OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Centurion off-plan projects: AED 1,512/sqft

Are you Centurion? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
1,512
p25 1,474 to p75 2,074
Median asking price
AED 2.46M
for a median 1,489 sqft unit, in the AED 2M to 3M band
Paid before handover
50%
median of 7 payment plans
Communities
6
Dubai Islands, Jebel Ali Village

Centurion has 7 off-plan projects in our July 2026 dataset across 6 communities (most in Dubai Islands, Jebel Ali Village, Business Bay).

Across 29 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 1,512 per sqft (25% below the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 1,474 and AED 2,074.

The median unit is AED 2.46M for 1,489 sqft.

Centurion payment plans typically ask 20% on booking and 50% before handover; 14% include post-handover instalments.

Its heaviest handover year is 2027 with 4 projects due.

#62 of 392 developers by projects7 projects29 priced unitsDubai 7
2 of 6 measures have the evidence to publish

Scorecard

Completions on record
0
none in this corpus
Live off-plan
7
6 communities, 29 priced units
Price against neighbours
not measured
needs 5 comparable projects
Payment plan discount
not measured
needs 5 priced schedules
MeasureThis developerBaseWhat it says, and does not
Completions on record07 off-planNo completed building by this name appears in the corpus. That is not the same as never having delivered: see the note below.
Community footprint6 communities7 located projectsA spread book: 29% of it sits in Dubai Islands. Concentration is a fact about exposure, in either direction, not a verdict.
Listing completeness63%7 off-planShare of five listing facts published across its own projects: price 71%, handover date 86%, unit inventory 57%, payment plan 43%, coordinates 57%. Market 86%. This scores disclosure, not the buildings.

Not measured here: share past stated handover; price against neighbours; payment plan discount. Each of those needs a base this developer does not reach in the corpus, and a thin number is worse than none.

The scorecard does not measure whether Centurion hands over on time. Every project in this corpus carries one handover date, the date its listing stated when we read it. There is no separately recorded original announced date and no earlier reading of the same project to compare against, so no on-time rate can be computed, and we publish none rather than a proxy. The completions column is also bounded by what the corpus can see: 1,030 of the 1,083 delivered buildings on record handed over in 2020 or later (96%), and the corpus only sees projects that were listed on the portals we read, so an absent completion is an absence of evidence rather than evidence of absence. Full definitions, queries and limitations: methodology.

One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 1,512 per sqft median over 29 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

0510
p25median 1,512p75
1,3031,6892,0742,4602,8453,231
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 1,474 to 2,074
Min
1,280
p25
1,474
Median
1,512
Mean
1,880
p75
2,074
Max
3,284

29 of the 29 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Centurion
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
1 BR81,8321,762 to 2,6951.45M7761.33M
2 BR91,4401,400 to 1,6001.98M1,3731.96M
3 BR121,4981,485 to 1,7022.66M1,7902.52M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 29 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

From 7 published plans

Payment plan norms

Median Centurion structure
20%
10%
50%
Dubai-wide median structure
20%
40%
30%
On bookingDuring constructionOn handoverPost-handover

Medians are computed stage by stage, so bars may not sum to exactly 100. Plans with a stated total outside 90 to 110% are excluded.

On booking
20%
range 20% to 40%
Before handover
50%
range 38% to 50%
Post-handover plans
14%
median 50% after keys
50% or less pre-handover
86%
share of plans
Down payment and service charge, as developers state them

Centurion launch terms

Down payment mix: of Centurion’s 3 off-plan projects with a readable payment plan, the number offering a plan with each deposit due on booking. A project can sit in more than one band.

Service charge, as Centurion states it at launch: a median of AED 16 per sqft a year across 3 projects. Not the RERA index. Every community compared.

Counted from the same readable plans and the same band tests as the payment plan pages, off-plan projects only. Each part appears once three projects support it.

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q2 '27
1
Q3 '27
2
Q4 '27
1
Q3 '28
1
Q4 '28

By year: 2027 (4), 2028 (2). Construction status: under construction 3, not stated 3, not started 1.

6 communities

Where Centurion builds

7 tracked

Every Centurion off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Sola ResidencesJebel Ali VillageAED 1.32M1,48630%Q4 2027On sale
Flora Isle Beachfront ResidencesDubai IslandsAED 3.82M3,17230%Q2 2027On sale
Flora Bay ResidencesDubai IslandsAED 1.86M2,10450%Q4 2027On sale
Burj CapitalBusiness BayAED 3.50Mn/an/aQ4 2028Not stated
Capital One JVCJumeirah Village Circlen/an/an/aQ3 2028Not stated
Capital One Motor CityMotor CityAED 1.52Mn/an/aQ3 2027Not stated
Reserve BayMeydanApartmentn/an/an/an/aOn sale

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs CenturionPre-handover
Aum One2381,512+0%40%
Kamdar1431,515+0%38%
Vision7511,516+0%20%
Seven Mayfair10601,520+1%45%
Casa Moderna1401,500-1%40%
Manam1351,500-1%55%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Centurion side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Centurion's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 29 priced units in 4 Centurion projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 1,512 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,474 and AED 2,074.

Where is Centurion building off-plan?+

Centurion has projects in 6 communities. The largest concentrations are Dubai Islands (2), Jebel Ali Village (1), Business Bay (1), Jumeirah Village Circle (1), Motor City (1).

What payment plan does Centurion usually offer?+

Across 7 published Centurion payment plans the median structure is 20% on booking, 10% during construction and 50% on handover, so 50% before keys. 14% of plans include post-handover instalments.

When are Centurion's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2027: 4, 2028: 2. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Centurion off-plan unit cost?+

1 BR: median AED 1,448,500 for 776 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 1,978,000 for 1,373 sqft; 3 BR: median AED 2,661,000 for 1,790 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Centurion in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.