OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Al Hamra Management Services off-plan projects: AED 2,836/sqft

Are you Al Hamra Management Services? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
2,836
p25 1,963 to p75 4,595
Median asking price
AED 3.83M
for a median 1,743 sqft unit, in the AED 3M to 5M band
Paid before handover
50%
median of 7 payment plans
Communities
1
Al Hamra Village

Al Hamra Management Services has 4 off-plan projects in our July 2026 dataset across 1 community (most in Al Hamra Village).

Across 17 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 2,836 per sqft (40% above the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 1,963 and AED 4,595.

The median unit is AED 3.83M for 1,743 sqft.

Al Hamra Management Services payment plans typically ask 20% on booking and 50% before handover; 14% include post-handover instalments.

Its heaviest handover year is 2028 with 4 projects due.

#128 of 392 developers by projects4 projects17 priced unitsRas Al Khaimah 5
0 of 6 measures have the evidence to publish

Scorecard

Completions on record
1
2024, 1 handover year
Live off-plan
4
1 community, 17 priced units
Price against neighbours
not measured
needs 5 comparable projects
Payment plan discount
not measured
needs 5 priced schedules
MeasureThis developerBaseWhat it says, and does not
Completions on record14 off-plan1 on record, below the 3 needed to describe a span or a cadence.

Not measured here: delivery span and cadence; share past stated handover; price against neighbours; payment plan discount; community footprint; listing completeness. Each of those needs a base this developer does not reach in the corpus, and a thin number is worse than none.

The scorecard does not measure whether Al Hamra Management Services hands over on time. Every project in this corpus carries one handover date, the date its listing stated when we read it. There is no separately recorded original announced date and no earlier reading of the same project to compare against, so no on-time rate can be computed, and we publish none rather than a proxy. The completions column is also bounded by what the corpus can see: 1,030 of the 1,083 delivered buildings on record handed over in 2020 or later (96%), and the corpus only sees projects that were listed on the portals we read, so an absent completion is an absence of evidence rather than evidence of absence. Full definitions, queries and limitations: methodology.

One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 2,836 per sqft median over 17 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

024
p25median 2,836p75
1,3882,5863,7854,9836,1827,380
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 1,963 to 4,595
Min
1,354
p25
1,963
Median
2,836
Mean
3,303
p75
4,595
Max
8,571

17 of the 17 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Al Hamra Management Services
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
1 BR31,9631,963 to 2,1621.45M7401.45M
2 BR42,6022,084 to 3,3903.18M1,2362.46M
3 BR74,5952,504 to 4,84816.0M3,3004.39M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 14 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

From 7 published plans

Payment plan norms

Median Al Hamra Management Services structure
20%
30%
50%
Dubai-wide median structure
20%
40%
30%
On bookingDuring constructionOn handoverPost-handover

Medians are computed stage by stage, so bars may not sum to exactly 100. Plans with a stated total outside 90 to 110% are excluded.

On booking
20%
range 20% to 20%
Before handover
50%
range 35% to 50%
Post-handover plans
14%
median 50% after keys
50% or less pre-handover
100%
share of plans
Down payment and service charge, as developers state them

Al Hamra Management Services launch terms

Down payment mix: of Al Hamra Management Services’s 4 off-plan projects with a readable payment plan, the number offering a plan with each deposit due on booking. A project can sit in more than one band.

Service charge, as Al Hamra Management Services states it at launch: a median of AED 12 per sqft a year across 4 projects. Not the RERA index. Every community compared.

Counted from the same readable plans and the same band tests as the payment plan pages, off-plan projects only. Each part appears once three projects support it.

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

2
Q2 '28
2
Q4 '28

By year: 2024 (1), 2028 (4). Construction status: under construction 4, completed 1.

1 community

Where Al Hamra Management Services builds

4 tracked

Every Al Hamra Management Services off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Al Hamra GreensAl Hamra VillageApartmentAED 1.45M2,02630%Q4 2028On sale
Waldorf Astoria ResidencesAl Hamra VillageApartment, PenthouseAED 8.40M4,84850%Q2 2028On sale
Al Hamra WaterfrontAl Hamra VillageApartmentAED 1.40M2,83630%Q4 2028On sale
Aila HomesAl Hamra VillageTownhouseAED 3.69M1,40650%Q2 2028On sale
Falcon IslandAl Hamra VillageTownhouse, VillaAED 7.80Mn/a50%Q4 2024Sold out

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs Al Hamra Management ServicesPre-handover
Beyond252632,836+0%50%
Casagrand2442,845+0%60%
Tissoli2322,811-1%50%
Casa Vista1642,799-1%50%
Sobha Realty976,0222,775-2%60%
Gulf Land6772,913+3%70%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Al Hamra Management Services side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Al Hamra Management Services's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 17 priced units in 5 Al Hamra Management Services projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 2,836 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,963 and AED 4,595.

Where is Al Hamra Management Services building off-plan?+

Al Hamra Management Services has projects in 1 community. The largest concentrations are Al Hamra Village (5).

What payment plan does Al Hamra Management Services usually offer?+

Across 7 published Al Hamra Management Services payment plans the median structure is 20% on booking, 30% during construction and 50% on handover, so 50% before keys. 14% of plans include post-handover instalments.

When are Al Hamra Management Services's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2024: 1, 2028: 4. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Al Hamra Management Services off-plan unit cost?+

1 BR: median AED 1,452,751 for 740 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 3,176,132 for 1,236 sqft; 3 BR: median AED 16,000,000 for 3,300 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Al Hamra Management Services in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.