OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

IKR off-plan projects: AED 1,526/sqft

Are you IKR? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
1,526
p25 1,490 to p75 1,548
Median asking price
AED 1.23M
for a median 803 sqft unit, in the AED 1M to 2M band
Paid before handover
50%
median of 2 payment plans
Communities
1
Jumeirah Village Circle

IKR has 1 off-plan project in our July 2026 dataset across 1 community (most in Jumeirah Village Circle).

Across 34 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 1,526 per sqft (24% below the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 1,490 and AED 1,548.

The median unit is AED 1.23M for 803 sqft.

#461 of 392 developers by projects#134 of 208 by AED/sqft1 projects34 priced unitsDubai 1
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 1,526 per sqft median over 34 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

0510
p25median 1,526p75
1,2491,3361,4241,5111,5991,686
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 1,490 to 1,548
Min
1,127
p25
1,490
Median
1,526
Mean
1,519
p75
1,548
Max
1,686

34 of the 34 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in IKR
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
1 BR301,5321,517 to 1,5481.22M8031.22M
2 BR41,3691,266 to 1,4261.70M1,2151.68M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 34 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q3 '27

By year: 2027 (1). Construction status: under construction 1.

1 community

Where IKR builds

1 tracked

Every IKR off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Provenza ResidencesJumeirah Village CircleApartmentAED 660K1,52650%Q3 2027On sale

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs IKRPre-handover
Seven Mayfair10601,5200%45%
Vision7511,516-1%20%
Kamdar1431,515-1%38%
Aum One2381,512-1%40%
Skyline Builders31131,541+1%60%
Tarrad52841,547+1%50%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

IKR side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is IKR's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 34 priced units in 1 IKR projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 1,526 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,490 and AED 1,548.

Where is IKR building off-plan?+

IKR has projects in 1 community. The largest concentrations are Jumeirah Village Circle (1).

When are IKR's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2027: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a IKR off-plan unit cost?+

1 BR: median AED 1,221,000 for 803 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 1,700,000 for 1,215 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

IKR in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.