking, 40% during construction and 0% on handover, so 50% before keys. 100% of plans include post-handover instalments.

When are Deca's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2027: 4. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Deca off-plan unit cost?+

Studio: median AED 792,100 for 395 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 1,883,308 for 1,134 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Deca in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.