OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Albatha off-plan projects: AED 913/sqft

Are you Albatha? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
913
p25 890 to p75 950
Median asking price
AED 2.34M
for a median 2,452 sqft unit, in the AED 2M to 3M band
Paid before handover
45%
median of 3 payment plans
Communities
1
Al Mamzar - Sharjah

Albatha has 1 off-plan project in our July 2026 dataset across 1 community (most in Al Mamzar - Sharjah).

Across 47 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 913 per sqft (55% below the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 890 and AED 950.

The median unit is AED 2.34M for 2,452 sqft.

Albatha payment plans typically ask 10% on booking and 45% before handover.

#341 of 392 developers by projects#203 of 208 by AED/sqft1 projects47 priced unitsSharjah 1
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 913 per sqft median over 47 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

0510
p25median 913p75
8568959349731,0121,051
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 890 to 950
Min
853
p25
890
Median
913
Mean
920
p75
950
Max
1,069

47 of the 47 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Albatha
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
2 BR20890858 to 8921.47M1,6911.37M
3 BR24917912 to 9502.55M2,7372.44M
4 BR3950933 to 9523.24M3,3953.08M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 47 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

From 3 published plans

Payment plan norms

Median Albatha structure
35%
55%
Dubai-wide median structure
20%
40%
30%
On bookingDuring constructionOn handoverPost-handover

Medians are computed stage by stage, so bars may not sum to exactly 100. Plans with a stated total outside 90 to 110% are excluded.

On booking
10%
range 10% to 10%
Before handover
45%
range 42% to 69%
Post-handover plans
0%
share of plans
50% or less pre-handover
67%
share of plans
Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q4 '26

By year: 2026 (1). Construction status: under construction 1.

1 community

Where Albatha builds

1 tracked

Every Albatha off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Joud TowerAl Mamzar - SharjahApartment, Duplex, PenthouseAED 1.19M91340%Q4 2026On sale

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs AlbathaPre-handover
Emirates10159891-2%43%
Ajmal Makan484836-8%40%
Arabian Gulf6311,094+20%40%
Eagle Hills211101,116+22%50%
Ajmal Estate1611,119+23%30%
Dubai Properties7391,129+24%60%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Albatha side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Albatha's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 47 priced units in 1 Albatha projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 913 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 890 and AED 950.

Where is Albatha building off-plan?+

Albatha has projects in 1 community. The largest concentrations are Al Mamzar - Sharjah (1).

What payment plan does Albatha usually offer?+

Across 3 published Albatha payment plans the median structure is 10% on booking, 35% during construction and 55% on handover, so 45% before keys. 0% of plans include post-handover instalments.

When are Albatha's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2026: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Albatha off-plan unit cost?+

2 BR: median AED 1,466,000 for 1,691 sqft; 3 BR: median AED 2,548,500 for 2,737 sqft; 4 BR: median AED 3,243,000 for 3,395 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Albatha in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.